HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2013 08:08 PM
              Dordt College High School Invitational - 3/18/2013               
                            17th Annual H.S. Co-Ed                             
                        Dordt College, Sioux Center, IA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kiel, Anna                   Unity Christ         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Vogel, Marti                 Sheldon              5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  2 DeJong, Kassidy              Unity Christ         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 McCarty, Mariah              Gehlen Catho         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 -- Schnepf, MacKenzie           Gehlen Catho         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Cruse, Haley                 Moc-Fv               4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kauk, Trevor                 Unity                5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Korver, Calvin               Unity                5-08.00    5-08.00  
 -- Duden, Abel                  Sioux Center         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Moret, Jonah                 Sioux Center         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Daily, Trevor                Moc-Fv                               NH  
 -- Kline, Nathan                Gehhlen Cath                         NH  
 -- Bang, Jimmy                  Gehhlen Cath                         NH  
 -- Walker, Codey                Gehhlen Cath                         NH  
 -- Wankum, Andrew               Gehhlen Cath                         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Probst, Katelyn              Moc-Fv              16-00.00   15-02.75  
  2 Van Sloten, Justine          Unity Christ        14-06.00   14-05.00  
  3 Westra, Steph                Unity Christ        14-08.00   14-04.25  
  4 Kortlever, Clare             Sioux Center        14-00.00   13-10.50  
  5 TeGrotenhuis, Emily          Sioux Center        14-00.00   13-09.75  
  6 Kavanagh, Alyssa             Sheldon             14-07.00   13-05.50  
  7 Kneifl, Kati                 Sheldon             15-08.00   12-03.00  
  8 Heijerman, Pamela            Sioux Center        13-06.00   11-10.00  
  9 Dubs, Madison                Sioux Center        13-06.00   10-07.00  
 -- Madsen, Alexis               Gehlen Catho        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Whitehead, Morgan            Gehlen Catho        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Wehning, Sophia              Sioux Center        13-06.00         ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Andrew            Sioux Center        18-04.00   18-09.75  
  2 Whitehead, Michael           Gehhlen Cath        21-07.00   18-07.75  
  3 Fritz, Spencer               Sioux Center        18-09.00   18-06.75  
  4 Kleinhesselink, Colby        Sheldon             17-00.00   17-09.00  
  5 Price, Dylan                 Gehhlen Cath        19-06.00   17-04.50  
  6 Huisman, Torin               Sioux Center        17-02.00   16-07.75  
  7 Price, Ryley                 Gehhlen Cath                   15-07.50  
  8 Thoms-Wilson, Brayton        Gehhlen Cath                   14-11.25  
  9 Vargason, Benton             Unity               16-05.00   14-05.25  
 10 Van Voorst, Michael          Sioux Center        12-00.00   14-03.00  
 11 Vande Weerd, Dalton          Unity               15-09.00   14-02.50  
 12 Mulder, Jamie                Sioux Center        13-00.00   13-02.50  
 13 Sitzmann, Corey              Gehhlen Cath                   12-06.75  
 14 Bruxvort, Matthew            Sioux Center        13-00.00   11-00.50  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gesink, Shalee               Sioux Center        25-00.00   28-06.00  
  2 Chagolla, Abigail            Gehlen Catho        25-00.00   28-01.00  
  3 Hulshof, Jacklyn             Sioux Center        23-00.00   26-05.50  
  4 Woelber, Courtney            Sioux Center        26-00.00   25-08.50  
  5 Rensink, Taylor              Sioux Center        24-00.00   25-07.00  
  5 Rohlk, Ashley                Sioux Center        23-00.00   25-07.00  
  7 Tuttle, Amy                  Moc-Fv              24-00.00   24-04.00  
  8 Kokenge, Kelsey              Sheldon             24-00.00   23-07.50  
  9 Van Dam, Jennifer            Unity Christ        22-00.00   22-07.00  
 10 Wassenaar, Paige             Unity Christ        25-00.00   22-00.50  
 11 De Kock, Katelyn             Moc-Fv              24-00.00   20-05.00  
 -- Kooiker, Carol               Sioux Center        22-00.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Jacobsma, Brook              Moc-Fv              38-00.00   34-07.50  
  2 DeHaan, Chantelle            Unity Christ        32-06.00   33-04.00  
  3 De Jong, Ira                 Moc-Fv              35-00.00   33-00.00  
  4 Wankum, Maddie               Gehlen Catho        28-00.00   29-06.00  
  5 Livermore, Megan             Gehlen Catho        29-00.00   29-05.25  
  6 Wahl, Autumn                 Sheldon             34-00.00   28-01.50  
  7 Bates, Elizabeth             Gehlen Catho        30-00.00   27-08.50  
  8 Van Roekel, Hannah           Unity Christ        30-03.00   27-03.75  
  9 Johnson, Krista              Sheldon             29-00.00   25-03.00  
 10 Schuiteman, Breana           Moc-Fv              26-00.00   24-06.00  
 11 DeYoung, Arajean             Sheldon             28-06.00   23-04.00  
 12 Buenger, Bailey              Sheldon             26-00.00   20-03.50  
 13 De Boer, Wreni               Moc-Fv              26-00.00   20-02.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tomasiello, Lorenzo          Gehhlen Cath                   42-03.50  
  2 Mayrose, Joey                Gehhlen Cath                   41-06.75  
  3 Livermore, Patrick           Gehhlen Cath                   40-05.75  
  4 Mayrose, John                Gehhlen Cath                   38-08.00  
  5 Sitzmann, Corey              Gehhlen Cath                   37-06.00  
  6 Jongjohan, Parker            Moc-Fv              30-05.00   32-06.50  
  7 Rensink, Tanner              Sioux Center        30-00.00   32-01.00  
  8 Miller, Devin                West Sioux          30-00.00   28-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1 De Haan, Paxton              Unity               35-06.00   37-01.25  
  2 McQueen, Dalton              Sheldon             36-00.00   35-09.75  
  3 Groeneweg, Trenton           Unity               34-04.00   35-09.50  
  4 Rhodes, Austin               Sioux Center        35-00.00   34-06.50  
  5 Ericson, Trevor              West Sioux          35-00.00   34-01.50  
  6 VandenBerg, Brian            Sheldon             35-00.00   33-11.75  
  7 Bomgaars, Cody               Moc-Fv              31-05.00   33-06.75  
  8 Kroeze, Trey                 Unity               32-11.00   32-06.50  
  8 Byl, Dominic                 Unity               31-06.00   32-06.50  
 10 Drilling, Alex               Moc-Fv              32-05.00   31-08.75  
 11 Renes, Logan                 Sioux Center        36-00.00   30-07.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Scheibler, Clayton           Sheldon             43-00.00   45-07.25  
  2 Hoekstra, Conner             Unity               40-05.00   41-05.25  
  3 Peckelder, Brent             Moc-Fv              35-05.00   41-00.00  
  4 Smolders, Colten             Sioux Center        39-00.00   40-01.75  
  5 Ben Saida, Omar              Moc-Fv              31-09.50   39-07.00  
  6 Vander Stelt, Joe            Moc-Fv              31-09.50   39-00.00  
  7 Van Wyhe, Aaron              Unity               39-09.00   37-09.25  
  8 Whitsell, Tanner             Sheldon             38-00.00   37-02.75  
  9 DeJongh, Andrew              Sioux Center        37-00.00   36-10.50  
 10 Ericson, Mason               West Sioux          39-00.00   36-05.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Unity Christian  'A'                             10:48.00   10:29.44  
  2 Moc-Fv  'A'                                      10:30.00   10:31.61  
  3 Sioux Center  'A'                                10:45.00   10:50.93  
  4 Moc-Fv  'B'                                      10:45.00   11:05.96  
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                     11:35.00   11:34.40  
  6 Unity Christian  'B'                             11:50.00   11:44.86  
  7 Moc-Fv  'C'                                      11:30.00   11:46.34  
  8 Sheldon  'B'                                     12:00.00   11:48.00  
  9 Gehlen Catholic Girl  'A'                        11:45.00   11:55.47  
 10 Sheldon  'C'                                     12:05.00   12:43.76  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                      9:45.00    9:52.97  
  2 Sioux Center  'B'                                12:00.00   10:13.79  
  3 Unity  'C'                                        9:57.00   10:23.29  
  4 Sioux Center  'C'                                12:00.00   10:23.51  
  5 Moc-Fv  'C'                                       9:32.17   10:52.28  
Section  2  
  1 Unity  'A'                                        8:58.00    9:00.67  
  2 Sioux Center  'A'                                 9:45.00    9:15.19  
  3 Unity  'B'                                        9:15.00    9:21.70  
  4 Moc-Fv  'A'                                       9:12.17    9:28.13  
  5 Moc-Fv  'B'                                       9:22.17    9:40.62  
  6 Gehhlen Catholic  'A'                             9:15.00    9:41.96  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lammers, Miranda             Sioux Center           11.00      10.49  
  2 Sandbulte, Bailie            Sioux Center           11.00      10.63  
  3 Jacobsma, Jolyn              Moc-Fv                 11.10      11.27  
  4 Raak, Charity                Sioux Center           11.50      12.19  
  5 Dubs, Madison                Sioux Center           11.50      12.56  
Section  2  
  1 Kliegl, Riley                Moc-Fv                 10.60      10.79  
  2 Vande Vegte, Bailey          Sioux Center           10.90      10.93  
  3 Scholten, Courtney           Unity Christ           10.90      11.28  
  4 Haarsma, Caitlin             Unity Christ           10.70      11.63  
  5 Steeg, Mikayla               Sheldon                11.00      12.26  
  6 Lang, Kelsey                 Moc-Fv                 10.80      12.65  
Section  3  
  1 Whitehead, Morgan            Gehlen Catho           10.30       9.49  
  2 Vander Voort, Faith          Moc-Fv                 10.20       9.97  
  3 Holtgrewe, Emily             Gehlen Catho           10.50      10.00  
  4 Kessenich, Jill              Gehlen Catho           10.50      10.52  
  5 Rens, Amanda                 Unity Christ           10.50      11.05  
  6 Kavanagh, Alyssa             Sheldon                10.50      11.79  
Section  4  
  1 Langel, Katelin              Gehlen Catho            9.90       9.53  
  2 Cain, Caitlin                Sheldon                 9.63       9.83  
  3 Van Sloten, Justine          Unity Christ           10.00       9.97  
  4 Hatting, Cally               Sheldon                 9.89      10.01  
  5 Feekes, Allorie              Sheldon                10.20      10.46  
  6 Wiltgen, Baily               Gehlen Catho           10.00      10.83  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kleinhesselink, Colby        Sheldon                 9.50       9.36  
  2 Keift, Ko                    Sioux Center            9.00       9.83  
  3 Jansma, Dillon               Sheldon                 9.80      10.36  
Section  2  
  1 Van't Hof, Dylon             Sioux Center            8.30       8.29  
  2 Rozeboom, Christian          Sioux Center            8.75       8.88  
  3 Bakker, Alex                 Sioux Center            8.75       8.89  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Carissa            West Sioux              9.90       8.99  
  2 Hindt, Lexy                  Sheldon                 9.85       9.85  
  3 Burnette, Abby               Sheldon                10.20      11.51  
  4 Diana, Diana                 Sioux Center           10.00      11.95  
Section  2  
  1 Schmidt, Callie              West Sioux              9.80       8.95  
  2 Pomerenke, Brittany          Sheldon                 9.25       9.21  
  3 Marienau, Kelsey             Gehlen Catho            9.50       9.62  
  4 Schnepf, MacKenzie           Gehlen Catho            9.40       9.75  
  5 Wankum, Maddie               Gehlen Catho            9.40      10.02  
Section  3  
  1 Heijerman, Pamela            Sioux Center            8.80       8.36  
  2 Negaard, Rylee               West Sioux              9.00       8.44  
  3 Kneifl, Kati                 Sheldon                 8.75       8.69  
  4 Wehning, Sophia              Sioux Center            8.90       8.79  
  5 Van Den Berg, Shelby         Sioux Center            9.00       9.31  
  6 Andres, Hannah               Moc-Fv                  8.60       9.97  
Section  4  
  1 Nilles, Jordyn               Gehlen Catho            8.50       8.42  
  2 Wieringa, Kendra             Unity Christ                       8.71  
  3 Wielenga, Randi              Moc-Fv                  8.30       8.74  
  4 Broek, Lindsey               Unity Christ            8.54       8.77  
  5 Linden, Jolee                Gehlen Catho            8.50       8.79  
  6 Jacobsma, Jolyn              Moc-Fv                  8.50       9.27  
Section  5  
  1 Muilenburg, Rebekah          Moc-Fv                  7.90       7.85  
  2 Westra, Steph                Unity Christ            7.74       8.18  
  3 Schoonhoven, Tessa           Unity Christ            7.94       8.18  
  4 St. Clair, Allegra           Sheldon                 8.18       8.28  
  5 Schenk, Kirsten              Unity Christ            8.00       8.32  
  6 Probst, Katelyn              Moc-Fv                  8.10       8.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sterler, Travis              Sheldon                 8.46       7.82  
  2 Tolk, Max                    Sheldon                 8.50       7.94  
  3 Davis, Michael               Sheldon                 8.63       8.12  
  4 Renkin, Chaz                 Sioux Center            7.00       8.64  
Section  2  
  1 Whitsell, Tanner             Sheldon                 8.00       7.67  
  2 Otis, Logan                  Sheldon                 7.93       7.86  
  3 Kim, Dong                    Gehhlen Cath            7.80       7.98  
  4 Vande Weerd, Dalton          Unity                   7.70       8.11  
Section  3  
  1 Stewart, Rylan               Sioux Center            7.35       7.17  
  2 Hooyer, Derek                Sioux Center            7.40       7.22  
  3 Huisman, Torin               Sioux Center            7.50       7.26  
  4 Zomermaand, Graham           Sioux Center            7.50       7.62  
  5 Vargason, Benton             Unity                   7.50       7.87  
  6 De Vries, Nick               Unity                   7.50       7.88  
Section  4  
  1 Fritz, Spencer               Sioux Center            7.27       7.03  
  2 Rupp, Derek                  Moc-Fv                  7.15       7.35  
  3 De Vries, Jacob              Unity                   7.30       7.59  
  4 Folkema, Dustin              Moc-Fv                  7.25       7.60  
  5 Espersen, Isaak              Moc-Fv                  7.20       7.77  
  6 Hultquist, Austin            West Sioux              7.15       9.57  
Section  5  
  1 Blythe, Clayton              Moc-Fv                  7.10       7.15  
  2 Achterhoff, Ethan            Moc-Fv                  7.01       7.19  
  3 Heynen, Josh                 Unity                   7.10       7.41  
  4 Price, Ryley                 Gehhlen Cath            7.03       7.75  
  5 Thoms-Wilson, Brayton        Gehhlen Cath            7.05       7.78  
Section  6  
  1 Whitehead, Michael           Gehhlen Cath            6.95       7.08  
  2 Price, Dylan                 Gehhlen Cath            7.00       7.42  
  3 Rivera, Jesus                West Sioux              6.50       7.48  
  4 Schlumbohm, Mitch            West Sioux              6.40       7.57  
  5 Negaard, Justin              West Sioux              6.60       7.81  
  6 Stoltenburg, Justin          West Sioux              6.60       8.01  
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madsen, Alexis               Gehlen Catho         6:45.00    6:10.07  
  2 Ellensohn, Leah              Gehlen Catho         6:04.00    6:10.69  
  3 Derocher, Maggie             Gehlen Catho         6:44.00    6:15.81  
  4 Bandstra, Erin               Unity Christ         6:20.00    6:16.98  
  5 Droog, Jennie                Unity Christ         6:15.00    6:20.12  
  6 Husa, Stephanie              Sioux Center         6:30.00    6:29.56  
  7 Harald, Kacey                Sioux Center         6:45.00    6:30.17  
  8 Perez, Rebeca                Unity Christ         6:30.00    6:35.14  
  9 Tentinger, Rachel            Gehlen Catho         6:49.00    6:39.69  
 10 Horstman, McKayla            Sioux Center         6:35.00    7:09.53  
Section  2  
  1 DeJong, Kassidy              Unity Christ         5:40.00    5:32.79  
  2 Moss, Miranda                Sioux Center         5:35.00    5:36.77  
  3 Hoogland, Jacki              Unity Christ         5:40.00    5:39.39  
  4 Bandstra, Samantha           Unity Christ         5:50.00    5:46.03  
  5 Vander Berg, Jaycee          Moc-Fv               5:30.00    5:47.66  
  6 Fjeld, Anna Marie            Sheldon              6:00.00    5:53.29  
  7 Mc Allister, Martha          Moc-Fv               6:00.00    6:00.47  
  8 Tilstra, Tara                Unity Christ         5:55.00    6:01.32  
  9 Krohn, Alyssa                Moc-Fv               5:50.00    6:01.92  
 10 Kaptein, Ashleigh            Moc-Fv               6:00.00    6:16.40  
 11 Doornink, Denae              Sioux Center         5:45.00    6:18.28  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gehlen Catholic Girl  'B'                         2:20.00    2:02.00  
  2 Sioux Center  'B'                                 2:10.00    2:11.03  
  3 Sioux Center  'C'                                 2:25.00    2:21.96  
Section  2  
  1 Sioux Center  'A'                                 2:00.00    1:59.78  
  2 Unity Christian  'B'                              2:02.00    2:03.56  
  3 Gehlen Catholic Girl  'A'                         2:00.00    2:04.92  
  4 Moc-Fv  'C'                                       2:05.00    2:06.20  
  5 Sheldon  'C'                                      2:03.85    2:18.57  
Section  3  
  1 Moc-Fv  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:54.08  
  2 Unity Christian  'A'                              1:58.00    1:57.20  
  3 Moc-Fv  'B'                                       1:57.00    1:59.78  
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                      1:58.50    2:01.56  
  5 Sheldon  'B'                                      1:59.25    2:07.25  
  6 West Sioux  'A'                                      2.05    2:07.31  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sioux Center  'C'                                 2:00.00    1:51.96  
  2 Gehhlen Catholic  'B'                             1:56.00    1:57.40  
 -- Unity  'C'                                        1:53.90        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Gehhlen Catholic  'A'                             1:48.00    1:45.74  
  2 Moc-Fv  'B'                                       1:47.12    1:46.99  
  3 West Sioux  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:51.72  
  4 Moc-Fv  'C'                                       1:50.12    1:54.18  
  5 Sheldon  'B'                                      1:52.20    1:54.49  
Section  3  
  1 Moc-Fv  'A'                                       1:44.12    1:42.37  
  2 Sioux Center  'B'                                 1:47.00    1:43.25  
  3 Unity  'A'                                        1:39.50    1:45.46  
  4 Sioux Center  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:46.07  
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                      1:44.38    1:48.36  
  6 Unity  'B'                                        1:43.40    1:49.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Begnoche, Jacob              Gehhlen Cath                    5:13.45  
  2 Kline, Nathan                Gehhlen Cath                    5:37.81  
  3 Eggert, Max                  Moc-Fv               5:56.16    5:44.24  
  4 Fuentes, Benjamin            Gehhlen Cath                    5:45.48  
  5 Lipp, Andrew                 Gehhlen Cath                    5:48.89  
  6 Wohlgemuth, Cole             Moc-Fv               5:50.16    5:52.72  
  7 Mandacino, Devin             West Sioux           6:00.00    6:00.38  
  8 Severson, Cody               Moc-Fv                          6:00.42  
  9 Horstman, Nate               Unity                6:15.00    6:08.07  
 10 Hooyer, Michael              Sioux Center         6:20.00    6:08.25  
 11 Tolsma, Daniel               Moc-Fv               5:56.16    6:36.15  
Section  2  
  1 Duden, Haile                 Sioux Center         5:10.00    5:01.90  
  2 Mc Allister, Coleman         Moc-Fv               5:30.16    5:05.45  
  3 Tolsma, Joe                  Moc-Fv               5:10.16    5:10.82  
  4 Broers, Ben                  Unity                5:21.00    5:13.46  
  5 Groff, Quinn                 Sheldon              5:12.00    5:16.07  
  6 Foughty, Carter              Moc-Fv               5:45.16    5:19.86  
  7 Wolgen, Michael              Unity                5:22.00    5:22.03  
  8 Mortenson, David             Moc-Fv               5:32.16    5:28.05  
  9 De Boer, Andrew              Moc-Fv               5:25.16    5:28.20  
 10 Schreiner, Brady             Sioux Center         5:29.00    5:31.75  
 11 Jeltema, Jeff                Unity                5:41.00    5:32.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Geels, Shaniah               Unity Christ                      32.37  
  2 Anderson, Carissa            West Sioux             34.00      33.67  
  3 Marienau, Kelsey             Gehlen Catho           35.00      34.59  
 -- Kim, Ann                     Gehlen Catho           40.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Kaemingk, Heather            Unity Christ                      31.99  
  2 Madsen, Alexis               Gehlen Catho           33.00      32.78  
  3 Mace, Amanda                 West Sioux             33.00      33.93  
  4 Livermore, Megan             Gehlen Catho           33.80      34.89  
  5 Hindt, Lexy                  Sheldon                33.89      35.15  
Section  3  
  1 Heijerman, Pamela            Sioux Center           32.50      30.31  
  2 Schmidt, Callie              West Sioux             32.00      32.10  
  3 Pomerenke, Brittany          Sheldon                32.50      33.16  
  4 Andres, Hannah               Moc-Fv                 31.80      36.70  
  5 Lien, Taylor                 Sheldon                32.98      39.48  
Section  4  
  1 TeGrotenhuis, Emily          Sioux Center           31.50      31.64  
  2 Wielenga, Randi              Moc-Fv                 31.20      31.73  
  3 Schuiteman, Breana           Moc-Fv                 31.60      32.96  
  4 Cain, Sarah                  Sheldon                31.80      33.12  
  5 Ackerman, Lexi               Sheldon                31.76      34.24  
Section  5  
  1 Kortlever, Clare             Sioux Center           31.00      29.45  
  2 TeGrotenhuis, Katie          Sioux Center           31.00      29.82  
  3 Negaard, Rylee               West Sioux             31.00      30.58  
  4 Cruse, Haley                 Moc-Fv                 30.60      31.13  
  5 Jacobsma, Jolyn              Moc-Fv                 30.80      33.28  
Section  6  
  1 Estes, Jillian               Sioux Center           30.50      30.55  
  2 Broek, Lindsey               Unity Christ           30.55      30.70  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sterler, Travis              Sheldon                29.30      26.87  
  2 Rensink, Cody                Sioux Center           31.00      27.08  
  3 Tolk, Max                    Sheldon                29.00      28.18  
  4 Davis, Michael               Sheldon                29.50      28.28  
Section  2  
  1 Whitsell, Tanner             Sheldon                27.30      27.44  
  2 Ericson, Mason               West Sioux             28.00      27.78  
  3 Negaard, Justin              West Sioux             27.00      28.41  
  4 Kim, Dong                    Gehhlen Cath           26.70      28.87  
  5 Keizer, Eric                 Sioux Center           28.60      29.33  
Section  3  
  1 Hooyer, james                Sioux Center           26.40      26.50  
  2 Espersen, Isaak              Moc-Fv                 26.40      27.78  
  3 Daily, Trevor                Moc-Fv                 26.30      28.59  
  4 Stoltenburg, Justin          West Sioux             26.50      29.30  
Section  4  
  1 Maras, Chris                 Moc-Fv                 26.10      26.28  
  2 Hooyer, Derek                Sioux Center           25.95      26.86  
  3 Huss, Trever                 Moc-Fv                 26.20      27.19  
  4 Swart, Pieter                Moc-Fv                 26.15      27.22  
  5 Rivera, Jesus                West Sioux             26.00      28.11  
Section  5  
  1 Schoonhoven, Alex            Unity                  25.10      25.60  
  2 Korver, Calvin               Unity                  25.80      26.56  
  3 Zomermaand, Graham           Sioux Center           25.90      27.10  
  4 Schlumbohm, Mitch            West Sioux             25.50      27.58  
  5 Price, Ryley                 Gehhlen Cath           25.20      30.63  
Section  6  
  1 Whitehead, Michael           Gehhlen Cath           23.90      24.97  
  2 Schoonhoven, Logan           Unity                  24.90      25.43  
  3 Hoekstra, Arie               Unity                  24.60      25.47  
  4 Walker, Codey                Gehhlen Cath           24.70      27.07  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Krienert, Brittany           Gehlen Catho           38.00      36.92  
  2 Rathbun, Emma                Sioux Center           40.00      37.32  
  3 Wielenga, Randi              Moc-Fv                 37.50      38.02  
  4 Scholten, Courtney           Unity Christ           38.00      38.08  
  5 Raak, Charity                Sioux Center           40.00      39.70  
Section  2  
  1 Vander Voort, Faith          Moc-Fv                 36.50      33.36  
  2 Kessenich, Jill              Gehlen Catho           36.00      34.22  
  3 Lammers, Miranda             Sioux Center           36.00      34.86  
  4 Vande Vegte, Bailey          Sioux Center           36.00      35.79  
  5 Haarsma, Caitlin             Unity Christ           36.60      37.70  
Section  3  
  1 Wielenga, Sam                Moc-Fv                 36.00      32.91  
  2 Holtgrewe, Emily             Gehlen Catho           35.30      34.18  
  3 Kavanagh, Alyssa             Sheldon                34.89      35.69  
  4 Sandbulte, Bailie            Sioux Center           35.00      35.90  
  5 Feekes, Bizzy                Sheldon                35.65      40.89  
Section  4  
  1 Van Sloten, Justine          Unity Christ           34.00      32.61  
  2 Cain, Caitlin                Sheldon                33.65      34.31  
  3 Feekes, Allorie              Sheldon                34.50      34.35  
  4 Hatting, Cally               Sheldon                34.29      35.02  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Van Voorst, Michael          Sioux Center           35.00      31.37  
  2 Jacobsma, Matthew            Unity                  34.10      31.73  
  3 Mulder, Jamie                Sioux Center           35.00      37.03  
Section  2  
  1 Miedema, Brendan             Unity                  32.90      30.85  
  2 Van Voorst, Kolten           Unity                  31.10      30.89  
  3 Bruxvort, Matthew            Sioux Center           33.00      32.12  
  4 Nelson, Chad                 Sheldon                32.70      32.89  
Section  3  
  1 Jansma, Dillon               Sheldon                31.00      30.09  
  2 Anderson, Michael            Moc-Fv                 30.59      32.79  
  3 Jeltema, Riley               Moc-Fv                 30.70      33.19  
Section  4  
  1 Reichle, Chase               Sioux Center           28.00      29.05  
  2 De Vries, Jacob              Unity                  29.98      30.25  
  3 Keift, Ko                    Sioux Center           28.00      30.76  
  4 De Vries, Nick               Unity                  29.47      31.66  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gehlen Catholic Girl  'A'                         4:55.00    4:38.82  
  2 Unity Christian  'B'                              4:44.00    4:39.08  
  3 Moc-Fv  'C'                                       5:10.00    5:08.64  
  4 Sheldon  'C'                                      4:54.78    5:20.76  
  5 Gehlen Catholic Girl  'B'                         5:25.00    5:30.91  
Section  2  
  1 Moc-Fv  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:23.15  
  2 Unity Christian  'A'                              4:35.00    4:28.55  
  3 Sioux Center  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:29.12  
  4 Moc-Fv  'B'                                       4:40.00    4:45.09  
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                      4:35.98    4:46.44  
  6 Sheldon  'B'                                      4:42.76    4:57.07  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Unity  'C'                                        4:15.00    4:13.57  
  2 Gehhlen Catholic  'A'                             4:16.00    4:19.25  
 -- Unity  'D'                                        4:30.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Unity  'A'                                        3:58.00    3:53.38  
  2 Sheldon  'A'                                      4:06.00    4:11.97  
  3 Sioux Center  'C'                                 4:10.00    4:13.11  
  4 Unity  'B'                                        4:09.00    4:13.54  
  5 Sioux Center  'D'                                 3:55.00    4:14.37  
Section  3  
  1 Sioux Center  'A'                                 3:47.00    3:54.94  
  2 Moc-Fv  'A'                                       3:46.26    4:02.37  
  3 Sioux Center  'B'                                 3:55.00    4:08.72  
  4 Moc-Fv  'B'                                       3:48.26    4:15.90  
  5 Moc-Fv  'C'                                       3:52.26    4:28.34  
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Price, Dylan                 Gehhlen Cath                       8.72  
  2 Price, Ryley                 Gehhlen Cath                       9.73  
  3 Nelson, Chad                 Sheldon                 9.70      10.22  
  4 Miedema, Brendan             Unity                  10.22      10.43  
Section  2  
  1 Korver, Calvin               Unity                   8.88       9.01  
  2 Huss, Trever                 Moc-Fv                  9.40       9.62  
  3 De Vries, Nick               Unity                   8.79       9.88  
  4 Van Voorst, Kolten           Unity                   9.60       9.94  
  5 Anderson, Michael            Moc-Fv                  9.50      10.26  
Section  3  
  1 Elsberry, Jay                Moc-Fv                  8.34       8.34  
  2 Blythe, Clayton              Moc-Fv                  8.46       8.40  
  3 Maras, Chris                 Moc-Fv                  8.70       9.35  
  4 De Vries, Jacob              Unity                   8.47       9.39  
  5 Reichle, Chase               Sioux Center                       9.40  
  6 Vermeer, Trey                Sioux Center            8.67      10.56