HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2014 08:11 PM
              Dordt College High School Invitational - 3/24/2014               
                            17th Annual H.S. Co-Ed                             
                        Dordt College, Sioux Center, IA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muilenburg, Rebekah          Moc-Floyd Va            7.85       7.93   5 
  2 Van'tHul, Kelsie             Western Chri            8.10       8.10   5 
  3 St. Clair, Allegra           Sheldon                 8.28       8.21   5 
  4 Van Den Top, Maria           TrinityChris            8.65       8.38   4 
  5 Schoonhoven, Tessa           Unity Christ            8.35       8.46   4 
  6 Schenk, Kirsten              Unity Christ            8.56       8.48   4 
  7 Sandbulte, Aubrey            Sioux Center            8.40       8.48   4 
  8 Gomez, Osiris                Sioux Center            8.30       8.49   4 
  9 Fleming, Jordan              George-Littl           18.00       8.52   1 
 10 Brue, Kinza                  Unity Christ            8.78       8.56   3 
 11 Olsen, McKayla               Moc-Floyd Va            8.10       8.58   5 
 12 Wieringa, Kendra             Unity Christ            8.82       8.59   3 
 13 Schmidt, Callie              West Sioux              8.40       8.77   4 
 14 Schuiteman, Bre              Moc-Floyd Va            8.10       8.87   5 
 15 Uittenbogaard, Emily         TrinityChris            9.05       8.87   2 
 16 Kats, Kristiann              Western Chri            8.90       8.90   3 
 17 Pomerenke, Brittany          Sheldon                 9.21       8.97   2 
 18 Vande Vegte, Taya            Sioux Center           10.00       8.99   2 
 19 Wollmuth, Jessica            Sheldon                10.00       9.01   1 
 20 Dryfhout, Kendra             Western Chri            8.70       9.03   3 
 21 Phamphakdy, Shelbee          Sioux Center           10.00       9.09   2 
 22 Kaemingk, Nicole             Unity Christ            8.90       9.13   3 
 23 Van Den Berg, Shelby         Sioux Center            9.30       9.14   2 
 24 Krogman, Kelli               Sheldon                10.00       9.41   1 
 25 Lerma, Isabel                Moc-Floyd Va            9.40       9.59   2 
 26 Dike, Monika                 Moc-Floyd Va            9.00      10.11   3 
 27 Ballard, Camyron             West Sioux             10.25      10.34   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pollema, Alissa              Western Chri           29.80      28.77   6 
  2 Schneekloth, Brooklyn        George-Littl           30.20      29.21   5 
  3 Henning, Madison             George-Littl           28.00      29.21   6 
  4 Uittenbogaard, Haley         TrinityChris           29.00      29.39   6 
  5 TeGrotenhuis, Katie          Sioux Center           29.00      29.47   6 
  6 St. Clair, Allegra           Sheldon                32.00      29.80   4 
  7 Kneifl, Katie                Sheldon                33.00      30.21   3 
  8 TeGrotenhuis, Emily          Sioux Center           29.00      30.34   6 
  9 VanGinkel, Emily             Western Chri           30.40      30.64   5 
 10 Tuttle, Amy                  Moc-Floyd Va           31.50      30.78   4 
 11 Gerken, Kiely                George-Littl           30.00      30.88   6 
 12 Schmidt, Callie              West Sioux             31.17      31.22   4 
 13 Gomez, Osiris                Sioux Center           30.00      31.41   5 
 14 Kats, Kristiann              Western Chri           31.00      31.47   4 
 15 Schenk, Kirsten              Unity Christ           30.60      32.03   5 
 16 Van Ginkel, Abby             TrinityChris           32.00      32.07   3 
 17 Sandbulte, Bailie            Sioux Center           31.00      32.27   4 
 18 DeWit, Josie                 Moc-Floyd Va           33.00      32.29   3 
 19 Brue, Kinza                  Unity Christ           30.80      32.41   5 
 20 Bass, Lauren                 Unity Christ           32.85      32.97   3 
 21 Van Den Berg, Shelby         Sioux Center           31.00      33.44   5 
 22 Martinez, Martha             Sheldon                35.00      33.60   2 
 23 Kaemingk, Nicole             Unity Christ           33.03      33.62   3 
 24 Haarsma, Caitlin             Unity Christ                      34.00   1 
 25 Beldt, Rebecca               Sheldon                35.00      34.48   2 
 26 Ackerman, Greta              George-Littl           32.00      34.62   3 
 27 Jones, Mallorie              Sheldon                35.00      35.21   1 
 28 Lerma, Isabel                Moc-Floyd Va           35.00      35.71   2 
 29 Dike, Monika                 Moc-Floyd Va           35.00      36.70   2 
 30 Andres, Hannah               Moc-Floyd Va           35.00      38.11   2 
 31 Ballard, Camyron             West Sioux             40.25      40.11   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Van'tHul, Kylie              Western Chri         2:34.00    2:41.11   2 
  2 Verburg, Andrea              Sioux Center         2:45.00    2:53.09   2 
  3 Bandstra, Erin               Unity Christ         2:48.00    2:53.34   1 
  4 Los, Bethany                 Sioux Center         2:50.00    2:53.68   1 
  5 Knauss, Anneke               Unity Christ         2:52.00    2:53.79   1 
  6 Pullman, Hailey              West Sioux           2:50.41    2:54.42   1 
  7 Fjeld, Anna Marie            Sheldon              2:45.00    2:55.06   2 
  8 Cain, Sarah                  Sheldon              3:00.00    3:00.41   1 
  9 Van Wyk, Brittany            Sheldon              2:52.00    3:03.92   1 
 10 Meyer, Alexa                 TrinityChris         3:00.00    3:04.15   1 
 11 Husa, Stephanie              Sioux Center         2:50.00    3:04.27   1 
 12 Schriner, Danielle           West Sioux           2:55.30    3:07.25   1 
 13 Blindauer, Devin             Mitchell Chr         3:00.00    3:15.21   1 
 14 Denton-Parry, Arybella       Sioux Center         2:45.00    3:21.00   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeJong, Kassidy              Unity Christ         5:29.00    5:22.64   2 
  2 Bos, Jordan                  Unity Christ         5:30.00    5:25.66   2 
  3 Lang, Kelsey                 Moc-Floyd Va         5:45.00    5:26.50   2 
  4 Moss, Miranda                Sioux Center         5:30.00    5:26.84   2 
  5 Vander Berg, Jaycee          Moc-Floyd Va         5:45.00    5:31.80   2 
  6 Broers, Katie                Unity Christ         5:45.00    5:37.44   2 
  7 Pullman, Hailey              West Sioux           5:58.80    5:54.67   2 
  8 Mc Allister, Martha          Moc-Floyd Va         6:00.00    5:58.54   1 
  9 Hulstein, Miranda            Western Chri         5:58.00    6:00.14   2 
 10 Krohn, Alyssa                Moc-Floyd Va         6:00.00    6:03.06   2 
 11 Droog, Jennie                Unity Christ         6:19.00    6:05.03   1 
 12 Gjendem, Katja               Unity Christ         6:12.00    6:07.51   1 
 13 Feekes, Frannie              Sheldon              6:04.00    6:12.62   1 
 14 Schriner, Danielle           West Sioux           6:30.56    6:28.50   1 
 15 Blindauer, Devin             Mitchell Chr         6:30.00    6:34.52   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cain, Caitlin                Sheldon                 9.83       9.46   4 
  2 Van Sloten, Justine          Unity Christ            9.98      10.03   4 
  3 Feekes, Allorie              Sheldon                10.46      10.10   3 
  4 Sandbulte, Bailie            Sioux Center           10.30      10.14   4 
  5 Groff, Bryn                  Sheldon                11.79      10.28   1 
  6 King, Patricia               Sioux Center           10.00      10.29   4 
  7 Lammers, Miranda             Sioux Center           10.30      10.36   4 
  8 VanOtterloo, Emily           Western Chri           10.50      10.61   3 
  9 Hoekstra, Shaina             Western Chri           11.00      10.62   2 
 10 Blankespoor, Josie           Unity Christ           11.35      10.67   2 
 11 Cruse, Haley                 Moc-Floyd Va           11.00      10.83   2 
 12 Jacobsma, Jolyn              Moc-Floyd Va           11.40      10.92   1 
 13 Rens, Amanda                 Unity Christ           10.83      10.94   3 
 14 VanGinkel, Emily             Western Chri           10.50      10.99   3 
 15 Timmermans, Alli             Unity Christ           11.50      11.22   1 
 16 Haarsma, Caitlin             Unity Christ           11.27      11.25   2 
 17 Feenstra, Erika              Western Chri           11.00      11.26   2 
 18 Dryfhout, Kendra             Western Chri           10.40      11.29   3 
 19 Rathbun, Emma                Sioux Center           10.40      11.92   3 
 20 Swart, Ella                  Moc-Floyd Va           11.00      12.36   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van Sloten, Justine          Unity Christ           32.50      32.83   2 
  2 Boer, Payton                 Sioux Center           33.00      33.01   2 
  3 King, Patricia               Sioux Center           34.00      33.08   2 
  4 Feekes, Allorie              Sheldon                34.35      33.35   2 
  5 Groff, Bryn                  Sheldon                36.00      33.36   1 
  6 Verburg, Andrea              Sioux Center           35.00      34.16   2 
  7 Cruse, Haley                 Moc-Floyd Va           36.00      35.52   1 
  8 Lammers, Miranda             Sioux Center           34.00      35.70   2 
  9 Rens, Amanda                 Unity Christ           35.50      35.81   1 
 10 Rathbun, Emma                Sioux Center           35.00      36.69   1 
 11 Jacobsma, Jolyn              Moc-Floyd Va           37.00      37.16   1 
 12 Swart, Ella                  Moc-Floyd Va           36.00      38.69   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             1:54.00    1:53.79   3 
  2 Sioux Center  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:56.62   3 
     1) Kortlever, Clare                2) Beaver, Madison                
     3) TeGrotenhuis, Emily             4) Boer, Payton                   
  3 Unity Christian  'A'                              1:58.00    1:58.90   3 
     1) Blankespoor, Josie              2) Van Sloten, Justine            
     3) Wieringa, Kendra                4) Schoonhoven, Tessa             
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                      2:01.56    1:58.97   2 
     1) St. Clair, Allegra              2) Feekes, Allorie                
     3) Kneifl, Katie                   4) Cain, Caitlin                  
  5 Western Christian  'A'                            2:00.00    1:59.54   2 
     1) Van'tHul, Kelsie                2) VanOtterloo, Emily             
     3) Kollis, Josie                   4) Pollema, Alissa                
  6 George-Little Rock  'A'                           2:00.00    2:02.69   3 
     1) Gerken, Kiely                   2) Henning, Madison               
     3) Ackerman, Greta                 4) Schneekloth, Brooklyn          
  7 Sioux Center  'B'                                 2:00.00    2:03.01   3 
     1) Gomez, Osiris                   2) TeGrotenhuis, Katie            
     3) Dykshorn, Hannah                4) Sandbulte, Aubrey              
  8 TrinityChristian  'A'                             2:05.00    2:06.69   2 
     1) Uittenbogaard, Emily            2) Van Den Top, Maria             
     3) Van Ginkel, Abby                4) Uittenbogaard, Haley           
  9 Sheldon  'C'                                      2:18.57    2:07.32   1 
     1) DenHartog, Kelsey               2) Groff, Bryn                    
     3) Elgersma, Bailey                4) Wollmuth, Jessica              
 10 Unity Christian  'C'                              2:12.00    2:09.43   1 
     1) Van Soelen, Mikaela             2) Huizenga, Julianna             
     3) Kaemingk, Nicole                4) Bass, Lauren                   
 11 Sheldon  'B'                                      2:07.25    2:09.62   1 
     1) Holtrop, Katlyn                 2) Pomerenke, Brittany            
     3) Martinez, Martha                4) Kavanagh, Alyssa               
 12 Moc-Floyd Valley  'B'                             2:00.00    2:10.61   3 
 13 Unity Christian  'B'                              2:04.00    2:11.24   2 
     1) Brue, Kinza                     2) Rens, Amanda                   
     3) Timmermans, Alli                4) Schenk, Kirsten                
 14 Moc-Floyd Valley  'C'                             2:06.00    2:15.17   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             4:20.00    4:22.70   2 
  2 Sioux Center  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:26.53   2 
     1) Harald, Jessica                 2) Beaver, Madison                
     3) Sitzmann, Haley                 4) Kortlever, Clare               
  3 Unity Christian  'A'                              4:32.00    4:28.41   2 
     1) DeJong, Kassidy                 2) Kiel, Anna                     
     3) Blankespoor, Josie              4) Schoonhoven, Tessa             
  4 Western Christian  'A'                            4:20.00    4:39.15   2 
     1) Van'tHul, Kelsie                2) Van'tHul, Kylie                
     3) Kollis, Josie                   4) Douma, Erika                   
  5 Unity Christian  'B'                              4:45.00    4:46.40   2 
     1) Bos, Jordan                     2) Wieringa, Kendra               
     3) Broers, Katie                   4) Bandstra, Erin                 
  6 Sheldon  'A'                                      4:46.00    4:48.58   1 
     1) DenHartog, Kelsey               2) Van Wyk, Brittany              
     3) Van Meeteren, Emma              4) Van Meeteren, Kayla            
  7 George-Little Rock  'A'                           4:50.00    4:50.83   1 
     1) Henning, Madison                2) Schneekloth, Brooklyn          
     3) Smith, Breanna                  4) Gerken, Kiely                  
  8 Moc-Floyd Valley  'C'                             4:50.00    4:52.11   1 
  9 Sheldon  'B'                                      4:57.00    5:01.07   1 
     1) Holtrop, Katlyn                 2) Grant, Addison                 
     3) Kavanagh, Alyssa                4) Cain, Sarah                    
 10 Moc-Floyd Valley  'B'                             4:40.00    5:01.67   2 
 -- Sheldon  'C'                                      5:20.00        DNF   1 
     1) Wollmuth, Jessica               2) Van Marel, Jena                
     3) Ackerman, Lexi                  4) Gude, Rosa                     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unity Christian  'A'                             10:40.00   10:37.92  
     1) Kiel, Anna                      2) Bos, Jordan                    
     3) Broers, Katie                   4) DeJong, Kassidy                
  2 Sioux Center  'A'                                10:50.00   10:45.28  
     1) Sitzmann, Haley                 2) Boer, Payton                   
     3) Harald, Jessica                 4) Mouw, Miranda                  
  3 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                            10:25.00   10:52.59  
  4 Western Christian  'A'                           11:00.00   10:53.09  
     1) Van'tHul, Kylie                 2) Kollis, Josie                  
     3) Hulstein, Miranda               4) Kats, Kenedie                  
  5 Moc-Floyd Valley  'B'                            10:50.00   11:15.77  
  6 Sheldon  'A'                                     11:34.40   11:21.30  
     1) Fjeld, Anna Marie               2) Van Meeteren, Emma             
     3) Van Wyk, Brittany               4) Van Meeteren, Kayla            
  7 Unity Christian  'B'                             11:40.00   11:40.00  
     1) Bandstra, Erin                  2) Droog, Jennie                  
     3) Gjendem, Katja                  4) Knauss, Anneke                 
  8 Sheldon  'B'                                     11:48.00   11:40.23  
     1) DenHartog, Kelsey               2) Cain, Sarah                    
     3) Grant, Addison                  4) Holtrop, Katlyn                
  9 Sheldon  'C'                                     12:43.76   12:27.87  
     1) Feekes, Frannie                 2) Van Marel, Jena                
     3) Ackerman, Lexi                  4) Gude, Rosa                     
 -- Moc-Floyd Valley  'C'                            11:30.00        DNF  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conaway, Alexis              Moc-Floyd Va         5-08.00    5-02.00  
  2 Feenstra, Erika              Western Chri         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  3 Kollis, Marissa              Western Chri         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 TeGrotenhuis, Katie          Sioux Center         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Kiel, Anna                   Unity Christ         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  6 DeJong, Kassidy              Unity Christ         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Timmermans, Alli             Unity Christ         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  8 VanGinkel, Emily             Western Chri         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Landhuis, Katie              Moc-Floyd Va         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Vogel, Marti                 Sheldon              4-10.00    4-04.00  
 10 Sandbulte, Aubrey            Sioux Center         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Hoekstra, Shaina             Western Chri         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Beldt, Rebecca               Sheldon              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kneifl, Katie                Sheldon             14-10.00   14-09.75  
  2 Van'tHul, Kelsie             Western Chri        14-09.00   14-09.50  
  3 Van Sloten, Justine          Unity Christ        14-06.00   14-03.00  
  4 Kollis, Marissa              Western Chri        11-10.00   14-00.00  
  5 Kortlever, Clare             Sioux Center        15-00.00   13-11.00  
  6 TeGrotenhuis, Emily          Sioux Center        15-00.00   13-09.25  
  7 Schoonhoven, Tessa           Unity Christ        14-00.00   13-05.25  
  8 Wollmuth, Jessica            Sheldon             13-05.00   12-08.00  
  9 Van Es, Cassie               Moc-Floyd Va        12-00.00   12-04.00  
  9 Rowenhorst, Riley            Moc-Floyd Va                   12-04.00  
 11 Kavanagh, Alyssa             Sheldon             13-08.00   12-03.50  
 12 Elgersma, Bailey             Sheldon             13-02.00   11-11.50  
 13 Hoekstra, Shaina             Western Chri        12-07.00   11-09.00  
 14 Olsen, McKayla               Moc-Floyd Va        13-00.00   10-11.50  
 -- Kollis, Josie                Western Chri        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Heimensen, Daphne            Moc-Floyd Va        14-06.00         ND  
 -- Blankespoor, Josie           Unity Christ        15-10.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Jessica             Western Chri        14-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeHaan, Chantelle            Unity Christ        33-01.00   34-05.50  
  2 Hulshof, Jacklyn             Sioux Center        32-00.00   33-06.25  
  3 Meyer, Kelsey                Western Chri        32-00.00   32-07.00  
  4 Woelber, Courtney            Sioux Center        30-00.00   30-11.00  
  5 Bousema, Krista              Sheldon             32-00.00   30-06.75  
  6 Meendering, Abbi             Sheldon             30-00.00   30-01.25  
  7 Johnson, Makayla             Sheldon             29-00.00   28-09.00  
  8 VandeVegte, Kayla            Western Chri        29-00.00   28-07.50  
  9 Bonestroo, Mariah            Western Chri        25-00.00   28-03.50  
 10 De Jong, Morgan              Moc-Floyd Va        30-00.00   28-00.00  
 11 Gesink, Shalee               Sioux Center        30-00.00   26-07.00  
 12 Harshbarger, Olivia          Sioux Center        22-00.00   26-06.50  
 13 Johnson, Krista              Sheldon             28-00.00   25-10.25  
 14 Bonnema, Hannah              Unity Christ        24-03.00   25-07.75  
 15 Schuiteman, Bre              Moc-Floyd Va        30-00.00   25-04.50  
 16 Vanden Brink, Sam            Sioux Center        25-00.00   24-07.00  
 17 De Kock, Katelyn             Moc-Floyd Va        24-00.00   22-07.25  
 18 Soto, Jessica                Sioux Center        28-00.00   22-06.75  
 19 Koele, Hannah                Western Chri        22-00.00   22-06.50  
 20 VanOtterloo, Hannah          Western Chri        20-00.00   22-03.75  
 21 Meines, Jenna                Moc-Floyd Va        22-00.00   21-09.50  
 22 Buenger, Bailey              Sheldon             26-00.00   20-06.50  
 -- Van Roekel, Hannah           Unity Christ        26-01.00         ND  
 -- Borchers, Shianne            Unity Christ        26-03.50         ND  
 -- Visser, Nicole               Unity Christ        24-00.00         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fenchel, Ethan               Western Chri            7.15       7.06   5 
  2 VanGinkel, Jacob             Western Chri            7.10       7.11   5 
  3 Achterhoff, Ethan            Moc-Floyd Va            7.10       7.16   5 
  4 Huisman, Torin               Sioux Center            7.26       7.16   4 
  5 VantHul, Brady               Western Chri            7.30       7.27   4 
  6 Zevenbergen, Travis          Unity Christ            7.10       7.28   5 
  7 Stewart, Rylan               Sioux Center            7.17       7.33   4 
  8 Heynen, Joshua               Unity Christ            7.20       7.36   4 
  9 Johnson, Jacob               Western Chri            7.40       7.52   3 
 10 Sterler, Travis              Sheldon                 7.30       7.53   4 
 11 Canales, Jacob               Moc-Floyd Va            7.70       7.62   2 
 12 Kamerman, Blake              Sioux Center            7.58       7.65   3 
 13 Espersen, Isaak              Moc-Floyd Va            7.60       7.72   2 
 14 Jeltema, Riley               Moc-Floyd Va            7.50       7.73   3 
 15 Whitsell, Tanner             Sheldon                 7.10       7.74   5 
 16 Wiekamp, Trevor              Western Chri            7.65       7.82   2 
 17 Poppema, Charlie             Unity Christ            7.40       7.83   3 
 18 Ericson, Mason               West Sioux              7.48       7.86   3 
 19 Roos, Jake                   Sheldon                 7.30       7.97   3 
 20 Buche, Zach                  Mitchell Chr            7.75       8.06   2 
 21 Peterson, Hunter             West Sioux              8.50       8.08   1 
 22 Freeman, Dustin              Sheldon                 7.10       8.17   5 
 22 Blindauer, Kane              Mitchell Chr            7.75       8.17   2 
 24 Wissink, Andrew              West Sioux              8.75       8.25   1 
 25 Rhodes, Preston              Sioux Center            7.89       8.57   1 
 26 Nelson, Alec                 Mitchell Chr            8.00       8.61   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henrichs, Jesse              George-Littl           25.20      25.03   5 
  2 Ver Steeg, Tanner            George-Littl           25.40      25.12   5 
  3 Fykstra, Kyle                Western Chri           24.60      25.13   5 
  4 Schilling, Tom               George-Littl           26.10      25.93   4 
  5 Achterhoff, Ethan            Moc-Floyd Va                      25.95   1 
  6 Johnson, Jacob               Western Chri           26.10      26.42   4 
  7 Swart, Pieter                Moc-Floyd Va           26.10      26.90   4 
  8 McDonald, Hunter             Sheldon                25.30      27.14   5 
  9 Espersen, Isaak              Moc-Floyd Va           26.70      27.18   3 
 10 Van Engen, Marcus            TrinityChris           25.00      27.49   5 
 11 Peters, Jacob                Moc-Floyd Va           27.90      27.52   2 
 12 Hayenga, Austin              George-Littl           26.10      27.54   4 
 13 Young, Jackson               Sheldon                27.80      27.92   3 
 14 Poppema, Charlie             Unity Christ           27.50      27.99   3 
 15 De Boer, Ben                 Moc-Floyd Va           28.00      28.03   2 
 16 Andringa, Jacob              Sheldon                           28.73   5 
 17 DeJong, Turner               Sheldon                28.20      28.90   2 
 18 Peterson, Hunter             West Sioux             29.31      29.20   1 
 19 Freeman, Dustin              Sheldon                25.80      29.85   4 
 20 DeGroot, Cruise              Western Chri           28.90      29.91   2 
 21 Wissink, Andrew              West Sioux                        29.99   1 
 22 Perez, Israel                George-Littl                      30.41   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemon, Aaron                 Mitchell Chr         2:05.00    2:07.23  
  2 Van Engen, Marcus            TrinityChris         2:15.00    2:17.83  
  3 Jeltema, Jeffery             Unity Christ         2:17.20    2:19.62  
  4 Jansma, Dillon               Sheldon              2:20.00    2:20.39  
  5 Altena, Somnath              Unity Christ         2:24.90    2:22.19  
  6 Tuttle, Michael              Moc-Floyd Va         2:15.00    2:22.95  
  7 Van Voorst, Micheal          Sioux Center         2:18.00    2:24.75  
  8 Laning, Mike                 TrinityChris         2:24.00    2:26.90  
  9 Schrader, Sam                Sioux Center                    2:26.94  
 10 Vander Velde, Louis          Sioux Center                    2:31.87  
 11 Buche, Zach                  Mitchell Chr         2:28.00    2:43.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broers, Benjamin             Unity Christ         5:15.90    5:02.82   2 
  2 Duden, Haile                 Sioux Center         5:03.00    5:04.93   2 
  3 Kooima, PJ                   Western Chri         5:08.00    5:12.21   2 
  4 Mortenson, David             Moc-Floyd Va         5:12.00    5:12.71   2 
  5 Byker, Klay                  Unity Christ         5:32.70    5:15.42   1 
  6 Ahlers, Mark                 Sheldon              5:10.00    5:16.68   2 
  7 VanderPlaats, Kyle           Western Chri         5:20.00    5:22.88   2 
  8 Laning, Mike                 TrinityChris         5:40.00    5:27.36   1 
  9 De Boer, Andrew              Moc-Floyd Va         5:20.00    5:32.07   2 
 10 Wohlgemuth, Cole             Moc-Floyd Va         5:23.00    5:36.65   2 
 11 VanderStoep, Alex            Western Chri         5:28.00    5:38.01   1 
 12 Eggert, Max                  Moc-Floyd Va         5:30.00    5:40.40   1 
 13 Lassen, Ty                   Sioux Center         5:35.00    5:42.92   1 
 14 Wolgen, Micheal              Unity Christ         6:11.00    5:43.29   1 
 15 Davidson, Caleb              Moc-Floyd Va         6:26.00    6:03.17   1 
 16 Severson, Cody               Moc-Floyd Va         6:00.00    6:10.11   1 
 17 Hooyer, Micheal              Sioux Center         5:48.00    6:10.14   1 
 18 Mouw, Mitchell               Sioux Center         5:48.00    6:13.78   1 
 19 Tolsma, Daniel               Moc-Floyd Va         6:20.00    6:27.34   1 
 -- Blindauer, Kane              Mitchell Chr         5:15.00        DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van't Hof, Dylon             Sioux Center            8.29       8.19   2 
  2 Bakker, Alex                 Sioux Center            8.62       8.58   2 
  3 Rozeboom, Christian          Sioux Center            8.60       8.61   2 
  4 Korver, Calvin               Unity Christ            8.60       8.84   2 
  5 Folkerts, Jordan             Western Chri            9.10       9.55   1 
  6 de Vries, Jacob              Unity Christ            8.90       9.76   2 
  7 Kieft, Ko                    Sioux Center            9.53      10.61   1 
  8 Peterson, Hunter             West Sioux             11.00      12.52   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Low
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kleinhesselink, Colby        Sheldon                 7.90       8.55   2 
  2 Jansma, Dillon               Sheldon                 7.90       8.92   2 
  3 Winkel, Brandon              Sheldon                 8.20       9.06   2 
  4 Huss, Trever                 Moc-Floyd Va            9.10       9.16   2 
  5 Andringa, Jacob              Sheldon                 8.30       9.42   2 
  6 Nelson, Chad                 Sheldon                 8.30       9.46   2 
  7 Vander Voort, Jack           Moc-Floyd Va           10.00       9.47   1 
  8 Anderson, Michael            Moc-Floyd Va            9.60      10.04   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bakker, Alex                 Sioux Center           28.90      27.24   2 
  2 Jansma, Dillon               Sheldon                29.90      28.95   2 
  3 Huss, Trever                 Moc-Floyd Va           30.30      29.23   1 
  4 Reichle, Chase               Sioux Center           29.00      29.60   2 
  5 Wissink, Andrew              West Sioux             30.11      29.80   2 
  6 Anderson, Michael            Moc-Floyd Va           31.40      30.05   1 
  7 Winkel, Brandon              Sheldon                30.10      30.07   2 
  8 Nelson, Chad                 Sheldon                30.80      30.08   1 
  9 Vander Voort, Jack           Moc-Floyd Va           32.10      30.90   1 
 10 Folkerts, Jordan             Western Chri           33.00      31.22   1 
 11 Kieft, Ko                    Sioux Center           29.89      32.40   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sioux Center  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:41.06   2 
  2 Western Christian  'A'                            1:34.00    1:42.20   3 
     1) VantHul, Brady                  2) Fenchel, Ethan                 
     3) VanGinkel, Jacob                4) Fykstra, Kyle                  
  3 George-Little Rock  'A'                           1:42.50    1:42.46   2 
     1) Ver Steeg, Tanner               2) Hayenga, Austin                
     3) Conaway, Ben                    4) Henrichs, Jesse                
  4 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             1:40.00    1:42.75   3 
     1) Achterhoff, Ethan               2) Rupp, Derek                    
     3) Huss, Trever                    4) Swart, Pieter                  
  5 Sioux Center  'B'                                 1:45.00    1:45.81   2 
  6 Moc-Floyd Valley  'B'                             1:43.00    1:46.61   2 
     1) Dahl, Eli                       2) Tuttle, Michael                
     3) Yaw, Mitchell                   4) Canales, Jacob                 
  7 Sheldon  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:47.28   3 
     1) McDonald, Hunter                2) Buenger, Matt                  
     3) Greenfield, Darin               4) Whitsell, Tanner               
  8 Sheldon  'B'                                      1:40.00    1:47.36   3 
     1) Kleinhesselink, Colby           2) Weppler, Joe                   
     3) Davis, Michael                  4) Wolthuizen, Colin              
  9 George-Little Rock  'B'                           1:52.00    1:48.37   1 
     1) Spencer, Kane                   2) Schilling, Tom                 
     3) Van Briesen, Dalton             4) Nagel, Wesley                  
 10 Moc-Floyd Valley  'C'                             1:54.00    1:49.27   1 
     1) Jeltema, Riley                  2) Vander Voort, Jack             
     3) Perez, Luis                     4) Orban, Austen                  
 11 Sioux Center  'C'                                 1:48.00    1:49.50   1 
 12 Unity Christian  'A'                              1:41.10    1:50.31   3 
     1) Zevenbergen, Travis             2) Schoonhoven, Logan             
     3) Heynen, Joshua                  4) de Vries, Jacob                
 13 Sheldon  'C'                                      1:42.00    1:51.75   3 
     1) Tolk, Max                       2) Roetman, Blake                 
     3) Roos, Jake                      4) Sterler, Travis                
 14 Western Christian  'B'                            1:43.00    1:53.67   2 
     1) Kooima, Morgan                  2) Driesen, Joel                  
     3) Wiekamp, Trevor                 4) DeGroot, Cruise                
 -- Unity Christian  'B'                              1:45.20        DNF   2 
     1) Korver, Calvin                  2) Gradert, Cody                  
     3) Poppema, Charlie                4) Altena, Somnath                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sioux Center  'A'                                 3:54.00    3:48.23   3 
  2 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             3:50.00    3:53.42   3 
     1) Dahl, Eli                       2) Swart, Pieter                  
     3) Achterhoff, Ethan               4) Tuttle, Michael                
  3 Unity Christian  'A'                              3:52.00    3:54.28   3 
     1) Zevenbergen, Travis             2) Schoonhoven, Logan             
     3) Heynen, Joshua                  4) de Vries, Jacob                
  4 Western Christian  'A'                            4:00.00    3:58.47   2 
     1) VantHul, Brady                  2) Driesen, Joel                  
     3) Kooima, Morgan                  4) Fykstra, Kyle                  
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                      3:44.00    3:58.59   3 
     1) Kleinhesselink, Colby           2) Buenger, Matt                  
     3) Ahlers, Mark                    4) Wolthuizen, Colin              
  6 Unity Christian  'B'                              3:57.00    3:59.37   2 
     1) Jeltema, Jeffery                2) Gradert, Cody                  
     3) Byker, Klay                     4) Korver, Calvin                 
  7 George-Little Rock  'A'                           3:48.00    3:59.68   3 
     1) Ver Steeg, Tanner               2) Schilling, Tom                 
     3) Conaway, Ben                    4) Henrichs, Jesse                
  8 Moc-Floyd Valley  'C'                             4:08.00    4:03.51   1 
     1) Yaw, Mitchell                   2) Korver, Christian              
     3) Canales, Jacob                  4) Jeltema, Riley                 
  9 Sioux Center  'B'                                 4:08.00    4:04.87   1 
 10 Moc-Floyd Valley  'B'                             3:58.00    4:08.90   2 
     1) Huss, Trever                    2) Rupp, Derek                    
     3) Anderson, Michael               4) Espersen, Isaak                
 11 George-Little Rock  'B'                           3:58.00    4:13.10   2 
     1) Spencer, Kane                   2) Hayenga, Austin                
     3) Van Briesen, Dalton             4) Nagel, Wesley                  
 12 Unity Christian  'C'                              4:11.00    4:15.82   1 
     1) Broers, Benjamin                2) Poppema, Charlie               
     3) Altena, Somnath                 4) Wolgen, Micheal                
 13 Sioux Center  'C'                                 4:13.00    4:22.29   1 
 14 Sheldon  'B'                                      3:54.00    4:23.29   3 
     1) Weppler, Joe                    2) Roetman, Blake                 
     3) Provost, Andrew                 4) Jongewaard, Ian                
 15 Sheldon  'C'                                      4:00.00    4:25.27   2 
     1) Greenfield, Darin               2) Tolk, Max                      
     3) Young, Jackson                  4) Davis, Michael                 
 -- Mitchell Christian  'A'                           4:40.00        DNF   1 
     1) Lemon, Aaron                    2) Blindauer, Kane                
     3) Buche, Zach                     4) Nelson, Alec                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unity Christian  'A'                              9:10.00    9:08.69  
     1) Broers, Benjamin                2) Jeltema, Jeffery               
     3) Byker, Klay                     4) Gradert, Cody                  
  2 Sioux Center  'A'                                 9:20.00    9:18.55  
  3 Moc-Floyd Valley  'A'                             9:20.00    9:23.00  
     1) Dahl, Eli                       2) Yaw, Mitchell                  
     3) Anderson, Michael               4) Korver, Christian              
  4 Western Christian  'A'                            9:22.00    9:26.33  
     1) Kooima, PJ                      2) Hulstein, Tristan              
     3) Grevengoed, Justin              4) VanderPlaats, Kyle             
  5 Moc-Floyd Valley  'B'                             9:40.00    9:43.44  
     1) Foughty, Carter                 2) Mortenson, David               
     3) De Boer, Andrew                 4) Wohlgemuth, Cole               
  6 Sheldon  'A'                                      9:20.00    9:53.16  
     1) Ahlers, Mark                    2) Weppler, Joe                   
     3) Jongewaard, Ian                 4) Provost, Andrew                
  7 George-Little Rock  'A'                          10:20.00   10:19.45  
     1) Van Briesen, Dalton             2) Macias-Denis, Erik             
     3) Klaassen, Brady                 4) Perez, Israel                  
  8 Moc-Floyd Valley  'C'                            10:50.00   10:34.11  
     1) Eggert, Max                     2) Severson, Cody                 
     3) Tolsma, Daniel                  4) Davidson, Caleb                
 -- Sioux Center  'B'                                11:00.00        DNF  
 -- Unity Christian  'B'                              9:45.00        DNF  
     1) Altena, Somnath                 2) Schoonhoven, Logan             
     3) Wolgen, Micheal                 4) Jacobsma, Matthew              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Korver, Calvin               Unity Christ         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  2 Folkerts, Jordan             Western Chri         6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  3 Ennema, Dylan                Sheldon              5-04.00    5-08.00  
  4 Winterfeld, Marcus           Sioux Center         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  4 Wolthuizen, Colin            Sheldon              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Gesink, Ben                  Western Chri         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Moret, Jonah                 Sioux Center         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Jacob                Moc-Floyd Va        16-00.00   18-01.50  
  2 Buenger, Matt                Sheldon             19-00.00   18-01.25  
  3 Ennema, Dylan                Sheldon             16-00.00   18-00.25  
  4 Kleinhesselink, Colby        Sheldon             19-00.00   17-10.50  
  5 VanGinkel, Jacob             Western Chri        19-00.00   17-09.50  
  6 McDonald, Hunter             Sheldon             19-00.00   17-04.00  
  7 Zevenbergen, Travis          Unity Christ        15-07.00   16-07.00  
  8 Yaw, Mitchell                Moc-Floyd Va        17-00.00   16-03.50  
  9 Winterfeld, Marcus           Sioux Center        17-00.00   16-02.00  
 10 De Boer, Ben                 Moc-Floyd Va        16-00.00   15-09.50  
 11 Mouser, Bryan                Sioux Center        16-00.00   15-03.00  
 12 Gesink, Ben                  Western Chri        18-00.00   14-11.00  
 13 Jeltema, Riley               Moc-Floyd Va        16-06.00   13-08.75  
 14 Nelson, Alec                 Mitchell Chr        12-00.00   13-06.00  
 15 Van Voorst, Micheal          Sioux Center        15-00.00   12-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenchel, Ethan               Western Chri        41-07.00   48-09.00  
  2 Cooper, Andy                 Sheldon             43-00.00   42-04.00  
  3 Jungjohan, Parker            Moc-Floyd Va        40-00.00   40-01.50  
  4 De Haan, Paxton              Unity Christ        41-11.00   39-11.00  
  5 Smolders, Colton             Sioux Center        38-00.00   39-07.00  
  6 Ericson, Mason               West Sioux          40-00.00   39-05.00  
  7 Kragt, Steven                Sioux Center        37-00.00   39-01.50  
  8 Kroeze, Trey                 Unity Christ        39-02.00   37-11.00  
  9 Groeneweg, Trenton           Unity Christ        40-04.00   37-07.00  
 10 Rensink, Tanner              Sioux Center        33-00.00   37-02.50  
 11 Andringa, Jacob              Sheldon             40-00.00   36-10.00  
 12 De Jong, Mitchell            Moc-Floyd Va        36-00.00   36-01.00  
 13 Bomgaars, Bryce              Moc-Floyd Va        34-00.00   35-09.50  
 14 Miller, Devan                West Sioux          35-00.00   35-09.00  
 15 Greenfield, Darin            Sheldon             43-00.00   34-09.00  
 16 Gros, Treyton                Sioux Center        34-00.00   33-02.50  
 17 Albert, Jacob                Sioux Center        34-00.00   32-07.50  
 18 Zoelle, Alex                 Sheldon             30-00.00   30-08.50  
 19 Nieuwendorp, Luke            Unity Christ        30-01.00   30-02.50  
 20 Rietema, John                Sioux Center        32-00.00   28-10.00  
 21 Cooper, Cody                 Sheldon             35-00.00   28-03.00  
 22 VanBallegooyen, Justin       West Sioux          30-00.00   24-01.00  
 23 Klein, Dane                  Moc-Floyd Va        22-00.00   19-00.00  
 -- Wiekamp, Trevor              Western Chri        34-00.00         ND