Licensed to Dordt College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 05:47 PM
               Dordt College Grade School Track Meet - 5/15/2013               
                                    Class A                                    
                               Sioux Center, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.08  1987        Sue Walhof, Edgerton Christian              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prins, Elizabeth             Edgerton Christi          7.69   2   6   
  2 Huizenga, Lydia              Hull Protestant           7.72   2   4   
  3 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant           7.91   1   3   
  4 Olson, Ella                  SiouxFalls White          7.96   2   2   
  5 Van Dyke, Paige              Edgerton Christi          8.08   1   1   
  6 Van Zee, Jaycie              Rock Valley Chri          8.50   1 
  7 Van Der Brink, Vaida         Rock Valley Chri          8.53   2 
  8 Kooistra, Isabel             Sioux Falls Blue          8.64   2 
  9 Krommendyk, Chloe            Orange City Chri          8.69   1 
 10 Meyer, Emily                 Sioux Center Chr          8.80   1 
 11 Haarsma, Carly               Orange City Chri          8.96   3 
 12 Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant           9.34   3 
 13 Zomermaand, Anna             Hull Christian            9.52   3 
 14 Burns, Maddie                Sioux Falls Blue          9.57   3 
 -- Bleyenburg, Jacy             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Graber, Trinity              SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Hannah              Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Bosma, Linzie                Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Horstman, Jillian            Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Gesch, Elanor                Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Roghair, Karissa             Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Van Berkel, Bianca           Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Dykstra, Abby                Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.80  1987        Heidi Van Beek, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prins, Jazilyn               Edgerton Christi          7.88   1   6   
  2 Grevengoed, Mackelle         Hull Christian            8.19   1   4   
  3 Jorgensen, Rachel            Orange City Chri          8.23   1   3   
  4 Talsma, Rylie                Edgerton Christi          8.40   2   2   
  5 Van Holland, Faith           SiouxFalls White          8.56   1   1   
  6 Netjes, Emma                 Sioux Falls Blue          8.78   1 
  7 Ver Burg, Hannah             Rock Valley Chri          8.90   2 
  7 Haverhals, Alexis            Sioux Center Chr          8.90   3 
  9 Boetcher, Gracie             Sioux Falls Blue          8.94   3 
 10 Vander Stouwe, Lily          SiouxFalls White          9.16   2 
 11 Vanden Bosch, Aimee          Hull Christian            9.20   3 
 12 Swart, Sophie                Orange City Chri          9.21   2 
 13 Mulder, Jayden               Orange City Chri          9.24   3 
 14 Vanderhaar, Mackenzie        SiouxFalls White          9.36   3 
 15 De Groot, Megan              Sioux Center Chr          9.53   2 
 -- Maciejweski, Grace           Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Mohlenkamp, Matea            Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Van't Hul, Christina         Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Covey, Rachel                Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- De Groot, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Breems, Joya                 Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Boonstra, Lenora             Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.80  1975        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Julia            SiouxFalls White         13.95   1   6   
  2 Rus, Taylor                  Sioux Center Chr         14.01   1   4   
  3 Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri         14.15   1   3   
  4 Harrison, Brianna            SiouxFalls White         14.44   2   2   
  5 Vanden Brink, Janna          Orange City Chri         14.53   2   1   
  6 Bryant, Kashanna             Edgerton Christi         14.76   1 
  7 Pollema, Cassidy             Sioux Falls Blue         14.85   1 
  8 Eggers, Rachel               SiouxFalls White         14.89   3 
  9 De Roon, Shayna              Hull Protestant          15.03   2 
 10 Kobza, Olivia                Orange City Chri         15.19   3 
 11 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri         15.43   3 
 12 Auvenshine, Madeline         Sioux Falls Blue         15.50   2 
 13 Clemens, Abigail             Sioux Center Chr         15.92   2 
 14 Poppema, Anna                Hull Protestant          16.19   3 
 15 Niemeyer, Madison            Sioux Falls Blue         16.76   3 
 -- Mulder, Kaylee               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Fedders, Alyssa              Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Smit, Haley                  Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Prins, Shayla                Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Driesen, Erika               Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Laning, Olivia               Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Scholten, Emily              Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.75  1974        Bonnie De Boer, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Feenstra, Erika              Hull Christian           13.91   1   6   
  2 Yoder, Julia                 SiouxFalls White         14.00   1   4   
  3 De Vries, Tessa              Rock Valley Chri         14.01   2   3   
  4 Blankespoor, Josie           Orange City Chri         14.03   1   2   
  5 Henstra, Jaidyn              Edgerton Christi         14.10   1   1   
  6 Hoekstra, Shaina             Hull Christian           14.12   2 
  7 Van Essen, Liza              SiouxFalls White         14.93   3 
  8 Kaemingk, Nicole             Sioux Center Chr         14.95   2 
  9 Van Soelen, Mikaela          Sioux Center Chr         15.00   1 
 10 Scholten, Elizabeth          Edgerton Christi         15.01   3 
 11 Timmermans, Alli             Orange City Chri         15.32   2 
 12 Vanderzee, Sierra            SiouxFalls White         15.35   2 
 13 De Jong, Allison             Orange City Chri         15.66   3 
 14 Kamstra, Jennifer            Rock Valley Chri         16.20   3 
 15 Buiter, Erika                Sioux Center Chr         17.22   3 
 -- Van Engen, Ashley            Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Lubben, Calissa              Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Van Tol, Amanda              Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.70  1974        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Engen, Brooke            Hull Protestant          14.95   1   6   
  2 Harmelink, Tess              Sioux Falls Blue         14.96   2   4   
  3 Feenstra, Morgan             Sioux Center Chr         14.99   1   3   
  4 Van Bemmel, Aubrie           Rock Valley Chri         15.14   1   2   
  5 Van Gelder, Aarika           Orange City Chri         15.56   1   1   
  6 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant          15.69   3 
  7 Zevenbergen, Kayla           Hull Christian           15.81   1 
  8 Crissman, Chloe              SiouxFalls White         16.16   2 
  9 Dykstra, Abby                Orange City Chri         16.29   2 
 10 Van Engen, Caitlin           Hull Protestant          16.32   2 
 11 Malenke, Justine             Orange City Chri         16.40   3 
 12 Van Tol, April               Rock Valley Chri         16.81   2 
 13 Westerbeek, Jocelyn          Sioux Center Chr         16.83   3 
 14 Van Der Brink, Vaida         Rock Valley Chri         16.90   3 
 15 Oostenink, Payton            Hull Christian           16.92   3 
 -- Schelhaas, Kaitlyn           Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Zeinstra, Mariah             Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Burns, Maddie                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Schank, Emily                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Koele, Emma                  Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Schnabel, Mia                SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Van Otterloo, Lindsey        Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Thurston, Madi               SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Tschetter, Kelsey            Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.80  1976        Nancy Driesen, Rock Valley Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanden Bosch, Cianna         Sioux Falls Blue         15.50   2   6   
  2 Van Santen, Kelsie           Edgerton Christi         15.56   1   4   
  3 Nielsen, Nakia               Hull Christian           15.63   1   3   
  4 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant          16.04   1   2   
  5 Kollis, Courtney             Sioux Center Chr         16.22   1   1   
  6 Calkhoven, Jamaica           Sioux Falls Blue         16.71   1 
  7 Driesen, Haley               Hull Christian           16.82   3 
  8 Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant          17.28   2 
  9 De Weerd, Mariah             SiouxFalls White         17.56   2 
 10 Niemeyer, Isabella           Edgerton Christi         17.58   2 
 11 Dunn, Taylor                 Edgerton Christi         17.59   3 
 12 Vanden Brink, Karli          Orange City Chri         17.70   2 
 13 Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant          18.25   3 
 14 Lief, Naomi                  Sioux Center Chr         19.25   3 
 15 Kooima, MiKayla              Rock Valley Chri         19.75   3 
 -- Groenewald, Emma             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Jansma, Hannah               Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Kooima, Aubrey               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Niezen, Gracie               Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Bylsma, Megan                Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 -- Heitritter, Shega            Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Gillet, Avery                SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Harr, Allison                SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Vander Werf, Sarah           Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.68  1995        Jessica Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rus, Taylor                  Sioux Center Chr         29.72   1   6   
  2 Pollema, Cassidy             Sioux Falls Blue         30.15   1   4   
  3 Lee, Haylee                  SiouxFalls White         30.77   2   3   
  4 Vanden Brink, Janna          Orange City Chri         31.58   1   2   
  5 Kobza, Olivia                Orange City Chri         31.77   2   1   
  6 Dorhout, Emma                SiouxFalls White         32.38   1 
  7 Heynen, Koralee              Hull Protestant          32.46   1 
  8 Smit, Haley                  Orange City Chri         32.77   3 
  9 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri         33.13   3 
 10 Stiemsma, Sydney             Hull Christian           33.17   3 
 11 Barkema, Rachel              Sioux Falls Blue         33.19   2 
 12 De Groot, Aysha              Hull Christian           33.47   2 
 13 Niemeyer, Madison            Sioux Falls Blue         35.21   3 
 14 Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri         37.00   2 
 14 Brummel, Sydney              Hull Protestant          37.00   3 
 -- Tousignant, Lauren           SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Jasper, Kailyn               Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- De Jager, Jessi              Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Schelhaas, Jennifer          Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Scholten, Emily              Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Franken, Cori                Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Hoekstra, Carlie             Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Driesen, Erika               Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.31  2009        Brooke Wolterstorff, Sioux Center Chr       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yoder, Julia                 SiouxFalls White         29.51   1   6   
  2 Blankespoor, Josie           Orange City Chri         29.53   1   4   
  3 Schelhaas, Sarah             Edgerton Christi         30.35   2   3   
  4 Baas, Lauren                 Sioux Center Chr         31.62   1   2   
  5 Kooi, Makenna                Hull Christian           31.84   1   1   
  6 Berens, Kaitlyn              SiouxFalls White         32.15   2 
  7 Tilstra, Adri                Sioux Center Chr         32.44   2 
  8 Timmermans, Alli             Orange City Chri         32.84   2 
  9 Johnson, Dalia               SiouxFalls White         33.15   3 
 10 Clemens, Abigail             Sioux Center Chr         33.27   3 
 11 Haverhals, Brooke            Rock Valley Chri         33.69   2 
 12 Kamstra, Jennifer            Rock Valley Chri         33.94   3 
 13 Anderson, Lexi               Rock Valley Chri         33.97   1 
 -- Scholten, Elizabeth          Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Zeinstra, Mallory            Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- De Jong, Allison             Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 -- Van Otterloo, Hannah         Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Van Engen, Ashley            Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.60  5/9/2012    Mikayla Turek, Orange City Chri             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blankespoor, Madison         Orange City Chri         32.69   1   6   
  2 Van't Hul, Macay             Rock Valley Chri         32.77   1   4   
  3 Nielsen, Nakia               Hull Christian           33.14   1   3   
  4 Gillet, Avery                SiouxFalls White         34.22   1   2   
  5 Barker, Gabrielle            SiouxFalls White         34.38   2   1   
  6 Hulstein, Aimee              Sioux Center Chr         34.63   2 
  7 Pruis, Caitlyn               Sioux Falls Blue         35.38   1 
  8 Calkhoven, Jamaica           Sioux Falls Blue         36.03   2 
  9 Slaughter, Madison           Rock Valley Chri         36.08   2 
 10 Kelderman, Rachel            SiouxFalls White         36.34   3 
 11 Ribbens, Sadie               Hull Christian           36.57   3 
 12 Van Grouw, Julianna          Orange City Chri         36.60   2 
 13 Beitelspacher, Anna          Sioux Center Chr         36.91   3 
 14 Vanden Brink, Karli          Orange City Chri         37.43   3 
 15 Eppinga, Colby               Rock Valley Chri         38.98   3 
 -- Poppema, Jaci                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Van Otterloo, Allison        Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Dunn, Taylor                 Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Mohlenkamp, Matea            Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Talsma, Rylie                Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Landman, Hannah              Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.93  5/9/2012    Emily Nerem, Edgerton Christi               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mikayla               Orange City Chri         28.97*  1   6   
  2 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant          30.71   1   4   
  3 Van Engen, Brooke            Hull Protestant          31.59   2   3   
  4 Vis, Holly                   Edgerton Christi         31.65   1   2   
  5 Olson, Ella                  SiouxFalls White         31.66   2   1   
  6 Slaughter, Chloe             Rock Valley Chri         32.16   1 
  7 Van Gelder, Aarika           Orange City Chri         32.87   2 
  8 Wieringa, Erin               Sioux Center Chr         32.96   2 
  9 Schaap, Emma                 Sioux Center Chr         33.53   1 
 10 Fykstra, Samantha            Sioux Falls Blue         33.97   2 
 11 Knauss, Claire               Sioux Center Chr         34.59   3 
 12 Wilson, Sheridan             SiouxFalls White         34.61   3 
 13 Groeneweg, Ashlee            Rock Valley Chri         36.97   3 
 14 Noteboom, Morgan             Orange City Chri         37.39   3 
 15 Tschetter, Chloe             Edgerton Christi         39.00   3 
 -- Johnson, Liana               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Nerem, Hannah                Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Kooima, Shaylei              Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Heethuis, Lauren             SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.60  1991        Sarah Pluim, Orange City Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bos, Jordan                  Orange City Chri       1:08.71   1   6   
  2 Broers, Katie                Sioux Center Chr       1:08.77   2   4   
  3 Kollis, Marissa              Rock Valley Chri       1:09.95   1   3   
  4 Knauss, Anneke               Sioux Center Chr       1:11.08   1   2   
  5 Tilstra, Adri                Sioux Center Chr       1:12.53   2   1   
  6 Faber, Stacey                SiouxFalls White       1:14.38   2 
  7 Van Ginkel, Emily            Rock Valley Chri       1:16.16   2 
  8 Gillet, Maddy                SiouxFalls White       1:16.72   1 
  9 Gritters, Heidi              Hull Protestant        1:18.00   1 
 10 De Vries, Tessa              Rock Valley Chri       1:23.42   2 
 -- Blankespoor, Josie           Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Tinklenberg, Molly           SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Andringa, Hilary             Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.57  1995        Jessica Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Haylee                  SiouxFalls White       1:15.14   1   6   
  2 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri       1:15.33   2   4   
  3 Veerbeek, Ashtyn             Sioux Center Chr       1:16.41   1   3   
  4 Miedema, Briana              Sioux Center Chr       1:16.62   2   2   
  5 Schaap, Sommer               Edgerton Christi       1:18.16   3   1   
  6 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri       1:18.63   1 
  7 Nerem, Emily                 Edgerton Christi       1:19.08   1 
  8 Dosch, Hannah                Sioux Falls Blue       1:19.86   1 
  9 Vanden Brink, Janna          Orange City Chri       1:20.47   2 
 10 Pap, Haley                   Edgerton Christi       1:22.09   2 
 11 Hoogland, Katlyn             Orange City Chri       1:22.90   3 
 12 Tousignant, Lauren           SiouxFalls White       1:25.75   2 
 13 Mulder, Kaylee               Rock Valley Chri       1:37.51   3 
 14 Tien, Juliana                Orange City Chri       1:42.75   3 
 -- Andringa, Kaylie             Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Hoekstra, Zoe                Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Andringa, Mandi              Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Ridgeway, Claire             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:34.11  1999        Ashley Van Hemert, Sioux Falls Christian  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri       2:49.81    6   
  2 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri       2:51.42    4   
  3 Nerem, Emily                 Edgerton Christi       2:51.73    3   
  4 Hoekstra, Zoe                Sioux Center Chr       2:57.62    2   
  5 Ackerman, Maggie             SiouxFalls White       3:02.87    1   
 -- Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Hoogland, Katlyn             Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Tien, Juliana                Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Ridgeway, Claire             Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Perenoud, Grace              Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Pollema, Samantha            Hull Christian              NT  
 -- Stiemsma, Sydney             Hull Christian              NT  
 -- Jasper, Kailyn               Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Altena, Kaida                Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Groen, Lindsey               SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Miedema, Briana              Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.87  2009        Kim Kroeze, Hull Christian                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broers, Katie                Sioux Center Chr       2:38.53    6   
  2 Bos, Jordan                  Orange City Chri       2:38.58    4   
  3 Knauss, Anneke               Sioux Center Chr       2:48.71    3   
  4 Haak, Emily                  Sioux Center Chr       2:53.52    2   
  5 Kollis, Marissa              Rock Valley Chri       2:57.62    1   
 -- De Vries, Tessa              Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Van Ginkel, Emily            Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Vander Top, Carli            Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Faber, Stacey                SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Stieger, Kaysha              Hull Christian              NT  
 
Girls 4x50 Meter Relay 5th/6th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'B'                         1:02.00    6   
  3 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:03.00    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:04.00    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:05.00    1   
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'D'                              NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'E'                              NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'C'                               NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'B'                                      NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'C'                              NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT  
 
Girls 4x50 Meter Relay 7th/8th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:02.00    6   
  3 Hull Christian  'B'                                 1:03.00    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:04.00    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:05.00    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.61  1985        Sheldon Christian                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:01.90    8   
  2 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:06.08    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:08.96    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:09.25    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:09.35    1   
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.91  1995        Orange City Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      58.81    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:00.28    6   
  3 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.25    4   
  4 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:01.52    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:04.09    1   
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.75  2008        Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Chri     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:01.38    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:01.69    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:02.70    4   
  4 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:03.08    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:05.21    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.24  2002        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Christian  'A'                                   58.47    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      59.22    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                           59.57    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:00.76    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:01.10    1   
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.45  2004        Sioux Center Christian, Sioux Center Chris
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:06.25    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:06.45    6   
  3 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:07.10    4   
  4 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:07.11    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:07.44    1   
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.73  5/11/2011   Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Chri   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:03.39    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:04.53    6   
  3 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:10.96    4   
  4 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:11.34    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         3:13.84    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.04  2002        Sioux Falls Christian                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:14.22    8   
  2 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:15.70    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:19.02    4   
  4 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:21.83    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:31.25    1   
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.20  2008        Hull Christian, Hull Christian            
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:12.84    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:15.40    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:16.59    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     2:18.01    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:20.89    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 
Girls High Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-04  2006        Brooke Wolterstorff, Sioux Center Christian 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kooima, Aubrey               Rock Valley Chri       4-03.00    6   
  2 Postma, Allison              Rock Valley Chri       4-00.00    4   
  3 Ribbens, Sadie               Hull Christian         3-11.00    3   
  4 Niemeyer, Isabella           Edgerton Christi       3-10.00    2   
  5 Blankespoor, Madison         Orange City Chri       3-09.00    1   
  6 Kollis, Courtney             Sioux Center Chr       3-08.00  
  6 Postma, Abby                 Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
  6 Yoder, Christa               SiouxFalls White       3-08.00  
  6 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
 10 Byl, Micah                   Sioux Center Chr       3-07.00  
 10 Tims, Lauren                 SiouxFalls White       3-07.00  
 10 Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant        3-07.00  
 -- Boetcher, Gracie             Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Jensen, Saige                Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Ackerman, Lydia              Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Van Otterloo, Cassie         Hull Christian              NH  
 -- Heitritter, Shega            Hull Christian              NH  
 -- Mulder, Jayden               Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Tinklenberg, Adri            Sioux Center Chr            NH  
 -- Bylsma, Megan                Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Van Holland, Faith           SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant             NH  
 
Girls High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-01  1978        Kim Schiebout, Sioux Center Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Autumn            Sioux Falls Blue       4-06.00    6   
  2 Veerbeek, Ashtyn             Sioux Center Chr       4-05.00    4   
  3 Mulder, Kaylee               Rock Valley Chri       4-03.00    3   
  4 Voss, Ellie                  SiouxFalls White       4-02.00    2   
  5 De Groot, Aysha              Hull Christian         4-00.00    1   
  6 Laning, Olivia               Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
  6 Kobza, Olivia                Orange City Chri       3-08.00  
  6 De Jager, Jessi              Hull Christian         3-08.00  
 -- Hoekstra, Carlie             Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Heynen, Koralee              Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Vander Stouwe, Micah         SiouxFalls White            NH  
 
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2001        Sarah De Vries, Sioux Falls Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blankespoor, Josie           Orange City Chri       4-10.00    6   
  2 Feenstra, Erika              Hull Christian        J4-10.00    4   
  3 Van Kalsbeek, Mattea         SiouxFalls White      J4-10.00    3   
  4 Timmermans, Alli             Orange City Chri       4-08.00    1.50
  4 Hoekstra, Shaina             Hull Christian         4-08.00    1.50
  6 Kollis, Marissa              Rock Valley Chri      J4-08.00  
  7 Van Ginkel, Emily            Rock Valley Chri       4-06.00  
  7 Winterfeld, Karsyn           Sioux Center Chr       4-06.00  
  9 Van Essen, Liza              SiouxFalls White       4-04.00  
 -- Van Engen, Ashley            Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Uittenbogaard, Emily         Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Anderson, Lexi               Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 
Girls High Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-08  1987        Oulaivane Lo, Sioux Center Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riebeling, Shelby            Sioux Center Chr       4-06.00    6   
  2 Timmermans, Corinna          Orange City Chri       4-04.00    4   
  3 Zevenbergen, Brooke          Orange City Chri      J4-04.00    3   
  4 Zevenbergen, Kayla           Hull Christian         4-02.00    2   
  5 Vos, Brooke                  Sioux Center Chr      J4-02.00    1   
  6 Schaap, Sommer               Edgerton Christi       4-00.00  
  7 Fykstra, Samantha            Sioux Falls Blue       3-10.00  
  7 Van Bemmel, Aubrie           Rock Valley Chri       3-10.00  
  7 Timmer, Sarah                Sioux Center Chr       3-10.00  
  7 Kroeze, Danielle             Orange City Chri       3-10.00  
  7 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant        3-10.00  
 12 Koelewyn, Taylor             Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
 12 Lamfers, Emma                SiouxFalls White       3-08.00  
 12 Eshuis, Sarah                Edgerton Christi       3-08.00  
 12 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
 12 Tschetter, Chloe             Edgerton Christi       3-08.00  
 12 Stahl, Morgan                Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
 18 Slaughter, Chloe             Rock Valley Chri       3-06.00  
 18 Van Kalsbeek, Micah          SiouxFalls White       3-06.00  
 18 Van Otterloo, Lindsey        Hull Christian         3-06.00  
 -- Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Young, Allison               SiouxFalls White            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-03.50  1976        Nancy Driesen, Rock Valley Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillet, Avery                SiouxFalls White      12-03.00    6   
  2 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant       11-11.00    4   
  3 Byl, Micah                   Sioux Center Chr      11-03.00    3   
  4 Zonnefeld, Jocelyn           Sioux Center Chr      10-06.00    2   
  5 Niemeyer, Isabella           Edgerton Christi      10-03.00    1   
  6 Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant        9-11.00  
  6 Groeneweg, Ashlee            Rock Valley Chri       9-11.00  
  8 Netjes, Emma                 Sioux Falls Blue       9-10.00  
  9 Reu, Mauren                  Sioux Falls Blue       9-09.00  
 10 Van Santen, Kelsie           Edgerton Christi       9-07.00  
 11 Kooima, MaKenna              Rock Valley Chri       9-04.00  
 12 Swart, Sophie                Orange City Chri       9-01.00  
 13 Eppinga, Colby               Rock Valley Chri       8-09.00  
 14 Vande Zande, Kayla           Orange City Chri       8-07.00  
 15 Krommendyk, Sydney           Orange City Chri       8-06.00  
 16 Landman, Hannah              Sioux Center Chr       8-00.00  
 16 Driesen, Haley               Hull Christian         8-00.00  
 18 De Boer, Taylor              Edgerton Christi       7-02.00  
 19 Groenewald, Emma             Sioux Falls Blue       7-01.00  
 20 Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant        7-00.00  
 20 Bonestroo, Jaiden            Hull Christian         7-00.00  
 22 Harr, Allison                SiouxFalls White       6-04.00  
 22 Van Otterloo, Allison        Hull Christian         6-04.00  
 24 Vanderhaar, Mackenzie        SiouxFalls White       5-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-10  1999        Lorilyn Vogel, Orange City Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blankespoor, Josie           Orange City Chri      15-03.50    6   
  2 Bos, Jordan                  Orange City Chri      13-05.00    4   
  3 Kollis, Marissa              Rock Valley Chri     J13-05.00    3   
  4 Broers, Katie                Sioux Center Chr      13-01.50    2   
  5 Van Ginkel, Emily            Rock Valley Chri      12-06.00    0.50
  5 Uittenbogaard, Emily         Hull Protestant       12-06.00    0.50
  7 Gillet, Maddy                SiouxFalls White      11-09.00  
  8 Kooi, Makenna                Hull Christian        11-07.50  
  9 Kooiker, Shania              Hull Protestant       11-07.00  
 10 Kaemingk, Nicole             Sioux Center Chr      11-05.50  
 11 Berens, Kaitlyn              SiouxFalls White      11-05.00  
 11 De Vries, Tessa              Rock Valley Chri      11-05.00  
 13 De Groot, Emily              Edgerton Christi      11-01.50  
 14 Tilstra, Adri                Sioux Center Chr      10-08.00  
 15 Vanderzee, Sierra            SiouxFalls White      10-07.50  
 
Girls Long Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00.50  1974        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant       12-04.50    6   
  2 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant       11-10.00    4   
  3 Gulker, Emma                 Sioux Center Chr      11-09.50    3   
  4 Driesen, Marissa             Sioux Center Chr      11-05.00    2   
  5 Nibbelink, Jessa             Edgerton Christi      10-09.50    1   
  6 Zevenbergen, Kayla           Hull Christian        10-08.00  
  7 Winn, Maggie                 Orange City Chri      10-07.50  
  8 Van Zee, Jaycie              Rock Valley Chri      10-05.50  
  9 Van Tol, April               Rock Valley Chri      10-04.75  
 10 Graber, Trinity              SiouxFalls White      10-04.00  
 11 Bleyenburg, Jacy             Sioux Falls Blue       9-10.50  
 12 Van Otterloo, Lindsey        Hull Christian         9-08.50  
 12 Van Dyke, Paige              Edgerton Christi       9-08.50  
 14 Oostenink, Payton            Hull Christian         9-05.50  
 15 Lamfers, Emma                SiouxFalls White       9-04.00  
 16 Huffman, Delenn              Orange City Chri       8-11.00  
 17 Lounsbery, Emma              Sioux Falls Blue       8-09.50  
 18 Kooistra, Isabel             Sioux Falls Blue       8-07.50  
 19 Buiter, Kirsten              Sioux Center Chr       8-04.25  
 20 Wolgen, Maggie               Orange City Chri       7-09.00  
 21 Tschetter, Kelsey            Edgerton Christi       7-08.50  
 22 Heethuis, Lauren             SiouxFalls White       7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-00  1975        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Haan, Anna                Sioux Center Chr      13-03.75    6   
  2 Rus, Taylor                  Sioux Center Chr      13-02.25    4   
  3 Kats, Rachel                 Hull Christian        13-01.25    3   
  4 Eggers, Rachel               SiouxFalls White      12-11.25    2   
  5 Laning, Olivia               Hull Protestant       12-10.25    1   
  6 Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri      12-08.25  
  7 Vanden Brink, Janna          Orange City Chri      12-03.00  
  8 De Roon, Shayna              Hull Protestant       12-02.25  
  9 Driesen, Dana                Hull Christian        11-11.00  
  9 Stiemsma, Sydney             Hull Christian        11-11.00  
 11 Wassenaar, Cassidy           Orange City Chri      11-06.00  
 12 Brummel, Sydney              Hull Protestant       11-05.50  
 13 Auvenshine, Madeline         Sioux Falls Blue      11-04.50  
 14 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri      10-07.25  
 15 Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri      10-01.00  
 16 Smit, Haley                  Orange City Chri      10-00.00  
 17 John, Megan                  SiouxFalls White       8-07.50  
 -- Franken, Cori                Sioux Center Chr            ND  
 -- Boyd, Anna                   Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34-01  2003        Kara Den Herder, Sioux Center Chr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonnema, Hannah              Orange City Chri      28-10.00    6   
  2 Kooiker, Shania              Hull Protestant       27-08.00    4   
  3 Van Tol, Amanda              Rock Valley Chri      26-00.00    3   
  4 Borchers, Shianne            Sioux Center Chr      25-10.00    2   
  5 De Groot, Emily              Edgerton Christi      25-08.00    1   
  6 Haak, Emily                  Sioux Center Chr      24-05.00  
  7 Van Otterloo, Hannah         Hull Christian        23-03.00  
  8 Van Maanen, Kaitlyn          Hull Protestant       22-05.00  
  9 Sjaarda, Samantha            SiouxFalls White      22-04.00  
 10 Lubben, Calissa              Edgerton Christi      21-00.00  
 11 Haverhals, Brooke            Rock Valley Chri      19-08.00  
 12 Kamstra, Jennifer            Rock Valley Chri      19-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29-02.50  1987        Lori Van Maanen, Hull Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heynen, Koralee              Hull Protestant       27-04.00    6   
  2 De Haan, Anna                Sioux Center Chr      24-05.00    4   
  3 Wassenaar, Cassidy           Orange City Chri      23-10.00    3   
  4 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri      23-02.00    2   
  5 Vander Stoep, Katie          Orange City Chri      22-07.00    1   
  6 Van Hulzen, Sydney           Edgerton Christi      22-03.00  
  7 Waldner, Rylee               Hull Protestant       21-07.00  
  8 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri      21-03.00  
  9 Hofman, Madison              Sioux Center Chr      21-02.00  
 10 Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri      21-01.00  
 11 Fedders, Alyssa              Hull Christian        20-09.00  
 12 De Kam, Larissa              Hull Christian        20-01.00  
 12 Vonk, Anna                   Sioux Center Chr      20-01.00  
 14 Prins, Shayla                Edgerton Christi      19-09.00  
 15 Van Egdom, Ashley            Hull Protestant       19-05.00  
 16 Van Grootheest, Haylee       Hull Christian        18-07.00  
 17 Van Otterloo, Elise          SiouxFalls White      18-01.00  
 18 Bultsma, Haylee              SiouxFalls White      17-02.00  
 19 Haar, Amy                    Sioux Falls Blue      17-00.00  
 20 Van Roekel, Nicole           Orange City Chri      16-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-08.50  2000        Kara Den Herder, Sioux Center Christian  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant       19-02.00    6   
  2 Vanden Bosch, Aimee          Hull Christian        17-11.00    4   
  3 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant       17-07.00    3   
  4 Beitelspacher, Ashley        Sioux Center Chr      16-05.00    2   
  5 Prins, Jazilyn               Edgerton Christi      16-01.00    1   
  6 Boonstra, Lenora             Hull Protestant       16-00.00  
  7 Bonestroo, Jaiden            Hull Christian        15-09.00  
  8 Vander Zwaag, Angel          Sioux Center Chr      14-06.00  
  8 Vander Stouwe, Lily          SiouxFalls White      14-06.00  
 10 Kooima, MiKayla              Rock Valley Chri      13-11.00  
 11 Schuiteman, Darby            Orange City Chri      13-04.00  
 12 Van Santen, Kelsie           Edgerton Christi      13-03.00  
 13 Vander Werf, Sarah           Sioux Center Chr      12-10.00  
 14 Vande Zande, Kayla           Orange City Chri      12-02.00  
 15 Dirkson, Rachel              Sioux Falls Blue      11-02.00  
 16 Van't Hul, Christina         Rock Valley Chri      10-10.00  
 17 De Groot, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri      10-02.00  
 18 Tiedeman, Ashley             Hull Christian        10-00.00  
 19 Zwart, Aubyn                 Orange City Chri       9-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-11  2010        Rochelle Kooiker, Hull Protestant           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noteboom, Danae              Sioux Center Chr      22-08.00    6   
  2 Van Engen, Caitlin           Hull Protestant       21-03.00    4   
  3 Crissman, Chloe              SiouxFalls White      20-11.00    3   
  4 Horstman, Jillian            Hull Christian        20-08.00    2   
  5 Kooima, Shaylei              Rock Valley Chri      19-04.00    1   
  6 Hibma, Jenna                 Sioux Center Chr     J19-04.00  
  7 Van Egdom, Kylee             SiouxFalls White      19-03.00  
  8 Kuiper, Lindsay              Orange City Chri      19-00.00  
  9 Bosma, Linzie                Hull Christian        18-11.00  
 10 Snyder, Hallie               Edgerton Christi      18-09.00  
 11 Bleyenberg, Carrie           Edgerton Christi      18-00.00  
 12 Johnson, Hannah              Rock Valley Chri      17-07.00  
 13 Kooiker, Andra               Sioux Center Chr      17-06.00  
 14 Krommendyk, Chloe            Orange City Chri      16-04.00  
 15 Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant       16-03.00  
 16 Schank, Emily                Sioux Falls Blue      16-02.00  
 17 Johnson, Alyson              Sioux Falls Blue      15-07.00  
 18 Lavin, Emma                  SiouxFalls White      14-11.00  
 19 Wolgen, Maggie               Orange City Chri      14-09.00  
 20 Huizenga, Lydia              Hull Protestant       14-07.00  
 21 Short, Naomi                 Sioux Falls Blue      12-03.00  
 -- Zomermaand, Anna             Hull Christian              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 90-05.50  5/11/2011   Mariah Kleinwolterink, Sheldon           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Otterloo, Hannah         Hull Christian           67-00    6   
  2 Van Tol, Amanda              Rock Valley Chri         61-03    4   
  3 Bonnema, Hannah              Orange City Chri         57-07    3   
  4 Anderson, Lexi               Rock Valley Chri         52-00    2   
  5 Borchers, Shianne            Sioux Center Chr         51-06    1   
  6 Sjaarda, Samantha            SiouxFalls White         45-08  
  7 Haverhals, Brooke            Rock Valley Chri         44-06  
 
Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 79-04.50  1991        Rhonda Schoep, Sioux Falls Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wassenaar, Cassidy           Orange City Chri         61-05    6   
  2 Dosch, Hannah                Sioux Falls Blue         59-01    4   
  3 Mulder, Kaylee               Rock Valley Chri         56-08    3   
  4 Waldner, Rylee               Hull Protestant          55-02    2   
  5 Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri         54-10    1   
  6 Van Grootheest, Haylee       Hull Christian           54-09  
  7 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri         54-07  
  8 Van Otterloo, Elise          SiouxFalls White         54-00  
  9 Fedders, Alyssa              Hull Christian           53-03  
 10 Vander Stoep, Katie          Orange City Chri         52-00  
 11 Hofman, Madison              Sioux Center Chr         49-10  
 12 De Kam, Larissa              Hull Christian           47-05  
 12 Van Roekel, Nicole           Orange City Chri         47-05  
 14 Bultsma, Haylee              SiouxFalls White         45-07  
 15 Vonk, Anna                   Sioux Center Chr         44-04  
 16 Haar, Amy                    Sioux Falls Blue         38-03  
 17 Hoekstra, Carlie             Hull Protestant          34-05  
 18 Andringa, Kaylie             Hull Protestant          33-09  
 
Girls Other 6th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 134-06  2010        Anna Christians, Sioux Center Chr          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hofman, Madison              Sioux Center Chr     146-03.00*   6   
  2 Borchers, Sierra             Sioux Center Chr     102-02.00    4   
  3 Zomermaand, Anna             Hull Christian        97-11.50    3   
  4 Bosma, Linzie                Hull Christian        92-06.00    2   
  5 Van Engen, Caitlin           Hull Protestant       90-11.00    1   
  6 Nerem, Hannah                Edgerton Christi      90-03.00  
  7 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant       89-10.00  
  8 Johnson, Hannah              Rock Valley Chri      89-08.00  
  9 Noteboom, Morgan             Orange City Chri      88-08.00  
 10 Wieringa, Erin               Sioux Center Chr      88-01.00  
 11 Lounsbery, Emma              Sioux Falls Blue      84-02.00  
 12 Eshuis, Sarah                Edgerton Christi      75-08.00  
 13 Horstman, Jillian            Hull Christian        71-09.00  
 14 Wilson, Sheridan             SiouxFalls White      69-11.00  
 15 Snyder, Hallie               Edgerton Christi      68-02.00  
 16 Van Der Brink, Vaida         Rock Valley Chri      67-07.00  
 17 Graber, Trinity              SiouxFalls White      63-02.00  
 18 Haarsma, Carly               Orange City Chri      56-06.00  
 19 Huizenga, Lydia              Hull Protestant       50-10.00  
 20 Short, Naomi                 Sioux Falls Blue      49-11.00  
 21 Sneed, Abbey                 Sioux Falls Blue      47-04.00  
 -- Malenke, Justine             Orange City Chri            ND  
 -- Kooima, Shaylei              Rock Valley Chri            ND  
 
Girls Other 5th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 129-07.50  5/9/2012    Madison Hofman, Sioux Center Chr        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jansma, Hannah               Rock Valley Chri     104-02.00    6   
  2 Feikema, Erica               Sioux Center Chr      97-07.00    4   
  3 Vanden Bosch, Cianna         Sioux Falls Blue      89-08.00    3   
  4 Ver Burg, Hannah             Rock Valley Chri      88-02.00    2   
  5 Prins, Jazilyn               Edgerton Christi      88-00.00    1   
  6 Hulstein, Aimee              Sioux Center Chr      86-00.00  
  7 Sandbulte, Sofia             Sioux Center Chr      83-08.00  
  8 Graber, Yeshari              SiouxFalls White      82-08.00  
  9 Tims, Lauren                 SiouxFalls White      82-03.00  
 10 Talsma, Rylie                Edgerton Christi      79-03.00  
 11 Van Otterloo, Allison        Hull Christian        76-00.00  
 12 Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant       72-06.00  
 13 Schuiteman, Darby            Orange City Chri      71-04.00  
 14 Wiersma, Amanda              Hull Christian        71-03.00  
 15 Gruis, Adrie                 Sioux Falls Blue      70-09.50  
 16 Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant       70-09.00  
 17 Tiefentaler, Maddy           SiouxFalls White      69-05.00  
 18 Krommendyk, Sydney           Orange City Chri      64-04.00  
 19 Tompson, Rachel              Sioux Falls Blue      55-08.00  
 20 Slaughter, Madison           Rock Valley Chri      53-04.00  
 21 Boonstra, Lenora             Hull Protestant       52-00.00  
 22 Mohlenkamp, Matea            Edgerton Christi      45-06.00  
 23 Zwart, Aubyn                 Orange City Chri      45-03.00  
 24 Tiedeman, Ashley             Hull Christian        44-08.00  
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.83  1987        Dan Gieken, Sioux Falls Christian           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Parker               SiouxFalls White          7.58   1   6   
  2 Schiebout, Carter            Orange City Chri          7.60   1   4   
  3 Kruisselbrink, Tyson         Edgerton Christi          7.78   2   3   
  4 Nieuwendorp, Hunter          SiouxFalls White          7.83   2   2   
  5 Van Bemmel, Ethan            Hull Protestant           7.93   1   1   
  6 Pollema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri          7.98   1 
  7 Bird, Elijah                 SiouxFalls White          8.07   3 
  8 Hoekstra, Sam                Hull Protestant           8.12   3 
  9 Van Essen, Shane             Edgerton Christi          8.15   3 
 10 Van Den Brink, Levi          Orange City Chri          8.16   2 
 11 Sjaarda, Ryan                Sioux Falls Blue          8.25   1 
 12 Draayer, Brandon             Sioux Center Chr          8.50   3 
 13 Faber, Austin                Sioux Falls Blue          8.94   2 
 14 Slice, Jonathan              Hull Christian            8.99   2 
 15 Van Bemmel, Ethan            Orange City Chri          9.10   3 
 -- Van Otterloo, Caleb          Hull Christian              NT   3 
 -- Zagaeski, Ian                Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Te Krony, Marcus             Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Van Essen, Mason             Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Moget, Jordan                Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Koops, Alex                  Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Kats, Levi                   Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Gritters, Jordan             Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.00  1987        Paul Beekhuizen, Orange City Christian      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eisma, Jonathan              Edgerton Christi          7.72   2   6   
  2 Claasen, Collin              Sioux Falls Blue          7.87   2   4   
  3 Nelson, Carter               SiouxFalls White          8.22   2   3   
  4 Fey, Kade                    Edgerton Christi          8.28   1   2   
  5 Pumela, Eric                 SiouxFalls White          8.29   1   1   
  6 Hoogendoorn, Cody            Rock Valley Chri          8.30   1 
  7 Van Grouw, Andrew            Orange City Chri          8.32   2 
  8 Bulk, Tomas                  Sioux Center Chr          8.34   1 
  9 Dykstra, Micah               Orange City Chri          8.38   1 
 10 Vreugdenhil, John            Sioux Center Chr          8.53   2 
 11 Tucker, Michal               SiouxFalls White          8.71   3 
 12 Fynaardt, Gideon             Orange City Chri          8.90   3 
 13 Stiemsma, Trey               Hull Christian            8.96   3 
 14 Santema, Ethan               Sioux Falls Blue          8.97   3 
 15 Maassen, Zach                Hull Protestant           9.14   3 
 -- Van Voorst, Jake             Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Ellis, Aiden                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Altena, TJ                   Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Bleyenberg, William          Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Andringa, Luke               Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Mulder, Travis               Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Waldner, Lincoln             Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Aue, Jared                   Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Hartbecke, Tyler             Hull Christian              NT   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.71  1993        Cody Kuipers, Edgerton Christian            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dokter, Caleb                Sioux Center Chr         14.52   1   6   
  2 Hartman, Keaton              SiouxFalls White         14.68   1   4   
  3 Vande Hoef, Matias           Hull Christian           15.26   2   3   
  4 Van Nieuwenhuizen, Andre     Sioux Falls Blue         15.35   1   2   
  5 Andringa, Daniel             Hull Protestant          15.59   1   1   
  6 Watley, Creighton            Sioux Falls Blue         15.71   3 
  7 Claasen, Collin              Sioux Falls Blue         15.90   2 
  8 Kooima, Dyson                Rock Valley Chri         15.97   1 
  9 Van Beek, Carson             SiouxFalls White         15.98   2 
 10 Vis, Dawson                  Hull Protestant          16.08   2 
 11 Van Kley, Parker             Orange City Chri         16.51   3 
 12 Kreun, Josh                  Edgerton Christi         16.57   2 
 13 Winterfeld, Mitchell         Hull Christian           17.22   3 
 14 Tucker, Michal               SiouxFalls White         17.28   3 
 15 De LaChica, Nester           Rock Valley Chri         17.83   3 
 -- Dykstra, Elliot              Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Tinklenberg, John            Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Kamstra, Brandon             Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Tinklenberg, Dylan           Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Oostra, Brandon              Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Van Wyhe, Riley              Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Fedders, Jasper              Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Baccam, Kobi                 Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Hoogland, Peter              Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.28  1984        Jamie Vander Berg, Orange City Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vis, Parker                  Rock Valley Chri         13.69   1   6   
  2 Kooi, Brennan                Hull Christian           14.52   2   4   
  3 Westra, Colin                Hull Christian           14.96   1   3   
  4 De Jong, Carter              SiouxFalls White         15.07   3   2   
  5 Poppema, Jared               Orange City Chri         15.13   1   1   
  6 Goodbary, Mitchell           Sioux Falls Blue         15.40   1 
  7 Goslinga, Micah              Sioux Center Chr         15.51   2 
  8 Reitsma, Collin              SiouxFalls White         15.53   1 
  9 Auen, Bailey                 Sioux Falls Blue         15.57   3 
 10 Fay, Caden                   SiouxFalls White         15.75   2 
 11 Fey, Derek                   Edgerton Christi         16.02   2 
 12 Walhof, Sam                  Orange City Chri         16.39   3 
 13 De Vries, Ivan               Hull Protestant          16.58   3 
 14 Kroeze, Kolin                Orange City Chri         16.63   2 
 15 Van Essen, Shane             Edgerton Christi         16.94   3 
 -- Vis, Caden                   Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Te Krony, Marcus             Hull Christian              NT   3 
 -- Huisken, Trey                Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Runia, Mason                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Vander Berg, Cheney          Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Westra, Joshua               Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Heynen, Ethan                Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Faber, Brady                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.22  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moe, Daniel                  SiouxFalls White         12.72   1   6   
  2 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr         13.02   1   4   
  3 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant          13.07   1   3   
  4 Walhof, Logan                Edgerton Christi         13.45   1   2   
  5 Heikens, Braden              Orange City Chri         14.13   1   1   
  6 Strand, Daniel               SiouxFalls White         14.19   2 
  7 Watley, Connor               Sioux Falls Blue         14.38   2 
  8 Maassen, Byron               Hull Protestant          14.63   2 
  9 Fedders, Ryan                Sioux Center Chr         14.90   2 
 10 Hofer, Tristan               Sioux Falls Blue         14.96   3 
 11 Groeneweg, Dylan             Orange City Chri         15.08   3 
 12 Westra, Johnny               Orange City Chri         15.31   2 
 13 King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant          15.55   3 
 14 Boer, Jacob                  SiouxFalls White         15.57   3 
 15 Steenhoek, Tyler             Sioux Center Chr         15.98   3 
 -- Covey, Brady                 Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Mohlenkamp, Tate             Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Vanderby, AJ                 Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Altena, Jacob                Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Van't Hul, Mitchel           Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Garness, Will                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.00  2000        Chris Cuperus, Hull Christian               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zevenbergen, Travis          Orange City Chri         11.52*  1   6   
  2 Vis, Jared                   Edgerton Christi         12.25   1   4   
  3 Poppema, Charlie             Orange City Chri         12.31   2   3   
  4 Post, Mason                  Sioux Center Chr         12.33   1   2   
  5 Warntjes, James              Hull Protestant          13.00   1   1   
  6 Taylor, Willem               Sioux Center Chr         13.20   2 
  7 Baartman, Daniel             SiouxFalls White         13.36   1 
  8 Mills, Evan                  Orange City Chri         13.40   3 
  9 Aukes, Logan                 SiouxFalls White         13.47   3 
 10 Veldhuizen, Alex             SiouxFalls White         13.60   2 
 11 Maassen, Mark                Hull Protestant          14.08   2 
 12 Van Ruler, Dylan             Sioux Falls Blue         14.10   3 
 13 Jansma, Jesse                Sioux Center Chr         14.52   3 
 14 Hoogendoorn, Brady           Rock Valley Chri         15.03   2 
 15 De Wit, Shane                Rock Valley Chri         17.06   3 
 -- Oostenink, Colyn             Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- McElroy, Connor              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Jansma, Derrick              Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Hogan, Riley                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.82  5/9/2012    Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moe, Daniel                  SiouxFalls White         26.22   1   6   
  2 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr         27.38   1   4   
  3 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant          28.74   1   3   
  4 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri         29.40   3   2   
  5 Zonnefeld, Caden             Sioux Center Chr         29.47   2   1   
  6 Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri         29.53   1 
  7 Heikens, Braden              Orange City Chri         30.03   1 
  8 Hothe, Jordan                SiouxFalls White         30.89   2 
  9 Cannegieter, Jace            Rock Valley Chri         30.93   2 
 10 Van Middendorp, Matthew      Sioux Center Chr         31.34   3 
 11 Westra, Johnny               Orange City Chri         31.88   2 
 12 Mulder, Noah                 Sioux Falls Blue         32.33   3 
 13 King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant          32.34   2 
 14 Short, Seth                  SiouxFalls White         33.00   3 
 15 Kats, Jerad                  Hull Christian           33.18   3 
 -- Mohlenkamp, Tate             Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Covey, Brady                 Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Kooima, Parker               Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Glanzor, Jackson             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- De Weerd, Darion             Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Garness, Will                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.29  2001        Aaron De Wit, Sioux Falls Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vis, Jacob                   Rock Valley Chri         28.95   1   6   
  2 Pennings, Parker             Sioux Center Chr         31.03   2   4   
  3 Van Ginkel, Dallas           Hull Protestant          31.07   1   3   
  4 Kooiker, Daniel              Hull Protestant          31.19   3   2   
  5 Schipper, Gavin              Sioux Falls Blue         31.21   2   1   
  6 Bleeker, Justin              Hull Christian           31.26   1 
  7 Meyer, Caleb                 Hull Protestant          32.03   2 
  8 Nieuwendorp, Hunter          SiouxFalls White         32.05   2 
  9 Reibeling, Dylan             Sioux Center Chr         32.07   3 
 10 Jasper, Isaac                Edgerton Christi         32.10   3 
 11 Schouten, Ryer               Orange City Chri         32.46   1 
 12 Broek, Carter                Hull Christian           32.55   2 
 13 Vander Haar, Connor          SiouxFalls White         33.13   1 
 14 Huizenga, Justin             Orange City Chri         34.00   3 
 15 Mulder, Dawson               Sioux Falls Blue         34.06   3 
 -- Veldman, Jonathan            Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Sjaarda, Ryan                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Van Tol, Clay                Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Osenga, Shane                Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Vander Stoep, Mitchell       Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Raak, Joshua                 Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Fay, Caden                   SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Vander Berg, Cheney          Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.90  1995        Travis Burgers, Sioux Falls Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zevenbergen, Travis          Orange City Chri         23.50*  1   6   
  2 Vis, Jared                   Edgerton Christi         25.06   1   4   
  3 Poppema, Charlie             Orange City Chri         26.57   2   3   
  4 Van Sloten, Dryce            Sioux Center Chr         26.76   3   2   
  5 Grevengoed, Justin           Hull Christian           26.97   1   1   
  6 Gesink, Ben                  Sioux Center Chr         27.09   1 
  7 Warntjes, James              Hull Protestant          27.45   1 
  8 Prins, Sawyer                Sioux Falls Blue         28.52   3 
  9 Koelewyn, Spencer            SiouxFalls White         28.53   2 
 10 Schiebout, Trey              Orange City Chri         28.86   3 
 11 Ruiter, Caleb                Sioux Falls Blue         30.06   2 
 12 Pfaff, Chase                 SiouxFalls White         30.41   3 
 13 Baccam, Chris                Hull Christian           30.47   2 
 14 Zevenbergen, Grant           Rock Valley Chri         30.49   3 
 15 Vanden Bos, Carter           Rock Valley Chri         30.94   2 
 -- Van't Hul, Trevor            Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Visser, Logan                Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Wimmer, Seth                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Baartman, Daniel             SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.10  2000        Aaron De Wit, Sioux Falls Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Van Stedum, Noah             SiouxFalls White         30.28   1   6   
  2 Hulstein, Trevin             Sioux Center Chr         30.88   1   4   
  3 Decker, Denver               Edgerton Christi         31.46   2   3   
  4 Van Donge, Austin            Orange City Chri         31.51   1   2   
  5 Bos, Devin                   Orange City Chri         32.58   2   1   
  6 Brummel, Thomas              Hull Protestant          32.84   1 
  7 Osterloo, Sam                SiouxFalls White         32.87   3 
  8 Vande Hoef, Matias           Hull Christian           32.88   1 
  9 Van Beek, Carson             SiouxFalls White         34.17   2 
 10 Watley, Creighton            Sioux Falls Blue         34.65   3 
 11 Anderson, Trevor             Rock Valley Chri         35.37   2 
 12 Van Dyken, Bryce             Sioux Center Chr         36.10   2 
 13 Tinklenberg, Josiah          Edgerton Christi         36.15   3 
 14 Vander Plaats, Michael       Sioux Center Chr         36.53   3 
 15 Dykstra, Elliot              Orange City Chri         36.58   3 
 -- Hofer, Ethan                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Haverhals, Cole              Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Van Maanen, Tyler            Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Altena, TJ                   Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Waldner, Lincoln             Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Baccam, Kobi                 Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Van Dam, Jacob               Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Slama, Jaden                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Feenstra, Dawson             Hull Christian              NT   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.21  1998        Travis Gibbons, Sioux Falls Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeHaai, Joel                 SiouxFalls White       1:04.95   1   6   
  2 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri       1:09.14   1   4   
  3 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant        1:09.98   1   3   
  4 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri       1:10.31   1   2   
  5 Muilenburg, Ashton           Sioux Center Chr       1:11.64   2   1   
  6 Brue, Rylan                  Sioux Center Chr       1:13.17   1 
  7 Mulder, Noah                 Sioux Falls Blue       1:15.93   2 
  8 Cannegieter, Jace            Rock Valley Chri       1:16.45   2 
  9 Johnson, Carlos              SiouxFalls White       1:17.45   2 
 10 Sanchez, Will                Sioux Falls Blue       1:18.67   2 
 -- Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Van Holland, Brady           Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Maassen, Byron               Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Dykstra, Ben                 SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Vander Wal, Ian              Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Lantinga, David              Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.47  2006        Cameron Brooks, Sioux Falls Chri            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zevenbergen, Travis          Orange City Chri         59.59   1   6   
  2 Grevengoed, Justin           Hull Christian         1:00.69   2   4   
  3 Poppema, Charlie             Orange City Chri       1:00.75   2   3   
  4 Slice, Phillip               Hull Christian         1:03.27   2   2   
  5 Vis, Jared                   Edgerton Christi       1:03.83   1   1   
  6 Hulstein, Tristan            Sioux Center Chr       1:04.08   1 
  7 Colby, Aaron                 Sioux Falls Blue       1:04.53   3 
  8 Fykstra, DeeJay              SiouxFalls White       1:06.95   3 
  9 Hubbard, George              Orange City Chri       1:07.66   3 
 10 Reitsma, Zach                SiouxFalls White       1:07.76   3 
 11 De Groot, Christopher        Sioux Center Chr       1:07.82   3 
 12 Vander Plaats, Jacob         Sioux Center Chr       1:08.20   2 
 13 Wimmer, Seth                 Sioux Falls Blue       1:09.44   1 
 14 Ruiter, Caleb                Sioux Falls Blue       1:13.31   2 
 15 Van't Hul, Trevor            Rock Valley Chri       1:13.38   1 
 -- Vande Griend, Nolan          Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Maassen, Mark                Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Fligge, Josh                 SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Van Heuvelen, Ross           Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.61  2005        Jon Bierma, Sioux Center Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hulstein, Tristan            Sioux Center Chr       2:25.91    6   
  2 De Groot, Christopher        Sioux Center Chr       2:30.50    4   
  3 Fligge, Josh                 SiouxFalls White       2:30.51    3   
  4 Vander Plaats, Jacob         Sioux Center Chr       2:37.45    2   
  5 Hubbard, George              Orange City Chri       2:37.59    1   
 -- Reitsma, Zach                SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Colby, Aaron                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- McSherry, Connor             Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Crissman, Cole               Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Baccam, Chris                Hull Christian              NT  
 -- Maassen, Mark                Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Den Herder, Cayd             Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Vande Griend, Nolan          Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Jansma, Derrick              Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Van't Hul, Trevor            Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:25.60  1987        Tim Roetman, Hull Christian               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri       2:38.37    6   
  2 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant        2:38.50    4   
  3 Muilenburg, Ashton           Sioux Center Chr       2:43.16    3   
  4 Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri       2:45.14    2   
  5 Hofer, Tristan               Sioux Falls Blue       2:46.28    1   
 -- Johnson, Carlos              SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Sullivan, Zack               SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- De Weerd, Darion             Hull Christian              NT  
 -- Reinsch, Jack                Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Sanchez, Will                Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Steenhoek, Tyler             Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Dykstra, Ben                 SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Lantinga, David              Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Van Den Top, Michael         Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Maassen, Byron               Hull Protestant             NT  
 
Boys 4x50 Meter Relay 7th/8th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:01.00    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:02.00    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:03.00    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:04.00    2   
  5 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:05.00    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT  
 
Boys 4x50 Meter Relay 5th/6th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'C'                         1:01.00    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:02.00    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:03.00    4   
  4 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:04.00    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:05.00    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'C'                               NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'B'                              NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'C'                               NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.05  1982        Orange City Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      55.21    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                           58.20    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                            59.54    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                            59.65    2   
  5 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:01.34    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.37  1995        Sioux Falls Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                           54.71    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      55.20    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                            55.26    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                       57.84    2   
  5 Hull Christian  'A'                                   57.93    1   
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.76  1988        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:02.76    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:02.80    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:04.32    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:04.60    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:04.99    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.10  1989        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                            59.41    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:00.86    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:01.86    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:02.02    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:02.05    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.88  2005        Edgerton Christian                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:54.09*   8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:03.02    6   
  3 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:05.57    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     2:06.39    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:07.71    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.47  2002        Edgerton Christian                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:53.03    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:54.64    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:57.05    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:01.21    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:04.99    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.94  2004        Sioux Falls Christian                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:57.62    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:57.64    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:58.23    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:00.59    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     2:09.72    1   
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.25  2001        Edgerton Christian                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:00.08*   8   
  2 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:09.53    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:10.64    4   
  4 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:13.02    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:22.02    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Boys High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-07  1988        Jon Oostra, Sioux Center Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri       4-06.00    6   
  2 Zonnefeld, Caden             Sioux Center Chr       4-05.00    4   
  3 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri       4-04.00    3   
  4 Strand, Daniel               SiouxFalls White       4-03.00    2   
  5 Heikens, Braden              Orange City Chri      J4-03.00    1   
  6 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri       4-02.00  
  6 Van Zee, Lance               SiouxFalls White       4-02.00  
  8 King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant        4-00.00  
  9 Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant        3-09.00  
 10 Fedders, Ryan                Sioux Center Chr       3-08.00  
 10 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
 -- Travers, Phil                Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Cannegieter, Jace            Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-03  1989        Jon Oostra, Sioux Center Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fykstra, DeeJay              SiouxFalls White       5-09.00    6   
  2 Poppema, Charlie             Orange City Chri       5-04.00    4   
  3 Gesink, Ben                  Sioux Center Chr       5-00.00    3   
  4 Van't Hul, Trevor            Rock Valley Chri       4-08.00    2   
  5 McElroy, Connor              Sioux Falls Blue      J4-08.00    1   
  6 Van Heuvelen, Ross           Rock Valley Chri       4-06.00  
  6 Van Otterloo, Micah          Hull Christian         4-06.00  
  6 Vande Kamp, Lee              Sioux Falls Blue       4-06.00  
 -- Hogan, Riley                 Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Prins, Austin                SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Reinders, Franklin           Sioux Center Chr            NH  
 -- Van Holland, Brady           Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Pfaff, Chase                 SiouxFalls White            NH  
 
Boys High Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-08  1991        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rens, Brody                  Sioux Center Chr       4-04.00    6   
  2 Van Donge, Austin            Orange City Chri       4-02.00    4   
  3 Dokter, Caleb                Sioux Center Chr      J4-02.00    3   
  4 Zevenbergen, Cole            Rock Valley Chri       4-00.00    2   
  5 Van Dam, Jacob               Edgerton Christi      J4-00.00    1   
  6 Feenstra, Dawson             Hull Christian         3-10.00  
  7 Hoogland, Peter              Orange City Chri       3-09.00  
  7 Slama, Jaden                 Sioux Falls Blue       3-09.00  
  9 Van Otterloo, Matthew        Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
  9 De Jager, Blake              Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
 -- Brower, Dalton               SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Lubben, Owen                 SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Enger, Bryce                 SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Waldner, Lincoln             Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Niemeyer, Isaac              Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Van Den Top, Riley           Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Winterfeld, Tate             Sioux Center Chr            NH  
 -- Andringa, Luke               Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Tinklenberg, John            Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Scholten, Bryce              Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Oostra, Brandon              Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Tinklenberg, Dylan           Edgerton Christi            NH  
 
Boys High Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2002        James Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Jacob                   Rock Valley Chri       4-08.00    6   
  2 Bleeker, Caden               Sioux Center Chr       4-04.00    4   
  3 Westra, Colin                Hull Christian         4-02.00    3   
  4 King, David                  Hull Protestant       J4-02.00    2   
  5 Kooi, Carter                 Sioux Center Chr      J4-02.00    0.50
  5 Raak, Joshua                 Edgerton Christi      J4-02.00    0.50
  7 Broek, Carter                Hull Christian        J4-02.00  
  8 Vander Stoep, Mitchell       Orange City Chri       4-00.00  
  8 Oostra, Mitchell             SiouxFalls White       4-00.00  
  8 Huisken, Trey                Edgerton Christi       4-00.00  
  8 Van Bemmel, Ethan            Hull Protestant        4-00.00  
  8 Jasper, Isaac                Edgerton Christi       4-00.00  
 13 Kooi, Brennan                Hull Christian         3-10.00  
 13 De Jong, Carter              SiouxFalls White       3-10.00  
 13 Schipper, Gavin              Sioux Falls Blue       3-10.00  
 13 Harrison, Emmanuel           Sioux Falls Blue       3-10.00  
 17 De Wit, John                 Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
 17 Vis, Caden                   Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
 17 Reitsma, Collin              SiouxFalls White       3-08.00  
 -- Pater, Damon                 Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- De Jong, Dillan              Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Huizenga, Justin             Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Tiedeman, Brendan            Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- Cox, Andrew                  Sioux Center Chr            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-02.25  1993        Colin Attema, Sioux Center Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Jacob                   Rock Valley Chri      13-01.00    6   
  2 Kooiker, Daniel              Hull Protestant       12-08.00    4   
  3 Bleeker, Justin              Hull Christian        12-06.00    3   
  4 Kooima, Shane                Hull Protestant       12-04.50    2   
  5 Goodbary, Mitchell           Sioux Falls Blue      11-10.25    1   
  6 Fay, Caden                   SiouxFalls White      11-08.75  
  6 Meyer, Caleb                 Hull Protestant       11-08.75  
  8 Fey, Derek                   Edgerton Christi      11-07.50  
  9 Pollema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri      11-01.50  
 10 Mulder, Dawson               Sioux Falls Blue      10-08.00  
 11 Moget, Jordan                Sioux Center Chr      10-06.00  
 12 Veldman, Jonathan            Rock Valley Chri       9-07.50  
 13 Faber, Austin                Sioux Falls Blue       9-05.50  
 14 Slice, Jonathan              Hull Christian         9-05.25  
 15 Koops, Alex                  Sioux Center Chr       9-04.25  
 16 Te Krony, Marcus             Hull Christian         9-01.00  
 17 Van Essen, Mason             Edgerton Christi       8-09.75  
 18 Van De Berg, Tyson           Orange City Chri       8-09.50  
 19 Walhof, Sam                  Orange City Chri       8-06.00  
 20 Tinklenberg, Rhett           SiouxFalls White       8-03.00  
 21 Raines, Eli                  Orange City Chri       8-02.00  
 22 Koops, Derek                 Sioux Center Chr       7-11.00  
 23 Fey, Israel                  Edgerton Christi       7-00.00  
 24 McSherry, Ethan              SiouxFalls White       5-11.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-04.50  1978        Dennis Dokter, Sioux Center Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pennings, Parker             Sioux Center Chr      12-04.00    6   
  2 Vonk, Sam                    Sioux Center Chr      12-03.00    4   
  3 Andringa, Daniel             Hull Protestant      J12-03.00    3   
  4 Pater, Avery                 Edgerton Christi      11-07.00    2   
  5 Hogan, Jaxon                 Sioux Falls Blue      11-02.00    1   
  6 Bos, Devin                   Orange City Chri      11-00.00  
  6 Baccam, Kobi                 Hull Christian        11-00.00  
  8 Faber, Brandon               SiouxFalls White      10-10.00  
  9 Ver Burg, Jacob              Rock Valley Chri      10-07.00  
 10 Kooima, Dyson                Rock Valley Chri      10-00.00  
 11 Vreugdenhil, John            Sioux Center Chr       9-08.00  
 11 Van Kley, Parker             Orange City Chri       9-08.00  
 11 Pollema, Jason               Hull Protestant        9-08.00  
 14 Oolman, Kyle                 Orange City Chri       9-07.00  
 14 Van Otterloo, Ben            Rock Valley Chri       9-07.00  
 16 Lubben, Owen                 SiouxFalls White       9-05.00  
 17 Maassen, Zach                Hull Protestant        9-01.00  
 18 Santema, Ethan               Sioux Falls Blue       9-00.00  
 19 Van't Hul, Michael           Sioux Falls Blue       8-07.00  
 20 Hartbecke, Tyler             Hull Christian         8-03.00  
 21 Kreun, Josh                  Edgerton Christi       7-04.00  
 22 Asen, Evan                   SiouxFalls White       6-09.00  
 -- Tinklenberg, John            Edgerton Christi            ND  
 
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-06  2009        Dominic Nibbelink, Edgerton Christi         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zevenbergen, Travis          Orange City Chri      15-00.00    6   
  2 Oostenink, Colyn             Hull Christian        14-10.00    4   
  3 Grevengoed, Justin           Hull Christian        14-02.50    3   
  4 Schiebout, Trey              Orange City Chri      13-11.00    2   
  5 Warntjes, James              Hull Protestant       13-09.00    1   
  6 Vanden Bos, Carter           Rock Valley Chri      13-08.50  
  6 Jansma, Jesse                Sioux Center Chr      13-08.50  
  8 Reu, Tannin                  Sioux Falls Blue      13-08.00  
  9 Anderson, Riley              SiouxFalls White      13-07.00  
 10 Beldon, Cameron              SiouxFalls White      13-06.00  
 11 Hoogendoorn, Brady           Rock Valley Chri      12-08.00  
 12 Van Sloten, Dryce            Sioux Center Chr      12-01.00  
 13 Visser, Logan                Sioux Center Chr      11-11.00  
 14 Vande Griend, Nolan          Rock Valley Chri      11-09.50  
 15 Baccam, Chris                Hull Christian        11-09.00  
 16 Bonnema, Isaac               SiouxFalls White      10-07.00  
 17 Crissman, Cole               Sioux Falls Blue      10-04.00  
 -- Mills, Evan                  Orange City Chri            ND  
 -- Van Ruler, Dylan             Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-11  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr      15-02.00    6   
  2 Vander Wal, Ian              Edgerton Christi      14-04.50    4   
  3 Van Zee, Lance               SiouxFalls White      14-04.00    3   
  4 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant       14-02.25    2   
  5 Walhof, Logan                Edgerton Christi      14-01.50    1   
  6 Heikens, Braden              Orange City Chri      14-01.00  
  7 Brue, Rylan                  Sioux Center Chr      13-08.50  
  8 Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri      13-06.25  
  9 Van Den Top, Michael         Rock Valley Chri      13-03.00  
 10 King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant       13-01.50  
 11 Mulder, Noah                 Sioux Falls Blue      12-10.25  
 12 Fedders, Ryan                Sioux Center Chr      12-09.50  
 13 Groeneweg, Dylan             Orange City Chri      12-06.00  
 14 Glanzor, Jackson             Sioux Falls Blue      12-03.50  
 15 Boer, Jacob                  SiouxFalls White      12-02.75  
 16 Andringa, Jon                Hull Protestant       12-02.00  
 17 Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri      11-06.00  
 18 Soundy, Matt                 SiouxFalls White      11-02.00  
 19 Mohlenkamp, Tate             Edgerton Christi      11-00.50  
 20 Reinsch, Jack                Sioux Falls Blue      10-10.25  
 -- De Weerd, Darion             Hull Christian              ND  
 -- Westra, Johnny               Orange City Chri            ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-06.50  1984        Terry Baartman, Rock Valley Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Severson, Jonah              SiouxFalls White      30-09.00    6   
  2 Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant       29-09.00    4   
  3 Stetson, Devin               Sioux Center Chr      29-01.50    3   
  4 Vanderby, AJ                 Edgerton Christi      28-10.50    2   
  5 Kooima, Parker               Edgerton Christi      27-04.00    1   
  6 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri      25-04.00  
  7 Van't Hul, Mitchel           Rock Valley Chri      25-03.50  
  8 Cox, Spencer                 Sioux Center Chr      25-00.00  
  9 Rens, Micah                  SiouxFalls White      24-01.00  
 10 De Boer, Andrew              Hull Protestant       23-09.00  
 11 Vander Wal, Ian              Edgerton Christi      23-08.50  
 12 Altena, Jacob                Rock Valley Chri      23-03.00  
 13 Hoekstra, Seth               Sioux Center Chr      22-04.00  
 14 Cleveringa, Logan            Hull Protestant       21-10.00  
 15 Lubben, Miles                SiouxFalls White      21-01.00  
 -- Reinsch, Jack                Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 -- Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri            ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-00  1985        Terry Baartman, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Post, Mason                  Sioux Center Chr      39-09.00    6   
  2 Zevenbergen, Travis          Orange City Chri      39-04.00    4   
  3 Fykstra, DeeJay              SiouxFalls White      37-10.00    3   
  4 Buwalda, Mason               Sioux Falls Blue      36-06.50    2   
  5 Fenchel, Caden               Hull Christian        36-06.00    1   
  6 Warntjes, James              Hull Protestant       35-10.50  
  7 Bonestroo, Skyler            Hull Christian        35-10.00  
  8 Nieuwendorp, Luke            Orange City Chri      35-06.00  
  9 Anderson, Riley              SiouxFalls White      34-09.00  
 10 Hulstein, Alan               Sioux Center Chr      34-05.00  
 11 Miller, Layne                Rock Valley Chri      34-02.00  
 12 Vander Veen, Justin          Hull Protestant       33-09.00  
 13 Fawcett, Tyler               Sioux Falls Blue      30-07.00  
 14 Hubbard, George              Orange City Chri      30-04.00  
 15 De Wit, Shane                Rock Valley Chri      29-06.50  
 16 Hulstein, Tristan            Sioux Center Chr      28-11.50  
 17 Bonnema, Isaac               SiouxFalls White      27-07.00  
 18 Huizenga, Gys                Hull Protestant       26-11.00  
 19 Den Herder, Cayd             Edgerton Christi      25-07.00  
 19 Zevenbergen, Grant           Rock Valley Chri      25-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32-06  1991        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rens, Brody                  Sioux Center Chr      26-07.00    6   
  2 Dekkers, Lane                Sioux Center Chr      24-01.00    4   
  3 Cleveringa, Traiton          Hull Protestant       22-06.00    3   
  4 Vis, Dawson                  Hull Protestant       22-03.00    2   
  5 Feenstra, Dawson             Hull Christian        20-11.00    1   
  6 Van Maanen, Tyler            Hull Protestant       20-08.00  
  7 Witte, Zach                  SiouxFalls White      20-06.50  
  8 Fawcett, Carter              Sioux Falls Blue      20-05.50  
  9 Van Voorst, Jake             Hull Christian        20-05.00  
 10 Decker, Denver               Edgerton Christi      20-04.00  
 11 Asen, Evan                   SiouxFalls White      19-05.00  
 12 Vander Berg, Ross            Sioux Center Chr      18-10.00  
 13 Veldhuizen, Reed             SiouxFalls White      18-09.50  
 14 Kamstra, Brandon             Rock Valley Chri      18-04.50  
 15 Vande Voort, Levi            Orange City Chri      18-01.00  
 16 Haverhals, Cole              Rock Valley Chri      17-10.00  
 17 Wimmer, Micah                Sioux Falls Blue      17-03.00  
 18 Scholten, Bryce              Orange City Chri      15-05.00  
 19 Van Grouw, Andrew            Orange City Chri      15-04.00  
 20 Eisma, Jonathan              Edgerton Christi      15-02.00  
 21 Bleyenberg, William          Edgerton Christi      14-05.00  
 22 Anderson, Trevor             Rock Valley Chri      14-03.50  
 -- Niemeyer, Isaac              Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-07  1992        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Parker                  Rock Valley Chri      29-10.00    6   
  2 Heynen, Ethan                Hull Protestant       27-00.00    4   
  3 Huitink, Bryce               Orange City Chri      26-11.50    3   
  4 Oolman, Zach                 Orange City Chri      26-06.00    2   
  5 Van Den Brink, Levi          Orange City Chri      24-06.50    1   
  6 Viel, James                  Edgerton Christi      23-09.00  
  7 Moss, Brennan                Sioux Center Chr      23-04.00  
  8 Kats, Levi                   Rock Valley Chri      23-03.00  
  9 Alexander, Chase             Sioux Center Chr      21-03.00  
 10 Van Otterloo, Caleb          Hull Christian        21-02.00  
 11 Pater, Damon                 Sioux Falls Blue      20-07.00  
 12 Stetson, Mason               Sioux Center Chr      19-06.00  
 13 Fey, Israel                  Edgerton Christi      18-08.00  
 14 Slice, Jonathan              Hull Christian        18-07.00  
 15 De Vries, Ivan               Hull Protestant       16-05.00  
 -- Hoekstra, Sam                Hull Protestant             ND  
 -- Westra, Colin                Hull Christian              ND  
 -- Osenga, Shane                Edgerton Christi            ND  
 -- Utzig, Sam                   Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 136-10  1990        Jason Beukelman, Sioux Center Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fenchel, Caden               Hull Christian          118-09    6   
  2 Bonestroo, Skyler            Hull Christian          100-04    4   
  3 Oostenink, Colyn             Hull Christian           97-04    3   
  4 Gesink, Ben                  Sioux Center Chr         94-10    2   
  5 Poppema, Charlie             Orange City Chri         94-08    1   
  6 Post, Mason                  Sioux Center Chr         92-05  
  7 Fawcett, Tyler               Sioux Falls Blue         90-08  
  8 Miller, Layne                Rock Valley Chri         89-05  
  9 Den Herder, Cayd             Edgerton Christi         80-08  
 10 Anderson, Riley              SiouxFalls White         79-06  
 11 Brooks, Nathan               SiouxFalls White         76-00  
 12 Hulstein, Alan               Sioux Center Chr         75-02  
 13 Vander Veen, Justin          Hull Protestant          74-11  
 14 Krommendyk, Noah             Orange City Chri         74-09  
 15 De Wit, Shane                Rock Valley Chri         67-11  
 16 Zevenbergen, Grant           Rock Valley Chri         58-03  
 17 Buwalda, Mason               Sioux Falls Blue         56-06  
 18 Hubbard, George              Orange City Chri         55-08  
 
Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 116-09  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kooima, Parker               Edgerton Christi         76-08    6   
  2 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri         75-00    4   
  3 De Boer, Andrew              Hull Protestant          73-00    3   
  4 Maassen, Byron               Hull Protestant          71-11    2   
  5 Altena, Jacob                Rock Valley Chri         71-09    1   
  6 Cox, Spencer                 Sioux Center Chr         71-02  
  7 Vanderby, AJ                 Edgerton Christi         69-10  
  8 Hoekstra, Seth               Sioux Center Chr         66-06  
  9 Severson, Jonah              SiouxFalls White         55-09  
 10 Cleveringa, Logan            Hull Protestant          55-02  
 11 Lubben, Miles                SiouxFalls White         53-10  
 12 Stetson, Devin               Sioux Center Chr         53-03  
 13 Cannegieter, Jace            Rock Valley Chri         45-11  
 14 Rens, Micah                  SiouxFalls White         43-03  
 15 Van't Hul, Mitchel           Rock Valley Chri         39-11  
 
Boys Other 6th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 171-02  2002        Lance Kooiman, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goslinga, Micah              Sioux Center Chr     132-01.00    6   
  2 Moss, Brennan                Sioux Center Chr     129-09.00    4   
  3 Bird, Elijah                 SiouxFalls White     127-00.50    3   
  4 Kooi, Brennan                Hull Christian       123-07.00    2   
  5 Viel, James                  Edgerton Christi     122-09.00    1   
  6 Runia, Mason                 Sioux Falls Blue     119-00.00  
  7 Huitink, Bryce               Orange City Chri     117-01.00  
  8 Dekkers, Damon               Sioux Center Chr     115-00.00  
  9 Van Tol, Clay                Rock Valley Chri     112-02.00  
 10 Faber, Brady                 Rock Valley Chri     107-03.00  
 11 Westra, Colin                Hull Christian        98-09.00  
 12 Harrison, Emmanuel           Sioux Falls Blue      97-10.50  
 13 Gritters, Jordan             Hull Protestant       95-08.50  
 14 Van Otterloo, Caleb          Hull Christian        95-03.00  
 15 Van Ginkel, Dallas           Hull Protestant       93-11.00  
 16 Vander Haar, Connor          SiouxFalls White      93-02.50  
 17 Zwart, Trevor                Orange City Chri      91-05.00  
 18 Beltman, Josh                Orange City Chri      88-06.00  
 19 Zagaeski, Ian                Rock Valley Chri      76-04.00  
 20 Tinklenberg, Rhett           SiouxFalls White      70-06.00  
 -- Utzig, Sam                   Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 -- Kooiker, Kordell             Hull Protestant             ND  
 -- Osenga, Shane                Edgerton Christi            ND  
 -- Kruisselbrink, Tyson         Edgerton Christi            ND  
 
Boys Other 5th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 144-10  2002        Nick Van Schepen, Hull Christian           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witte, Zach                  SiouxFalls White     133-06.00    6   
  2 Decker, Denver               Edgerton Christi     132-11.00    4   
  3 Hoekstra, Ethan              Sioux Center Chr     119-02.00    3   
  4 Heynen, Torrey               Hull Protestant      116-06.00    2   
  5 Brummel, Thomas              Hull Protestant      114-08.00    1   
  6 Fawcett, Carter              Sioux Falls Blue     105-08.00  
  7 Oostra, Brandon              Hull Protestant      105-07.00  
  8 Veerbeek, Trey               Sioux Center Chr     105-06.00  
  9 Kredit, Isaac                Sioux Center Chr     104-02.00  
 10 Van Voorst, Jake             Hull Christian       100-05.00  
 11 Fey, Kade                    Edgerton Christi      97-09.00  
 12 Hoogendoorn, Cody            Rock Valley Chri      95-11.00  
 13 Vande Voort, Levi            Orange City Chri      94-01.00  
 14 Stiemsma, Trey               Hull Christian        89-11.00  
 15 De LaChica, Nester           Rock Valley Chri      84-11.00  
 16 Van't Hul, Michael           Sioux Falls Blue      84-07.00  
 17 Vande Griend, Alex           SiouxFalls White      81-01.00  
 18 Tinklenberg, Josiah          Edgerton Christi      79-07.00  
 19 Van Den Top, Riley           Sioux Falls Blue      79-06.00  
 20 Fynaardt, Gideon             Orange City Chri      74-10.00  
 21 Oolman, Kyle                 Orange City Chri      74-07.00  
 22 Winterfeld, Mitchell         Hull Christian        74-00.00  
 23 Enger, Bryce                 SiouxFalls White      62-06.00  
 24 Van Otterloo, Tyler          Rock Valley Chri      56-02.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Center Christian     142        2) Orange City Christian     105.50
    3) Rock Valley Christian       99.50     4) Sioux Falls Christian Whi  97   
    5) Hull Protestant             91.50     6) Hull Christian             70.50
    7) Edgerton Christian          54        8) Sioux Falls Christian Blu  30   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Center Christian     162.50     2) Sioux Falls Christian Whi 116   
    3) Orange City Christian      106        4) Hull Christian             79   
    5) Hull Protestant             72        6) Rock Valley Christian      71   
    7) Edgerton Christian          54.50     8) Sioux Falls Christian Blu  29