Licensed to Dordt College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2014 07:46 PM
               Dordt College Grade School Track Meet - 5/14/2014               
                                    Class A                                    
                               Sioux Center, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-03.50  1976        Nancy Driesen, Rock Valley Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gorman, Grace                SiouxFalls White      10-08.00    6   
  2 Vis, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri      10-06.75    4   
  3 Pater, Brooklyn              SiouxFalls White     J10-06.75    3   
  4 Van Briesen, Aubrey          Hull Protestant        9-08.25    2   
  5 Van Essen, Sydney            Edgerton Christi       9-08.00    1   
  6 Fick, Mara                   Edgerton Christi       9-06.25  
  7 Kamstra, Braelynn            Rock Valley Chri       9-05.50  
  8 Postma, Josie                Hull Protestant        9-05.00  
  9 Miedema, Brielle             Sioux Center Chr       9-00.75  
 10 Ten Pas, Breanna             Hull Christian         9-00.25  
 11 Schrock, AJ                  Orange City Chri       8-11.75  
 12 Veldkamp, Ella               Edgerton Christi       8-09.25  
 13 Hoekstra, Sage               Hull Christian         8-06.25  
 14 De Kam, Shawna               Hull Christian         8-05.50  
 15 Netjes, Olivia               Sioux Falls Blue       8-04.00  
 16 Huizenga, Ruth               Hull Protestant        7-11.00  
 17 Jacobsma, Lindsay            Orange City Chri       7-09.25  
 18 Koops, Nicole                Sioux Center Chr       7-08.50  
 19 Kats, Maggie                 Rock Valley Chri       7-08.25  
 20 Van Kalsbeek, Megan          Sioux Falls Blue       7-06.50  
 21 Rokusek, Sarah               Sioux Falls Blue       7-02.50  
 22 Van Donkelaar, Kylie         Sioux Center Chr       6-11.00  
 23 Bousema, Summer              Orange City Chri       6-10.25  
 24 Brouwer, Kaylee              Sioux Falls Blue       5-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-04.50  1978        Dennis Dokter, Sioux Center Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franken, Logan               Sioux Center Chr      13-05.00    6   
  2 Elbers, Carson               Rock Valley Chri      12-10.50    4   
  3 Kooima, Brandon              Hull Protestant       12-09.50    3   
  4 Mulder, Tristan              Rock Valley Chri      12-04.00    2   
  5 Boer, Tyson                  Hull Christian        12-00.00    1   
  6 Bauer, Aaron                 Sioux Falls Blue      11-11.00  
  6 Kooiker, Anthony             Hull Protestant       11-11.00  
  8 King, Darin                  Hull Protestant       11-08.50  
  9 Larson, James                SiouxFalls White      11-02.50  
 10 Walker, Mitchell             Sioux Falls Blue      11-00.50  
 11 Kroese, Heath                Orange City Chri      11-00.25  
 12 Baccam, Bailey               Hull Christian        10-11.50  
 13 Van Dam, Tristan             Edgerton Christi      10-09.00  
 14 Meyerink, Reece              Sioux Center Chr      10-05.00  
 15 Kooistra, Oscar              SiouxFalls White      10-02.50  
 15 Kagey, Jack                  SiouxFalls White      10-02.50  
 17 De Wit, Shawn                Rock Valley Chri      10-02.00  
 18 Thompson, Will               Sioux Falls Blue       9-04.75  
 19 Van Donselaar, Evan          Sioux Center Chr       9-03.00  
 20 Van Hill, Conner             Edgerton Christi       8-09.25  
 21 Van Bemmel, Alex             Orange City Chri       8-09.00  
 22 Dykstra, Levi                Orange City Chri       8-07.25  
 23 Van't Hof, Devin             Edgerton Christi       7-02.00  
 24 Ney, Cory                    Hull Christian         7-01.50  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00.50  1974        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van't Hul, Macay             Rock Valley Chri      12-03.00    6   
  2 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant       11-09.00    4   
  3 Zonnefeld, Jocelyn           Sioux Center Chr      11-05.00    3   
  4 Kooima, MaKenna              Rock Valley Chri      10-09.00    2   
  5 Blankespoor, Madison         Orange City Chri      10-08.50    1   
  6 Van Zanten, Kelsi            Edgerton Christi      10-06.50  
  7 Netjes, Emma                 Sioux Falls Blue      10-05.00  
  8 Calkhoven, Jamaica           SiouxFalls White      10-04.00  
  9 Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant       10-03.00  
  9 Reu, Mauren                  Sioux Falls Blue      10-03.00  
  9 Van Donge, Kaylee            Sioux Center Chr      10-03.00  
 12 Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant       10-01.00  
 13 Heitritter, Shega            Hull Christian         9-10.00  
 14 Krommendyk, Sydney           Orange City Chri       9-03.00  
 15 Driesen, Haley               Hull Christian         9-01.50  
 16 Eppinga, Colby               Rock Valley Chri       8-10.00  
 17 Ackerman, Lydia              SiouxFalls White       8-07.50  
 18 Haar, Allison                Sioux Falls Blue       8-04.50  
 19 Allen, Neveah                Hull Christian         8-03.50  
 20 Palugyay, Ally               SiouxFalls White       8-02.50  
 21 Dunn, Taylor                 Edgerton Christi       7-09.00  
 22 Mulder, Jayden               Orange City Chri       7-08.50  
 23 Lief, Naomi                  Sioux Center Chr       5-09.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-02.25  1993        Colin Attema, Sioux Center Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vonk, Sam                    Sioux Center Chr      13-03.00    6   
  2 Decker, Denver               Edgerton Christi      12-11.00    4   
  3 Andringa, Daniel             Hull Protestant       12-09.00    3   
  4 Pater, Avery                 Edgerton Christi      12-08.00    2   
  5 Ver Burg, Jacob              Rock Valley Chri      12-05.00    1   
  6 Kooima, Dyson                Rock Valley Chri      12-03.50  
  7 Baccam, Kobi                 Hull Christian        11-11.00  
  8 Wimmer, Micah                SiouxFalls White      11-07.00  
  8 De Jager, Blake              Rock Valley Chri      11-07.00  
 10 Hogan, Jaxon                 SiouxFalls White      11-04.00  
 11 Lubben, Owen                 Sioux Falls Blue      11-02.00  
 11 Veldhuizen, Reed             SiouxFalls White      11-02.00  
 13 Bos, Devin                   Orange City Chri      11-00.00  
 14 Van Kley, Parker             Orange City Chri      10-09.50  
 14 Kooima, Connor               Hull Protestant       10-09.50  
 16 Pollema, Jason               Hull Protestant        9-11.50  
 17 Santeman, Ethan              Sioux Falls Blue       9-07.00  
 18 Hartbecke, Tyler             Hull Christian         9-05.50  
 19 Tinklenberg, Dylan           Edgerton Christi       9-02.00  
 20 Vander Plaats, Michael       Sioux Center Chr       8-10.50  
 21 Oolman, Kyle                 Orange City Chri       8-07.50  
 22 Aue, Jared                   Sioux Falls Blue       8-02.00  
 23 Van Wyhe, Riley              Sioux Center Chr       8-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-00  1975        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Mikayla               Orange City Chri      14-04.25    6   
  2 Schaap, Sommer               Edgerton Christi      12-03.00    4   
  3 Van Bemmel, Aubrie           Rock Valley Chri      12-01.50    3   
  4 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant       12-00.25    2   
  5 Homandberg, Audra            Edgerton Christi      11-10.50    1   
  6 Oostenink, Payton            Hull Christian        11-09.50  
  7 Van Zee, Jaycie              Rock Valley Chri      11-08.50  
  8 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant       11-05.00  
  8 Winn, Maggie                 Orange City Chri      11-05.00  
 10 Timmer, Sarah                Sioux Center Chr      11-03.00  
 11 Van Tol, April               Rock Valley Chri      11-00.75  
 12 Van Gelder, Aarika           Orange City Chri      10-11.75  
 12 Crissman, Chloe              SiouxFalls White      10-11.75  
 14 Heethuis, Lauren             SiouxFalls White      10-08.75  
 15 Nibbelink, Jessa             Edgerton Christi      10-02.00  
 16 Koelewyn, Taylor             Sioux Falls Blue      10-01.75  
 17 Buiter, Kirsten              Sioux Center Chr       9-08.00  
 18 Abraham, Ashlyn              Sioux Falls Blue       9-01.00  
 19 Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant        9-00.50  
 -- Kooistra, Isabel             Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 -- Driesen, Marissa             Sioux Center Chr            ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-11  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kooiker, Daniel              Hull Protestant       13-10.50    6   
  2 Schiebout, Carter            Orange City Chri      13-06.75    4   
  3 Mulder, Dawson               Sioux Falls Blue      13-02.00    3   
  4 Schouten, Ryer               Orange City Chri      13-00.75    2   
  5 Meyer, Caleb                 Hull Protestant       12-09.25    1   
  6 Van Tol, Clay                Rock Valley Chri      12-08.00  
  7 Fey, Derek                   Edgerton Christi      12-06.50  
  8 Kooima, Shane                Hull Protestant       12-04.00  
  9 De Jong, Carter              SiouxFalls White      12-03.00  
 10 Harrison, Emmanuel           SiouxFalls White      12-00.50  
 11 Pennings, Parker             Sioux Center Chr      11-11.50  
 12 Kooi, Brennan                Hull Christian        11-11.00  
 13 Pollema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri      11-10.00  
 14 Reibeling, Dylan             Sioux Center Chr      11-09.50  
 15 Faber, Brady                 Rock Valley Chri      11-09.00  
 16 Van Essen, Mason             Edgerton Christi      10-08.75  
 17 Klompien, Ethan              Orange City Chri      10-08.00  
 18 Te Krony, Marcus             Hull Christian         9-03.50  
 19 Fey, Israel                  Edgerton Christi       8-11.50  
 20 Van Dyken, Bryce             Sioux Center Chr       8-11.25  
 -- Bird, Elijah                 Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 -- Westra, Colin                Hull Christian              ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-10  1999        Lorilyn Vogel, Orange City Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Kley, Avery              Sioux Center Chr      12-10.00    6   
  2 De Haan, Anna                Sioux Center Chr      12-07.00    4   
  3 Laning, Olivia               Hull Protestant       12-03.00    3   
  4 Vanden Brink, Janna          Orange City Chri      11-10.00    2   
  5 Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri      11-09.00    1   
  6 Kats, Rachel                 Hull Christian        11-05.00  
  6 Driesen, Dana                Hull Christian        11-05.00  
  8 Stiemsma, Sydney             Hull Christian        11-02.00  
  8 Tien, Juliana                Orange City Chri      11-02.00  
 10 Hoekstra, Carlie             Hull Protestant       11-00.00  
 11 Mueller, Brynn               Sioux Center Chr      10-11.00  
 12 Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri      10-08.00  
 12 Brummel, Sydney              Hull Protestant       10-08.00  
 14 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri      10-06.00  
 15 Wassenaar, Cassidy           Orange City Chri      10-02.00  
 -- Mortenson, Autumn            SiouxFalls White            ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-06  2009        Dominic Nibbelink, Edgerton Christi         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vander Kooi, Jonah           Sioux Center Chr      15-05.00    6   
  2 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant       15-04.00    4   
  3 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr      15-03.00    3   
  4 Walhof, Logan                Edgerton Christi      14-08.00    2   
  5 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri      14-01.00    1   
  6 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri      13-08.00  
  7 Holthe, Jordan               SiouxFalls White      13-07.00  
  8 Fedders, Ryan                Sioux Center Chr      13-05.00  
  9 Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri      13-02.00  
 10 Westra, Johnny               Orange City Chri      13-01.00  
 11 Mohlenkamp, Tate             Edgerton Christi      12-09.00  
 12 King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant       12-08.00  
 12 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri      12-08.00  
 12 Andringa, Jon                Hull Protestant       12-08.00  
 15 Greenfield, Adam             Sioux Falls Blue      12-03.00  
 16 Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri      12-01.00  
 17 Boer, Jacob                  SiouxFalls White      12-00.00  
 18 Kats, Jerad                  Hull Christian        11-11.00  
 19 Travers, Phil                Sioux Falls Blue      10-04.00  
 20 De Weerd, Darion             Hull Christian        10-02.00  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-04  2006        Brooke Wolterstorff, Sioux Center Christian 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unruh, Lexi                  SiouxFalls White       4-04.00*   6   
  2 Glanzer, Abby                SiouxFalls White      J4-04.00*   4   
  3 Hoksbergen, Shawna           Hull Protestant        4-02.00    3   
  4 Van Essen, Sydney            Edgerton Christi       3-08.00    2   
  5 Kats, Juli                   Sioux Center Chr      J3-08.00    1   
  6 Gritters, Leah               Hull Protestant        3-06.00  
  6 Vande Kamp, Chantelle        Rock Valley Chri       3-06.00  
  6 Faber, Jadyn                 Rock Valley Chri       3-06.00  
  6 Kobes, Maddie                SiouxFalls White       3-06.00  
 10 Kroese, Kerri                Orange City Chri       3-04.00  
 10 Zuidema, Emily               Hull Christian         3-04.00  
 10 Emmelkamp, Marquel           Orange City Chri       3-04.00  
 10 Hoekstra, Sage               Hull Christian         3-04.00  
 -- Koelewyn, Sylvia             Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- Van Engen, Heather           Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Nerem, Maren                 Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Gesch, Amaryah               Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Stoub, Rachel                Sioux Center Chr            NH  
 -- Tinklenberg, Micky           Sioux Center Chr            NH  
 -- Groeneweg, Faythe            Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Sandbulte-DeJong, Korey      Hull Christian              NH  
 -- Neugebaurer, Hadley          Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Bierma, Katelyn              Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Heard, Kelsi                 Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-08  1991        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhals, Trey              Sioux Center Chr       4-02.00    6   
  2 Prins, Tyler                 SiouxFalls White       4-00.00    3   
  2 Raak, Jacob                  Edgerton Christi       4-00.00    3   
  2 Hulshof, Tyrell              Sioux Center Chr       4-00.00    3   
  5 Westra, Dalton               Hull Christian        J4-00.00    1   
  6 Boer, Tyson                  Hull Christian        J4-00.00  
  7 Harmelink, Collin            SiouxFalls White       3-10.00  
  7 Schouten, Tanner             Orange City Chri       3-10.00  
  7 De Wit, Shawn                Rock Valley Chri       3-10.00  
 10 Vanderhaar, Hunter           Edgerton Christi       3-08.00  
 10 Van Beek, CJ                 Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
 12 Bosma, Clayton               Sioux Center Chr       3-06.00  
 12 Griebel, Gage                Sioux Falls Blue       3-06.00  
 12 Brummel, Braxton             Hull Protestant        3-06.00  
 12 Wagner, Luke                 Orange City Chri       3-06.00  
 12 Baccam, Logan                Hull Christian         3-06.00  
 12 Engbers, Isaac               SiouxFalls White       3-06.00  
 -- Tschetter, Jesse             Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Moreau, Levi                 Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Van Maanen, Kaleb            Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Blom, Colton                 Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- Woodard, Jackson             Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Oostra, Chris                Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Kuiper, Colton               Hull Protestant             NH  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-08  1987        Oulaivane Lo, Sioux Center Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Postma, Abby                 Rock Valley Chri       4-04.00    6   
  2 Kooima, Aubrey               Rock Valley Chri       4-02.00    4   
  3 Postma, Allison              Rock Valley Chri       4-00.00    3   
  4 Barker, Gabrielle            SiouxFalls White       3-10.00    1.50
  4 Haverhals, Alexis            Sioux Center Chr       3-10.00    1.50
  6 Hulstein, Aimee              Sioux Center Chr      J3-10.00  
  7 Feikema, Erica               Sioux Center Chr       3-08.00  
  7 Niezen, Gracie               Orange City Chri       3-08.00  
  7 Blankespoor, Madison         Orange City Chri       3-08.00  
 10 Yoder, Christa               Sioux Falls Blue       3-06.00  
 10 Van Otterloo, Allison        Hull Christian         3-06.00  
 10 Bylsma, Megan                Orange City Chri       3-06.00  
 -- Bekele, Hebron               Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Niemeyer, Isabella           Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Covey, Rachel                Hull Christian              NH  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2002        James Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Donge, Austin            Orange City Chri       4-08.00    6   
  2 Rens, Brody                  Sioux Center Chr       4-06.00    4   
  3 Van Dam, Jacob               Edgerton Christi       4-04.00    3   
  4 Slama, Jaden                 SiouxFalls White      J4-04.00    2   
  5 Dokter, Caleb                Sioux Center Chr       4-02.00    1   
  6 Zevenbergen, Cole            Rock Valley Chri       4-00.00  
  6 Van Otterloo, Matthew        Rock Valley Chri       4-00.00  
  6 Brouwer, Dalton              Sioux Falls Blue       4-00.00  
  6 Feenstra, Dawson             Hull Christian         4-00.00  
  6 Winterfeld, Mitchell         Hull Christian         4-00.00  
 11 Stetson, Mason               Sioux Center Chr       3-08.00  
 11 Hoogland, Peter              Orange City Chri       3-08.00  
 11 Brummel, Thomas              Hull Protestant        3-08.00  
 -- Vande Griend, Alex           SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Van Den Top, Riley           SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Bleyenberg, William          Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Tinklenberg, John            Edgerton Christi            NH  
 -- Waldner, Lincoln             Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Fynaardt, Gideon             Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Andringa, Luke               Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Enger, Bryce                 Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Aue, Jared                   Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-01  1978        Kim Schiebout, Sioux Center Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timmermans, Corinna          Orange City Chri       4-08.00    6   
  2 Kollis, Courtney             Sioux Center Chr      J4-08.00    4   
  3 Riebeling, Shelby            Sioux Center Chr       4-06.00    3   
  4 Zevenbergen, Brooke          Orange City Chri       4-04.00    2   
  5 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant        4-00.00    0.50
  5 Graber, Trinity              SiouxFalls White       4-00.00    0.50
  7 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant       J4-00.00  
  8 Graber, Trinity              Sioux Falls Blue       3-08.00  
  8 Slaughter, Chloe             Rock Valley Chri       3-08.00  
  8 Zevenbergen, Kayla           Hull Christian         3-08.00  
 -- Young, Ally                  SiouxFalls White            NH  
 -- Van Kalsbeek, Micah          Sioux Falls Blue            NH  
 -- Van Engen, Caitlin           Hull Protestant             NH  
 -- Winn, Maggie                 Orange City Chri            NH  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-07  1988        Jon Oostra, Sioux Center Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Jacob                   Rock Valley Chri       4-10.00    6   
  2 Oostra, Mitch                SiouxFalls White      J4-10.00    4   
  3 Westra, Colin                Hull Christian         4-06.00    3   
  4 Van Bemmel, Ethan            Hull Protestant       J4-06.00    2   
  5 Raak, Joshua                 Edgerton Christi       4-04.00    1   
  6 Huisken, Trey                Edgerton Christi      J4-04.00  
  6 King, David                  Hull Protestant       J4-04.00  
  8 Kooi, Carter                 Sioux Center Chr       4-02.00  
  8 Jasper, Isaac                Edgerton Christi       4-02.00  
  8 Vander Stoep, Mitchell       Orange City Chri       4-02.00  
 -- Huizenga, Justin             Orange City Chri            NH  
 -- Tiedeman, Brendan            Rock Valley Chri            NH  
 -- De Vries, Ivan               Hull Protestant             NH  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-02  2001        Sarah De Vries, Sioux Falls Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Autumn            SiouxFalls White       4-09.00    6   
  2 Mulder, Kaylee               Rock Valley Chri       4-06.00    4   
  3 Veerbeek, Ashtyn             Sioux Center Chr       4-04.00    2.50
  3 De Jager, Jessi              Hull Christian         4-04.00    2.50
  5 Kobza, Olivia                Orange City Chri      J4-04.00    1   
  6 De Groot, Aysha              Hull Christian         4-02.00  
  7 Rus, Taylor                  Sioux Center Chr       4-00.00  
  7 Hoekstra, Carlie             Hull Protestant        4-00.00  
  7 Laning, Olivia               Hull Protestant        4-00.00  
 -- Andringa, Mandi              Hull Protestant             NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-03  1989        Jon Oostra, Sioux Center Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strand, Dan                  SiouxFalls White       5-00.00    5   
  1 Zonnefeld, Caden             Sioux Center Chr       5-00.00    5   
  3 Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri       4-10.00    3   
  4 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr      J4-10.00    2   
  5 Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant        4-06.00    1   
 -- King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant             NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-08.50  2000        Kara Den Herder, Sioux Center Christian  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Altemeir, Shayla             Orange City Chri      22-08.00    6   
  2 Hulstein, Tyra               Sioux Center Chr      21-06.00    4   
  3 Kollis, Hanna                Rock Valley Chri      19-06.00    3   
  4 Wassink, Ashton              SiouxFalls White      18-05.00    2   
  5 Nerem, Maren                 Edgerton Christi      18-01.00    1   
  6 Van Briesen, Aubrey          Hull Protestant       17-01.00  
  7 Vander Top, Cybil            Edgerton Christi      16-10.00  
  8 Maassen, Alyssa              Hull Protestant       16-09.00  
  9 Christensen, Lauren          Hull Christian        16-04.00  
 10 Van Egdom, Claire            Hull Protestant       15-07.00  
 11 Van Horssen, Jocelyn         Sioux Falls Blue      15-04.00  
 12 Van Ginkel, Riley            Sioux Center Chr      14-11.00  
 12 Vis, Amber                   Rock Valley Chri      14-11.00  
 14 Mongar, Jessica              Sioux Falls Blue      14-07.00  
 15 De Kam, Shawna               Hull Christian        14-01.00  
 15 Vis, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri      14-01.00  
 17 Auvenshine, Annie            Sioux Falls Blue      13-11.00  
 18 Vanderlugt, Naomi            SiouxFalls White      13-04.75  
 19 Pilaczynski, Brandy          Edgerton Christi      13-00.00  
 20 Huizenga, Ashley             Orange City Chri      12-07.00  
 21 Dosch, Amy                   SiouxFalls White      12-02.00  
 22 Sandbulte-DeJong, Korey      Hull Christian        12-00.00  
 23 Wielenga, Marissa            Orange City Chri       8-06.00  
 -- Zylstra, Tara                Sioux Center Chr            ND  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32-06  1991        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prins, Easton                SiouxFalls White      24-04.00    6   
  2 Bootsma, Devonta             Edgerton Christi      23-05.00    4   
  3 Kooiker, Anthony             Hull Protestant       22-09.00    3   
  4 Wieringa, Tyler              Sioux Center Chr      22-00.00    2   
  5 Kooiman, Micah               SiouxFalls White      21-10.00    1   
  6 Johnson, Isaac               Sioux Falls Blue      21-07.00  
  7 Voss, Andrew                 SiouxFalls White      21-04.00  
  8 Fedders, Mitchell            Hull Christian        21-03.00  
  9 Dragstra, Jacob              Sioux Center Chr      20-10.00  
 10 Zandstra, Carson             Hull Protestant       19-09.00  
 11 Westra, Dalton               Hull Christian        18-07.50  
 12 Kelderman, Trey              Rock Valley Chri      18-04.50  
 13 Gurnick, Sam                 Sioux Falls Blue      18-04.00  
 14 Van't Hof, Devin             Edgerton Christi      18-03.50  
 15 Sandbulte, Jacob             Sioux Center Chr      18-00.50  
 16 Pollema, Sawyer              Rock Valley Chri      17-10.50  
 17 Ney, Cory                    Hull Christian        17-10.00  
 18 De Vries, Isaac              Hull Protestant       17-06.00  
 19 Dykstra, Levi                Orange City Chri      16-07.00  
 20 Moreau, Levi                 Orange City Chri      16-03.00  
 21 Kuiper, Levi                 Edgerton Christi      14-10.00  
 22 Rozeboom, Domonick           Rock Valley Chri      12-04.50  
 23 Rosenboom, Caleb             Orange City Chri       8-06.50  
 -- Whitmore, Josh               Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-11  2010        Rochelle Kooiker, Hull Protestant           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Otterloo, Cassie         Hull Christian        24-04.00    6   
  2 Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant       22-08.00    4   
  3 Boonstra, Lenora             Hull Protestant       22-03.00    3   
  4 Van Holland, Faith           SiouxFalls White      19-00.00    2   
  5 Tinklenberg, Adri            Sioux Center Chr      18-09.00    1   
  6 Bonestroo, Jaiden            Hull Christian        18-05.00  
  7 Vanden Bosch, Aimee          Hull Christian        18-03.00  
  8 Jansma, Hannah               Rock Valley Chri      18-02.00  
  9 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant       18-01.00  
 10 Thompson, Rachel             Sioux Falls Blue      17-06.00  
 11 Vander Zwaag, Angel          Sioux Center Chr      17-04.00  
 12 Vanderstouwe, Lily           Sioux Falls Blue      16-08.00  
 13 Van't Hul, Christina         Rock Valley Chri      16-04.00  
 14 Schuiteman, Darby            Orange City Chri      16-02.00  
 15 Nibbelink, Jessica           Sioux Center Chr      14-10.00  
 16 Krommendyk, Sydney           Orange City Chri      14-07.00  
 17 Slaughter, Madison           Rock Valley Chri      13-06.00  
 18 Dirksen, Rachel              SiouxFalls White      13-00.00  
 19 Maciejewski, Grace           Sioux Falls Blue      12-10.00  
 20 Jensen, Saige                SiouxFalls White      12-09.00  
 21 Zwart, Aubyn                 Orange City Chri      12-06.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-07  1992        Joel Jansen, Sioux Center Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Dawson                  Hull Protestant       27-04.00    6   
  2 Eisma, Jonathan              Edgerton Christi      27-00.00    4   
  3 Witte, Zack                  Sioux Falls Blue      26-02.50    3   
  4 Vander Berg, Ross            Sioux Center Chr      26-01.50    2   
  5 Feenstra, Dawson             Hull Christian        24-06.50    1   
  6 De LaChica, Nester           Rock Valley Chri      24-05.50  
  7 Decker, Denver               Edgerton Christi      24-00.50  
  8 Fawcett, Carter              Sioux Falls Blue      23-05.50  
  9 Cleveringa, Traiton          Hull Protestant       23-02.00  
 10 Vande Voort, Levi            Orange City Chri      22-01.50  
 10 Aasen, Evan                  Sioux Falls Blue      22-01.50  
 12 Van Maanen, Tyler            Hull Protestant       21-09.00  
 13 Van Ginkel, Eli              Rock Valley Chri      21-07.00  
 14 Kredit, Isaac                Sioux Center Chr      21-01.50  
 15 Scholten, Bryce              Orange City Chri      21-00.00  
 16 Hulshof, Ethan               Sioux Center Chr      20-11.00  
 17 Anderson, Trevor             Rock Valley Chri      20-03.00  
 18 Tucker, Michael              SiouxFalls White      19-03.00  
 19 Van Voorst, Jake             Hull Christian        18-04.00  
 20 Dykstra, Elliot              Orange City Chri      17-04.00  
 21 Bleyenberg, William          Edgerton Christi      16-01.50  
 22 Watley, Creighton            SiouxFalls White      14-06.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29-02.50  1987        Lori Van Maanen, Hull Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zevenbergen, Brooke          Orange City Chri      26-00.00    6   
  2 Borchers, Sierra             Sioux Center Chr      25-03.00    4   
  3 Van Engen, Caitlin           Hull Protestant       24-09.00    3   
  4 Van Bemmel, Aubrie           Rock Valley Chri      24-00.00    2   
  5 Zomermaand, Anna             Hull Christian        23-05.00    1   
  6 Snyder, Hallie               Edgerton Christi      22-04.00  
  7 Bosma, Linzie                Hull Christian        22-02.00  
  8 Slaughter, Chloe             Rock Valley Chri      20-04.00  
  9 Bleyenberg, Carrie           Edgerton Christi      19-08.00  
 10 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant       19-02.00  
 10 Horstman, Jillian            Hull Christian        19-02.00  
 12 Krommendyk, Chloe            Orange City Chri      19-01.00  
 13 Kooima, MaKenna              Rock Valley Chri      17-07.00  
 14 Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant       17-06.00  
 15 Schelhaas, Kaitlyn           Edgerton Christi      17-05.00  
 16 Van Gelder, Aarika           Orange City Chri      16-03.00  
 17 Tiedeman, Ashley             Sioux Center Chr      14-07.00  
 18 Borchers, Svanna             Sioux Center Chr      13-06.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-06.50  1984        Terry Baartman, Rock Valley Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Parker                  Rock Valley Chri      35-02.50    6   
  2 Heynen, Ethan                Hull Protestant       33-01.00    4   
  3 Van Schepen, Dawson          Hull Christian        32-02.50    3   
  4 Viel, James                  Edgerton Christi      30-09.00    2   
  5 Huitink, Bryce               Orange City Chri      29-05.00    1   
  6 Rens, Brody                  Sioux Center Chr      28-00.00  
  7 Dekkers, Lane                Sioux Center Chr      25-03.00  
  8 Gritters, Jordan             Hull Protestant       24-01.50  
  9 Van Otterloo, Caleb          Hull Christian        23-06.50  
 10 Hoekstra, Sam                Hull Protestant       23-01.50  
 11 De Wit, John                 Rock Valley Chri      22-11.50  
 12 Van Essen, Mason             Edgerton Christi      22-03.00  
 13 Hoekstra, Ethan              Sioux Center Chr      22-02.50  
 14 Statema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri      20-10.00  
 15 Osenga, Shane                Edgerton Christi      20-04.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34-01  2003        Kara Den Herder, Sioux Center Chr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heynen, Koralee              Hull Protestant       30-01.00    6   
  2 Veerbeek, Ashtyn             Sioux Center Chr      27-10.00    4   
  3 Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri      27-03.00    3   
  4 Schiebout, Marissa           Orange City Chri      26-05.00    2   
  5 Wassenaar, Cassidy           Orange City Chri      26-03.00    1   
  6 De Groot, Aysha              Hull Christian        25-11.00  
  7 Waldner, Rylee               Hull Protestant       25-05.00  
  8 De Haan, Anna                Sioux Center Chr      25-04.00  
  9 Van Hulzen, Sydney           Edgerton Christi      24-11.00  
 10 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri      23-07.00  
 11 Faber, Nicole                Rock Valley Chri      22-09.00  
 12 De Kam, Larissa              Hull Christian        22-06.00  
 13 Van Roekel, Nicole           Orange City Chri      22-00.00  
 14 Van Egdom, Ashley            Hull Protestant       21-05.00  
 15 Prins, Shayla                Edgerton Christi      21-01.00  
 16 Bultsma, Haylee              SiouxFalls White      20-04.00  
 17 Dosch, Hannah                Sioux Falls Blue      19-07.00  
 18 Van Beek, Kristin            SiouxFalls White      18-04.00  
 19 Haar, Amy                    Sioux Falls Blue      17-03.00  
 20 Pap, Haley                   Edgerton Christi      16-01.00  
 21 Van't Hul, Cassidy           Hull Christian        13-01.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-00  1985        Terry Baartman, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant       37-09.00    6   
  2 Rens, Micah                  SiouxFalls White      35-04.00    4   
  3 Vanderby, AJ                 Edgerton Christi      34-07.50    3   
  4 De Boer, Andrew              Hull Protestant       34-02.00    2   
  5 Hoff, Jaedon                 SiouxFalls White      33-09.00    1   
  6 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri      33-03.00  
  7 Cox, Spencer                 Sioux Center Chr      32-02.00  
  8 Kooima, Parker               Edgerton Christi      32-00.00  
  9 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri      31-07.00  
 10 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri      29-05.00  
 11 Zonnefeld, Caden             Sioux Center Chr      29-02.00  
 12 Lubben, Miles                SiouxFalls White      28-02.00  
 13 Hoekstra, Seth               Sioux Center Chr      27-05.50  
 14 Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri      26-03.00  
 15 Slice, Kevin                 Hull Christian        25-09.00  
 16 Cleveringa, Logan            Hull Protestant       24-09.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 79-04.50  1991        Rhonda Schoep, Sioux Falls Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zevenbergen, Brooke          Orange City Chri         60-05    6   
  2 Zomermaand, Anna             Hull Christian        59-02.50    4   
  3 Van Tol, April               Rock Valley Chri         50-03    3   
  4 Borchers, Sierra             Sioux Center Chr         48-05    2   
  5 Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant          48-01    1   
  6 Bosma, Linzie                Hull Christian           47-02  
  7 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant          44-00  
  8 Den Herder, Jill             Sioux Center Chr      43-01.50  
  9 Bleyenberg, Carrie           Edgerton Christi         42-10  
 10 Van Zee, Jaycie              Rock Valley Chri      38-03.50  
 11 Horstman, Jillian            Hull Christian           32-05  
 12 Eshuis, Sarah                Edgerton Christi      31-03.50  
 13 Gesch, Elanor                Edgerton Christi         28-11  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 116-09  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vis, Parker                  Rock Valley Chri         85-08    6   
  2 Huitink, Bryce               Orange City Chri         73-04    4   
  3 Vis, Caden                   Hull Protestant          68-08    3   
  4 Van Schepen, Dawson          Hull Christian           67-10    2   
  5 Kooiker, Daniel              Hull Protestant          66-05    1   
  6 Dekkers, Lane                Sioux Center Chr      62-07.50  
  7 De Wit, John                 Rock Valley Chri         60-09  
  8 Rens, Brody                  Sioux Center Chr         59-02  
  9 Viel, James                  Edgerton Christi      58-10.50  
 10 Hoekstra, Sam                Hull Protestant          55-08  
 11 Broek, Carter                Hull Christian           51-01  
 12 Hoekstra, Ethan              Sioux Center Chr         45-01  
 13 Van Essen, Mason             Edgerton Christi         44-08  
 14 Veldman, Jonathan            Rock Valley Chri         39-02  
 15 Fey, Israel                  Edgerton Christi         35-09  
 -- Van Otterloo, Caleb          Hull Christian              ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 90-05.50  5/11/2011   Mariah Kleinwolterink, Sheldon           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Roon, Shayna              Hull Protestant       70-06.50    6   
  2 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri         69-09    4   
  3 Bultsma, Haylee              SiouxFalls White         68-11    3   
  4 Schiebout, Marissa           Orange City Chri         61-09    2   
  5 Jasper, Kailyn               Edgerton Christi         59-06    1   
  6 Fedders, Alyssa              Hull Christian           58-10  
  7 Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri         57-11  
  8 Dosch, Hannah                Sioux Falls Blue         57-09  
  9 De Kam, Larissa              Hull Christian           57-03  
 10 Andringa, Kaylie             Hull Protestant       55-05.50  
 11 Faber, Nicole                Rock Valley Chri      55-03.50  
 12 Van Grootheest, Hayley       Hull Christian           55-02  
 13 Prins, Shayla                Edgerton Christi         54-05  
 14 Waldner, Rylee               Hull Protestant          54-03  
 15 Wassenaar, Cassidy           Orange City Chri      51-00.50  
 16 Van Roekel, Nicole           Orange City Chri      48-01.50  
 17 Haar, Amy                    Sioux Falls Blue         43-09  
 -- Van Beek, Kristin            SiouxFalls White            ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 136-10  1990        Jason Beukelman, Sioux Center Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maassen, Byron               Hull Protestant          97-02    6   
  2 Rens, Micah                  SiouxFalls White      88-06.50    4   
  3 Boonstra, Phil               Hull Protestant          88-03    3   
  4 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri         86-09    2   
  5 Vanderby, AJ                 Edgerton Christi         79-06    1   
  6 Harmsen, Caleb               Hull Christian           76-11  
  7 Hoff, Jaedon                 SiouxFalls White         76-04  
  8 Hoekstra, Seth               Sioux Center Chr      71-11.50  
  9 Cleveringa, Logan            Hull Protestant          71-06  
 10 Cox, Spencer                 Sioux Center Chr         68-01  
 11 Kooima, Parker               Edgerton Christi      67-02.50  
 12 Covey, Brady                 Hull Christian           66-08  
 13 Lubben, Miles                SiouxFalls White         63-05  
 14 Kats, Jerad                  Hull Christian           60-01  
 15 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri         56-04  
 16 Agresto, Josh                Edgerton Christi         55-07  
 
Event 29  Girls Other 5th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 129-07.50  5/9/2012    Madison Hofman, Sioux Center Chr        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mongar, Jessica              Sioux Falls Blue     107-06.00    6   
  2 Pap, Hannah                  Edgerton Christi     103-10.00    4   
  3 Bogenrief, Serena            Sioux Center Chr     103-02.00    3   
  4 De Jong, Maddie              SiouxFalls White      97-01.00    2   
  5 Beltman, Laura               Orange City Chri      96-04.00    1   
  6 Kollis, Hanna                Rock Valley Chri      94-01.00  
  7 Bleeker, Miah                Sioux Center Chr      94-00.00  
  8 Maassen, Alyssa              Hull Protestant       93-07.00  
  9 Moss, Brooklyn               Edgerton Christi      82-09.00  
 10 Altemeir, Shayla             Orange City Chri      82-05.00  
 11 Faber, Jadyn                 Rock Valley Chri      73-05.00  
 12 Van Voorst, Mackinzie        Sioux Center Chr      69-07.00  
 13 De Kam, Shawna               Hull Christian        69-00.00  
 14 Sandbulte-DeJong, Korey      Hull Christian        65-05.00  
 15 Groeneweg, Amara             Edgerton Christi      62-04.00  
 16 Dekkers, Sophie              Sioux Falls Blue      61-11.00  
 17 Kolbach, Amelia              SiouxFalls White      61-04.00  
 18 Van Der Brink, Kassidy       Rock Valley Chri      54-06.00  
 19 Meyer, Sierra                Hull Protestant       54-02.00  
 20 Groeneweg, Zoe               Hull Protestant       52-00.00  
 21 Schultz, Loryn               Orange City Chri      38-01.00  
 22 Leonard, Grace               SiouxFalls White      36-00.00  
 23 Brouwer, Kaylee              Sioux Falls Blue      32-08.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Other 5th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 144-10  2002        Nick Van Schepen, Hull Christian           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kooiker, Anthony             Hull Protestant      142-04.00    6   
  2 Wieringa, Tyler              Sioux Center Chr     140-02.00    4   
  3 Vanden Bos, Levi             Rock Valley Chri     126-04.00    3   
  4 Kuiper, Colton               Hull Protestant      124-10.00    2   
  5 Griffith, Jonathan           Sioux Center Chr     124-03.00    1   
  6 vanDonkersgoed, Noah         SiouxFalls White     119-06.00  
  7 Van Den Brink, Brodie        Sioux Falls Blue     118-07.00  
  8 Vande Vegte, Blake           Orange City Chri     115-10.00  
  9 Fedders, Mitchell            Hull Christian       110-08.00  
 10 Van Dam, Tristan             Edgerton Christi     110-04.00  
 11 Decker, Wyatt                Edgerton Christi     110-02.00  
 12 Sandbulte, Jacob             Sioux Center Chr     107-00.00  
 13 Beltman, Devin               SiouxFalls White     104-10.00  
 14 Vos, Wyatt                   Edgerton Christi      94-06.00  
 15 Schubert, Kyle               Orange City Chri      91-05.00  
 16 Van Maanen, Bryce            Hull Protestant       90-08.00  
 17 Ney, Cory                    Hull Christian        73-03.00  
 18 Vande Griend, Elijah         Hull Christian        66-08.00  
 19 Van Bemmel, Alex             Orange City Chri      60-11.00  
 20 Rozeboom, Anthony            Rock Valley Chri      59-08.00  
 21 McQuade, Adam                Sioux Falls Blue      52-01.00  
 22 Whitmore, Josh               Sioux Falls Blue      35-00.00  
 23 Prins, Easton                SiouxFalls White          1.00  
 24 Van Maanen, Ethan            Rock Valley Chri          0.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Other 6th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 146-03  5/15/2013   Madison Hofman, Sioux Center Chr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prins, Jazlynn               Edgerton Christi     119-09.00    6   
  2 Mongar, Courtney             SiouxFalls White     114-03.00    4   
  3 Poppema, Jaci                Sioux Falls Blue     104-01.00    3   
  4 Jansma, Hannah               Rock Valley Chri     103-09.50    2   
  5 Van Zanten, Kelsi            Edgerton Christi     100-04.50    1   
  6 Sandbulte, Sofia             Sioux Center Chr      92-10.00  
  7 Van Otterloo, Cassie         Hull Christian        90-08.00  
  8 Krommendyk, Sydney           Orange City Chri      87-06.00  
  9 Ver Burg, Hannah             Rock Valley Chri      86-05.00  
 10 Groeneweg, Ashlee            Rock Valley Chri      86-04.50  
 11 Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant       79-09.00  
 12 Schuiteman, Darby            Orange City Chri      79-01.00  
 13 Tinklenberg, Adri            Sioux Center Chr      78-04.00  
 14 Graber, Yeshari              SiouxFalls White      78-01.50  
 15 Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant       75-01.00  
 16 Tims, Lauren                 Sioux Falls Blue      70-04.00  
 17 Den Herder, Jill             Sioux Center Chr      69-06.00  
 18 Bonestroo, Jaiden            Hull Christian        69-05.50  
 19 Boonstra, Lenora             Hull Protestant       58-08.50  
 20 Covey, Rachel                Hull Christian        57-00.00  
 21 Zwart, Aubyn                 Orange City Chri      54-03.00  
 22 Mohlenkamp, Matea            Edgerton Christi      49-07.00  
 23 Groenewold, Emma             SiouxFalls White      44-07.00  
 -- Maciejewski, Grace           Sioux Falls Blue            ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Other 6th Softball
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 171-02  2002        Lance Kooiman, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witte, Zack                  Sioux Falls Blue     158-07.00    6   
  2 Gorman, Jaden                Sioux Falls Blue     154-02.00    4   
  3 Klompien, Ethan              Orange City Chri     146-10.00    3   
  4 Veldhuizen, Reed             SiouxFalls White     133-09.00    2   
  5 Stetson, Mason               Sioux Center Chr     130-08.50    1   
  6 Heynen, Torrey               Hull Protestant      127-04.00  
  7 Hartman, Keaton              SiouxFalls White     120-01.50  
  8 Veerbeek, Trey               Sioux Center Chr     119-06.00  
  9 Tinklenberg, Dylan           Edgerton Christi     115-00.00  
 10 Van Voorst, Jake             Hull Christian       112-09.00  
 11 Maassen, Zach                Hull Protestant      110-01.00  
 12 Altena, TJ                   Rock Valley Chri     109-07.00  
 13 Fey, Kade                    Edgerton Christi     108-03.50  
 14 Kreun, Josh                  Edgerton Christi     105-07.00  
 15 Slama, Jaden                 SiouxFalls White     104-03.00  
 16 Oostra, Brandon              Hull Protestant       99-02.00  
 17 Winterfeld, Mitchell         Hull Christian        97-11.00  
 18 Van Grouw, Andrew            Orange City Chri      95-07.50  
 19 Stiemsma, Trey               Hull Christian        95-07.00  
 20 Vande Voort, Levi            Orange City Chri      88-04.00  
 21 Van't Hul, Michael           Sioux Falls Blue      83-11.00  
 22 Mulder, Travis               Sioux Center Chr      74-02.00  
 23 Van Otterloo, Tyler          Rock Valley Chri      66-09.00  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x50 Meter Relay 5th/6th Sack
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00   2   8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:02.00   2   6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'E'                         1:03.00   1   4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:04.00   1   2   
  5 Hull Christian  'B'                                 1:05.00   1   1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'B'                          NT   1 
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'D'                              NT   1 
 -- Edgerton Christian  'C'                                  NT   2 
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT   1 
 -- Edgerton Christian  'B'                                  NT   2 
 -- Orange City Christian  'C'                               NT   1 
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT   1 
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT   1 
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'B'                              NT   1 
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'C'                              NT   1 
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT   2 
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x50 Meter Relay 5th/6th Sack
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'B'                                1:01.00   1   8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:02.00   1   6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'C'                    1:03.00   1   4   
  4 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:04.00   1   2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:05.00   1   1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'C'                          NT   1 
 -- Edgerton Christian  'B'                                  NT   1 
 -- Edgerton Christian  'D'                                  NT   2 
 -- Edgerton Christian  'C'                                  NT   1 
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT   1 
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT   2 
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT   1 
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT   2 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'B'                          NT   1 
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT   2 
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'B'                              NT   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x50 Meter Relay 7th/8th Sack
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00   1   8   
  2 Hull Christian  'B'                                 1:02.00   1   6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'B'                         1:03.00   1   4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:04.00   1   2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:05.00   1   1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT   1 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT   2 
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT   1 
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'B'                               NT   1 
 -- Orange City Christian  'B'                               NT   1 
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT   1 
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x50 Meter Relay 7th/8th Sack
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.00    8   
  2 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:02.00    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:03.00    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:04.00    2   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'B'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'B'                                     NT  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:34.11  1999        Ashley Van Hemert, Sioux Falls Christian  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van't Hul, Macay             Rock Valley Chri       2:42.40    6   
  2 Driesen, Marissa             Sioux Center Chr       2:44.96    4   
  3 Dykstra, Abby                Orange City Chri       2:56.10    3   
  4 Van Kalsbeek, Micah          Sioux Falls Blue       2:56.96    2   
  5 Krommendyk, Chloe            Orange City Chri       3:11.22    1   
 -- Johnson, Lianna              SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Fykstra, Sam                 SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Tschetter, Chloe             Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Tschetter, Kelsey            Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Nerem, Hannah                Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Wolgen, Maggie               Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Knauss, Claire               Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Ver Burg, Hannah             Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Thurston, Madi               Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Borchers, Svanna             Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 
Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.87  2009        Kim Kroeze, Hull Christian                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri       2:46.84    6   
  2 Clemens, Abigail             Sioux Center Chr       2:49.06    4   
  3 Hoekstra, Zoe                Sioux Center Chr       2:57.66    3   
  4 Hoogland, Katlyn             Orange City Chri       2:58.06    2   
  5 Postma, Mary Kate            Rock Valley Chri       2:59.62    1   
 -- Jasper, Kailyn               Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Ackerman, Maggie             SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Nerem, Emily                 Edgerton Christi            NT  
 -- Tien, Juliana                Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Groen, Lindsey               SiouxFalls White            NT  
 
Event 39  Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:25.60  1987        Tim Roetman, Hull Christian               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hulstein, Trevin             Sioux Center Chr       2:34.32    6   
  2 Auen, Bailey                 SiouxFalls White       2:41.32    4   
  3 Vander Haar, Connor          Sioux Falls Blue       2:42.94    3   
  4 Raak, Joshua                 Edgerton Christi       2:43.96    2   
  5 King, David                  Hull Protestant        2:44.40    1   
 -- Fedders, Jasper              Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Statema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Huizenga, Justin             Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Veldman, Jonathan            Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Van Tol, Clay                Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Reitsema, Colin              Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Van Donge, Austin            Orange City Chri            NT  
 -- Van Ginkel, Dallas           Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Te Krony, Marcus             Hull Christian              NT  
 -- Meyer, Caleb                 Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- Cox, Andrew                  Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Vander Stoep, Mitchell       Orange City Chri            NT  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.61  2005        Jon Bierma, Sioux Center Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri       2:29.70    6   
  2 Watley, Connor               SiouxFalls White       2:30.07    4   
  3 Van Middendorp, Matthew      Sioux Center Chr       2:30.51    3   
  4 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant        2:30.94    2   
  5 Hofer, Tristan               SiouxFalls White       2:31.50    1   
 -- Sanchez, Wil                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT  
 -- Muilenburg, Ashton           Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- Dykstra, Ben                 SiouxFalls White            NT  
 -- Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri            NT  
 -- Maassen, Byron               Hull Protestant             NT  
 -- De Weerd, Darion             Hull Christian              NT  
 -- Steenhoek, Tyler             Sioux Center Chr            NT  
 -- King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant             NT  
 
Event 41  Girls 50 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.80  1987        Heidi Van Beek, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Lianna             Sioux Falls Blue          8.44   1   6   
  2 Ten Pas, Breanna             Hull Christian            8.50   1   4   
  3 McDonald, Alexa              Sioux Falls Blue          8.57   2   3   
  4 Pap, Hannah                  Edgerton Christi          8.61   1   2   
  5 Vander Kooi, Megan           Sioux Center Chr          8.77   1   1   
  6 Byl, Josie                   Sioux Center Chr          8.88   2 
  7 Wassink, Olivia              SiouxFalls White          8.89   3 
  8 Gritters, Leah               Hull Protestant           9.00   1 
  9 Rozeboom, Madelyn            Edgerton Christi          9.10   2 
 10 Beltman, Laura               Orange City Chri          9.14   3 
 11 Van Der Brink, Kassidy       Rock Valley Chri          9.41   2 
 12 Sandbulte-DeJong, Korey      Hull Christian            9.42   2 
 13 Vis, Amber                   Rock Valley Chri          9.51   3 
 14 Goslinga, Austen             Sioux Center Chr          9.58   3 
 15 Gesch, Amaryah               Edgerton Christi         10.22   3 
 -- Hoffman, Paige               SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Meyer, Sierra                Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Bousema, Summer              Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Faber, Jadyn                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Groeneweg, Zoe               Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Groeneweg, Faythe            Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Kooistra, Jocie              SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Surdal, Missy                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 
Event 42  Girls 50 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.08  1987        Sue Walhof, Edgerton Christian              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byl, Micah                   Sioux Center Chr          7.84   1   6   
  2 Talsma, Rylie                Edgerton Christi          8.13   1   4   
  3 Vanden Brink, Karli          Orange City Chri          8.32   1   3   
  4 Tiefenthahaler, Mady         SiouxFalls White          8.46   1   2   
  5 Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant           8.50   1   1   
  6 Landman, Hannah              Sioux Center Chr          8.65   3 
  6 Grevengoed, Mackelle         Hull Christian            8.65   2 
  8 Vanden Bosch, Aimee          Hull Christian            8.75   3 
  8 Eppinga, Colby               Rock Valley Chri          8.75   2 
 10 Groeneweg, Ashlee            Rock Valley Chri          9.19   2 
 10 Vanderstouwe, Lily           Sioux Falls Blue          9.19   3 
 12 Poppema, Elizabeth           Hull Protestant           9.22   3 
 12 Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant           9.22   2 
 14 Poppema, Jaci                Sioux Falls Blue          9.23   2 
 14 Mulder, Jayden               Orange City Chri          9.23   3 
 -- Dunn, Taylor                 Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Bylsma, Megan                Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Mohlenkamp, Matea            Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Van't Hul, Christina         Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Van Otterloo, Allison        Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Bekele, Hebron               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- De Groot, Megan              Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 
Event 43  Boys 50 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.00  1987        Paul Beekhuizen, Orange City Christian      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Larson, James                SiouxFalls White          7.74   1   6   
  2 Tiedeman, Ross               Sioux Center Chr          7.98   2   4   
  3 Gadbury, Ben                 SiouxFalls White          8.18   3   3   
  4 Kuiper, Colton               Hull Protestant           8.21   1   2   
  5 Vlietstra, Jake              Edgerton Christi          8.25   3   1   
  6 Schubert, Kyle               Orange City Chri          8.27   2 
  7 Kelderman, Trey              Rock Valley Chri          8.31   2 
  8 Van Maanen, Bryce            Hull Protestant           8.48   2 
  9 Binford, Matthew             Edgerton Christi          8.50   1 
 10 Vos, Wyatt                   Edgerton Christi          8.52   2 
 11 Baccam, Logan                Hull Christian            8.53   1 
 12 Dykstra, Levi                Orange City Chri          8.72   1 
 13 Van Maanen, Kaleb            Hull Protestant           9.19   3 
 14 Almquist, Ryan               Sioux Falls Blue          9.27   3 
 15 Rosenboom, Caleb             Orange City Chri          9.43   3 
 -- Vande Griend, Elijah         Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Van Beek, Xavier             SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Rozeboom, Domonick           Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Blom, Colton                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Lund, Damien                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Lamfers, Ethan               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Mulder, Ethan                Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Ney, Cory                    Hull Christian              NT   3 
 -- Van Beek, Torii              Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 
Event 44  Boys 50 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.83  1987        Dan Gieken, Sioux Falls Christian           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eisma, Jonathan              Edgerton Christi          7.25   1   6   
  2 Van Niewenhuyzen, Andrew     Sioux Falls Blue          7.59   1   4   
  3 Hartman, Keaton              SiouxFalls White          7.75   1   3   
  4 Puumala, Eric                Sioux Falls Blue          7.77   2   2   
  5 Griffith, Jonathan           Sioux Center Chr          8.06   3   1   
  6 Ver Burg, Jacob              Rock Valley Chri          8.43   1 
  7 Tucker, Michael              SiouxFalls White          8.44   3 
  7 Dykstra, Elliot              Orange City Chri          8.44   2 
  9 Tinklenberg, Josiah          Edgerton Christi          8.50   3 
 10 Winterfeld, Mitchell         Hull Christian            8.53   1 
 11 Van Grouw, Andrew            Orange City Chri          8.57   3 
 12 Stiemsma, Trey               Hull Christian            8.65   3 
 13 Van Voorst, Jake             Hull Christian            8.75   2 
 14 De LaChica, Nester           Rock Valley Chri          8.76   2 
 15 Kreun, Josh                  Edgerton Christi          8.88   2 
 -- McFadden, Jonah              SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Aasen, Evan                  Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Kooima, Connor               Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Van Maanen, Tyler            Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Van Otterloo, Tyler          Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Scholten, Bryce              Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Vreugdenhil, John            Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Mulder, Travis               Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Maassen, Zach                Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.73  5/11/2011   Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Chri   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:04.51    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:12.40    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:12.64    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:13.32    2   
  5 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:16.66    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.45  2004        Sioux Center Christian, Sioux Center Chris
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:07.34    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:07.38    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:11.94    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:13.90    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:15.38    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.09  5/15/2013   Sioux Falls Christian White, SiouxFalls Wh
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:02.15    8   
  2 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:03.57    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:10.57    4   
  4 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:12.79    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:13.64    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.47  2002        Edgerton Christian                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:47.20*   8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:54.12    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:55.88    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:59.59    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:04.59    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.80  1976        Nancy Driesen, Rock Valley Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Lauren          Hull Christian           15.50   1   6   
  2 Vande Kamp, Chantelle        Rock Valley Chri         15.77   2   4   
  3 Bonnema, Carissa             Sioux Center Chr         15.84   1   3   
  4 Olson, Olivia                SiouxFalls White         16.08   1   2   
  5 Zuidema, Emily               Hull Christian           16.40   3   1   
  6 Smit, Jenna                  Orange City Chri         16.42   1 
  7 Schrock, AJ                  Orange City Chri         16.44   2 
  8 Snyder, Makenzie             Edgerton Christi         16.45   1 
  9 Haak, Marlena                Sioux Center Chr         16.48   2 
 10 Ruiter, Hannah               Sioux Falls Blue         16.64   2 
 11 Taylor, Mia                  Sioux Center Chr         16.65   3 
 12 Maassen, Alyssa              Hull Protestant          17.32   2 
 13 Jacobsma, Lindsay            Orange City Chri         17.57   3 
 14 Dekkers, Sophie              Sioux Falls Blue         17.88   3 
 15 Pap, Daynica                 Edgerton Christi         18.07   3 
 -- Kobes, Maddie                SiouxFalls White            NT   3 
 -- Schnabel, Kate               SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Van Essen, Tabi              Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Vis, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Huizenga, Ruth               Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Netjes, Olivia               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Hoekstra, Sage               Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Koelewyn, Sylvia             Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Van Briesen, Aubrey          Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 
Event 50  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.70  1974        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prins, Jazlynn               Edgerton Christi         14.75   2   6   
  2 Byl, Micah                   Sioux Center Chr         14.76   1   4   
  3 Nielsen, Nakia               Hull Christian           15.09   1   3   
  4 Gillet, Avery                SiouxFalls White         15.19   1   2   
  5 Kollis, Courtney             Sioux Center Chr         15.37   2   1   
  6 Slaughter, Madison           Rock Valley Chri         15.40   1 
  7 Talsma, Rylie                Edgerton Christi         15.81   1 
  8 Calkhoven, Jamaica           SiouxFalls White         15.99   3 
  9 Niezen, Gracie               Orange City Chri         16.28   2 
 10 Grevengoed, Mackelle         Hull Christian           16.40   2 
 11 Brummel, Shaely              Hull Protestant          16.43   2 
 12 Van Zanten, Kelsi            Edgerton Christi         16.62   3 
 13 Vanden Brink, Karli          Orange City Chri         17.34   3 
 14 Beitelspacher, Ashley        Sioux Center Chr         18.07   3 
 15 Vander Haar, Makenzie        Sioux Falls Blue         18.52   3 
 -- Van Den Top, Olivia          Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Van Grouw, Julianna          Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Van't Hul, Christina         Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Allen, Neveah                Hull Christian              NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Elle                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- De Weerd, Mariah             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Kelderman, Rachel            SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Kooima, Aubrey               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.80  1975        Deb De Boer, Rock Valley Christian          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mikayla               Orange City Chri         13.86   1   6   
  2 Feenstra, Morgan             Sioux Center Chr         14.39   1   4   
  3 Timmermans, Corinna          Orange City Chri         14.69   2   3   
  4 Zevenbergen, Brooke          Orange City Chri         14.89   3   2   
  5 Vis, Holly                   Edgerton Christi         15.01   1   1   
  6 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant          15.02   2 
  7 Abraham, Ashlyn              Sioux Falls Blue         15.06   2 
  8 Zevenbergen, Kayla           Hull Christian           15.14   1 
  9 Van Dyke, Paige              Edgerton Christi         15.32   2 
  9 Kooima, MaKenna              Rock Valley Chri         15.32   1 
 11 Timmer, Sarah                Sioux Center Chr         15.58   3 
 12 Crissman, Chloe              SiouxFalls White         15.66   2 
 13 Young, Ally                  SiouxFalls White         15.70   3 
 14 Oostenink, Payton            Hull Christian           15.97   3 
 15 Groeneweg, Ashlee            Rock Valley Chri         17.09   3 
 -- Joudstra, Megan              SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Schelhaas, Kaitlyn           Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Van Engen, Brooke            Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Eppinga, Cassidy             Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Ver Burg, Hannah             Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Kooistra, Isabel             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Van Essen, Georgia           Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.75  1974        Bonnie De Boer, Rock Valley Christian       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanden Brink, Janna          Orange City Chri         14.09   2   6   
  2 Van Kley, Avery              Sioux Center Chr         14.60   1   4   
  3 Kats, Rachel                 Hull Christian           14.62   1   3   
  4 Perenoud, Grace              SiouxFalls White         14.68   3   2   
  5 Pollema, Cassidy             SiouxFalls White         14.73   3   1   
  6 Korver, Rachel               Orange City Chri         15.06   1 
  7 De Kam, Brooklyn             Edgerton Christi         15.09   1 
  8 Hoekstra, Carlie             Hull Protestant          15.25   2 
  9 Faber, Nicole                Rock Valley Chri         15.41   2 
 10 Franken, Cori                Sioux Center Chr         15.51   1 
 11 De Roon, Shayna              Hull Protestant          15.53   3 
 12 Beitelspacher, Emma          Sioux Center Chr         16.13   2 
 13 Schelhaas, Jennifer          Edgerton Christi         16.81   2 
 14 Schiebout, Marissa           Orange City Chri         17.08   3 
 15 Van't Hul, Cassidy           Hull Christian           18.08   3 
 -- Neimeyer, Madison            SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Haveman, Jorji               Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Mulder, Kaylee               Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Richardson, Julia            SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Andringa, Kaylie             Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 
Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.71  1993        Cody Kuipers, Edgerton Christian            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bootsma, Devonta             Edgerton Christi         14.87   1   6   
  2 Kroese, Heath                Orange City Chri         14.90   2   4   
  3 Vanderby, Austin             Edgerton Christi         15.33   2   3   
  4 Fedders, Mitchell            Hull Christian           15.37   2   2   
  5 Walker, Mitchell             Sioux Falls Blue         15.39   1   1   
  6 Mulder, Tristan              Rock Valley Chri         15.56   1 
  7 Walker, Mitchell             SiouxFalls White         15.70   1 
  8 Visser, Dayton               Sioux Center Chr         15.82   1 
  9 Moss, Konnor                 SiouxFalls White         15.83   2 
 10 Bosma, Clayton               Sioux Center Chr         15.89   2 
 11 Westerbeek, Pieter           Sioux Center Chr         16.06   3 
 12 Van Bemmel, Alex             Orange City Chri         17.07   3 
 13 Wheeldryer, Ben              SiouxFalls White         17.19   3 
 14 Vande Griend, Elijah         Hull Christian           17.25   3 
 15 Wheeldryer, Ben              Sioux Falls Blue         17.46   3 
 -- Moss, Konnor                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Van Hill, Conner             Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Vande Vegte, Blake           Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Baccam, Bailey               Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Rozeboom, Anthony            Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Van Maanen, Ethan            Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Brummel, Braxton             Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Zandstra, Carson             Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Kooiker, Anthony             Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.28  1984        Jamie Vander Berg, Orange City Christian    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dokter, Caleb                Sioux Center Chr         13.68   1   6   
  2 Nelson, Carter               Sioux Falls Blue         14.47   3   4   
  3 Vande Hoef, Matias           Hull Christian           14.59   1   3   
  4 Andringa, Daniel             Hull Protestant          14.61   1   2   
  5 Puumala, Eric                Sioux Falls Blue         14.93   2   1   
  6 Van Otterloo, Matthew        Rock Valley Chri         15.08   1 
  7 Classen, Collin              SiouxFalls White         15.21   3 
  8 Faber, Brandon               SiouxFalls White         15.27   2 
  9 Baccam, Kobi                 Hull Christian           15.32   2 
 10 Van Beek, Carson             Sioux Falls Blue         15.34   1 
 11 Kooima, Dyson                Rock Valley Chri         15.56   2 
 12 Bulk, Tomas                  Sioux Center Chr         15.62   2 
 13 Tinklenberg, Josiah          Edgerton Christi         15.97   3 
 14 Andringa, Luke               Hull Protestant          15.99   3 
 15 Altena, TJ                   Rock Valley Chri         16.91   3 
 -- Dykstra, Micah               Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Oolman, Kyle                 Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Tinklenberg, John            Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Fey, Kade                    Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Heynen, Torrey               Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Hartbecke, Tyler             Hull Christian              NT   3 
 -- Van Wyhe, Riley              Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- McFadden, Jonah              SiouxFalls White            NT   1 
 -- Fynaardt, Gideon             Orange City Chri            NT   3 
 
Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.22  1989        Brad Altena, Hull Christian                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Parker               SiouxFalls White         13.71   1   6   
  2 Van Schepen, Dawson          Hull Christian           14.21   1   4   
  3 Kooiker, Daniel              Hull Protestant          14.23   1   3   
  4 Vonk, Sam                    Sioux Center Chr         14.61   1   2   
  5 De Jong, Carter              SiouxFalls White         14.64   2   1   
  6 Schiebout, Carter            Orange City Chri         14.76   1 
  7 Schouten, Ryer               Orange City Chri         14.92   3 
  8 Van Essen, Shane             Edgerton Christi         14.96   2 
  9 Nieuwendorp, Hunter          Sioux Falls Blue         15.46   3 
 10 Harrison, Emmanuel           SiouxFalls White         15.48   3 
 11 Poppema, Jared               Orange City Chri         15.59   2 
 12 Osenga, Shane                Edgerton Christi         16.32   3 
 13 Van Otterloo, Caleb          Hull Christian           16.35   2 
 14 Faber, Brady                 Rock Valley Chri         16.39   2 
 15 De Vries, Ivan               Hull Protestant          16.47   3 
 -- Slice, Jonathan              Hull Christian              NT   3 
 -- Huisken, Trey                Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Gritters, Jordan             Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Van Tol, Clay                Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Veldman, Jonathan            Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Vander Plaats, Michael       Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Mulder, Dawson               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Fedders, Jasper              Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Bird, Elijah                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.52  5/15/2013   Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moe, Dan                     SiouxFalls White         12.03   1   6   
  2 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr         12.81   1   4   
  3 Vander Kooi, Jonah           Sioux Center Chr         13.00   2   3   
  4 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant          13.02   1   2   
  5 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri         13.32   1   1   
  6 Walhof, Logan                Edgerton Christi         13.44   1 
  7 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri         13.51   2 
  8 Boer, Jacob                  SiouxFalls White         14.14   3 
  9 Strand, Dan                  SiouxFalls White         14.33   2 
 10 Greenfield, Adam             Sioux Falls Blue         14.53   2 
 11 Fedders, Ryan                Sioux Center Chr         14.69   3 
 12 Westra, Johnny               Orange City Chri         14.76   3 
 13 Andringa, Jon                Hull Protestant          14.87   2 
 14 Vanderby, AJ                 Edgerton Christi         15.03   3 
 -- Covey, Brady                 Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Slice, Kevin                 Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Mohlenkamp, Tate             Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Travers, Phil                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.20  2008        Hull Christian, Hull Christian            
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:10.41    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     2:11.50    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:12.57    4   
  4 Hull Christian  'A'                                 2:13.26    2   
  5 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:16.58    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                         NT  
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:03.04  2002        Sioux Falls Christian                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:10.69    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:13.52    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:19.66    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:20.22    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:20.77    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.08  5/15/2013   Sioux Falls Christian White, SiouxFalls Wh
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:05.73    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     2:15.97    6   
  3 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:16.09    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          2:16.76    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:17.10    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.94  2004        Sioux Falls Christian                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         2:02.87    8   
  2 Hull Protestant  'A'                                2:03.10    6   
  3 Orange City Christian  'A'                          2:04.69    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    2:05.02    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             2:11.83    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.60  5/9/2012    Mikayla Turek, Orange City Chri             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Unruh, Lexi                  SiouxFalls White         30.84   1   6   
  2 Heynen, Emilee               Sioux Center Chr         31.37   1   4   
  3 Christensen, Lauren          Hull Christian           32.39   1   3   
  4 Hoogland, Erica              Orange City Chri         34.34   1   2   
  5 Ten Pas, Breanna             Hull Christian           34.56   2   1   
  6 Fick, Mara                   Edgerton Christi         34.82   1 
  7 Pater, Brooklyn              SiouxFalls White         35.17   3 
  8 Johnson, Mikayla             Edgerton Christi         35.31   2 
  9 Emmelkamp, Marquel           Orange City Chri         35.37   2 
 10 Kollis, Hanna                Rock Valley Chri         35.41   2 
 11 Moss, Brooklyn               Edgerton Christi         36.07   3 
 12 Van Engen, Heather           Hull Protestant          36.15   2 
 13 Westra, Andrea               Orange City Chri         36.37   3 
 14 Muilenberg, Shay             Sioux Center Chr         36.90   3 
 15 Postma, Josie                Hull Protestant          38.57   3 
 -- Olson, Olivia                SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Kats, Maggie                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Kamstra, Braelynn            Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Sandbulte, Adriana           Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Hoksbergen, Shawna           Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Vander Haar, Madison         Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Bierma, Katelyn              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Sanchez, Evie                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.97  5/15/2013   Mikayla Turek, Orange City Chri             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Postma, Abby                 Rock Valley Chri         29.18   1   6   
  2 Nielsen, Nakia               Hull Christian           31.91   1   4   
  3 Pruis, Caitlyn               Sioux Falls Blue         32.41   2   3   
  4 Barker, Gabrielle            SiouxFalls White         32.44   1   2   
  5 Blankespoor, Madison         Orange City Chri         32.51   2   1   
  6 Johnson, Elle                Sioux Falls Blue         33.63   1 
  7 Calkhoven, Jamaica           SiouxFalls White         34.02   2 
  8 Van Grouw, Julianna          Orange City Chri         34.19   1 
  9 Heitritter, Shega            Hull Christian           34.55   2 
 10 Bandstra, Allie              Sioux Center Chr         34.64   2 
 11 Eppinga, Colby               Rock Valley Chri         35.31   3 
 12 Vande Zande, Kayla           Orange City Chri         35.84   3 
 13 Beitelspacher, Anna          Sioux Center Chr         36.33   3 
 14 Poppema, Jaci                Sioux Falls Blue         37.38   3 
 -- Dunn, Taylor                 Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Niemeyer, Isabella           Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Kuiper, Abbie                Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Jansma, Hannah               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- Hulstein, Aimee              Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 
Event 63  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.68  1995        Jessica Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mikayla               Orange City Chri         28.47   1   6   
  2 Harmelink, Tess              SiouxFalls White         29.46   1   4   
  3 Hoksbergen, Jayden           Hull Protestant          29.94   2   3   
  4 Riebeling, Shelby            Sioux Center Chr         30.57   1   2   
  5 Prins, Elizabeth             Edgerton Christi         30.86   1   1   
  6 Wieringa, Erin               Sioux Center Chr         31.84   2 
  7 Van Otterloo, Lindsey        Hull Christian           31.88   1 
  8 Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant          32.89   2 
  9 Slaughter, Madison           Rock Valley Chri         33.39   2 
 10 Joudstra, Megan              SiouxFalls White         33.40   2 
 11 Wolgen, Maggie               Orange City Chri         34.40   3 
 12 Young, Ally                  SiouxFalls White         35.90   3 
 13 Buiter, Kirsten              Sioux Center Chr         36.25   3 
 -- Van Engen, Brooke            Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Winn, Maggie                 Orange City Chri            NT   2 
 -- Agresto, Anna                Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Zomermaand, Anna             Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Abraham, Ashlyn              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Kooistra, Isabel             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Kooima, Aubrey               Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Stahl, Morgan                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 
Event 64  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.31  2009        Brooke Wolterstorff, Sioux Center Chr       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rus, Taylor                  Sioux Center Chr         27.88   1   6   
  2 Richardson, Julia            SiouxFalls White         29.03   1   4   
  3 Walhof, Karissa              Rock Valley Chri         29.45   1   3   
  4 Harrison, Brianna            SiouxFalls White         30.00   2   2   
  5 De Kam, Brooklyn             Edgerton Christi         30.94   1   1   
  6 De Jager, Jessi              Hull Christian           31.19   1 
  7 Korver, Rachel               Orange City Chri         31.40   2 
  8 Mueller, Brynn               Sioux Center Chr         31.63   2 
  9 Perenoud, Grace              SiouxFalls White         31.69   3 
 10 Heynen, Koralee              Hull Protestant          32.33   2 
 11 Van Roekel, Nicole           Orange City Chri         34.13   3 
 12 Beitelspacher, Emma          Sioux Center Chr         34.78   3 
 13 Pap, Haley                   Edgerton Christi         34.88   2 
 14 Andringa, Mandi              Hull Protestant          38.44   3 
 -- Kobza, Olivia                Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Mortenson, Autumn            Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 -- Laning, Olivia               Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 
Event 65  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.10  2000        Aaron De Wit, Sioux Falls Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elbers, Carson               Rock Valley Chri         29.30   1   6   
  2 Wagner, Luke                 Orange City Chri         29.66   2   4   
  3 Schouten, Tanner             Orange City Chri         30.06   1   3   
  4 vanDonkersgoed, Noah         SiouxFalls White         31.47   1   2   
  5 Boer, Tyson                  Hull Christian           31.53   2   1   
  6 King, Darin                  Hull Protestant          31.63   1 
  7 Groen, Dustin                SiouxFalls White         31.76   3 
  8 Kooima, Brandon              Hull Protestant          32.25   3 
  9 Prins, Tyler                 SiouxFalls White         32.58   2 
 10 De Vries, Isaac              Hull Protestant          32.91   2 
 11 Mulder, Gavin                Sioux Falls Blue         33.25   1 
 12 Boer, Mitchell               Hull Christian           34.43   3 
 13 Van Beek, CJ                 Rock Valley Chri         35.56   2 
 14 Dykstra, Andrew              Sioux Falls Blue         35.75   3 
 15 Moreau, Levi                 Orange City Chri         35.91   3 
 -- Uilk, John                   Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Baccam, Bailey               Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Dyk, Gordon                  Edgerton Christi            NT   3 
 -- Caspersen, Zachary           Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Steenhoek, Ethan             Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Van Beek, Taeden             Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Buiter, Edwin                Sioux Center Chr            NT   3 
 -- Pollema, Sawyer              Rock Valley Chri            NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Isaac               Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.29  2001        Aaron De Wit, Sioux Falls Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eisma, Jonathan              Edgerton Christi         29.13   1   6   
  2 Pater, Avery                 Edgerton Christi         30.55   2   4   
  3 Van Stedum, Noah             SiouxFalls White         30.60   1   3   
  4 Vande Hoef, Matias           Hull Christian           31.02   1   2   
  5 Pennings, Parker             Sioux Center Chr         31.03   3   1   
  6 Winterfeld, Tate             Sioux Center Chr         32.08   1 
  7 De Jager, Blake              Rock Valley Chri         32.13   1 
  8 Van Dam, Jacob               Edgerton Christi         32.66   3 
  9 Vis, Dawson                  Hull Protestant          33.00   2 
 10 Klompien, Ethan              Orange City Chri         33.03   2 
 11 Hofer, Ethan                 Sioux Falls Blue         33.26   3 
 12 Anderson, Trevor             Rock Valley Chri         34.20   2 
 13 Feenstra, Dawson             Hull Christian           34.38   2 
 14 Van Ginkel, Eli              Rock Valley Chri         34.41   3 
 15 Van Kley, Parker             Orange City Chri         36.06   3 
 -- Bos, Devin                   Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Watley, Creighton            SiouxFalls White            NT   2 
 -- Pollema, Jason               Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Van Dyken, Bryce             Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Brummel, Thomas              Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Osterloo, Sam                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Van Beek, Carson             Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 67  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.82  5/9/2012    Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Parker               SiouxFalls White         27.52   1   6   
  2 Vis, Parker                  Rock Valley Chri         27.88   1   4   
  3 Vis, Jacob                   Rock Valley Chri         29.41   2   3   
  4 Bleeker, Justin              Hull Christian           30.56   1   2   
  5 Kooima, Shane                Hull Protestant          30.57   2   1   
  6 Kooiker, Daniel              Hull Protestant          30.60   1 
  7 De Jong, Carter              SiouxFalls White         30.69   2 
  8 Schiebout, Carter            Orange City Chri         31.08   1 
  9 Hulstein, Trevin             Sioux Center Chr         31.38   2 
 10 Poppema, Jared               Orange City Chri         32.26   2 
 11 Harrison, Emmanuel           SiouxFalls White         32.62   3 
 12 De Vries, Ivan               Hull Protestant          34.63   3 
 13 Vander Stoep, Mitchell       Orange City Chri         35.71   3 
 14 Faber, Brady                 Rock Valley Chri         36.21   3 
 -- Jasper, Isaac                Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Raak, Joshua                 Edgerton Christi            NT   2 
 -- Broek, Carter                Hull Christian              NT   2 
 -- Kooi, Carter                 Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Nieuwendorp, Hunter          Sioux Falls Blue            NT   2 
 -- Bird, Elijah                 Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.50  5/15/2013   Travis Zevenbergen, Orange City Chri        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moe, Dan                     SiouxFalls White         25.19   1   6   
  2 Griffith, Matthew            Sioux Center Chr         26.09   1   4   
  3 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant          26.24   1   3   
  4 Adams, Justus                SiouxFalls White         26.41   2   2   
  5 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri         27.00   1   1   
  6 Holthe, Jordan               SiouxFalls White         27.79   3 
  7 Kollis, Trevor               Sioux Center Chr         27.85   3 
  8 Louwerse, Adam               Orange City Chri         27.91   2 
  9 Vander Kooi, Jonah           Sioux Center Chr         28.58   1 
  9 Kooima, Parker               Edgerton Christi         28.58   2 
 11 Greenfield, Adam             Sioux Falls Blue         30.59   2 
 12 Westra, Johnny               Orange City Chri         30.64   2 
 -- Agresto, Josh                Edgerton Christi            NT   1 
 -- Ver Burg, Josh               Rock Valley Chri            NT   2 
 -- King, Caleb                  Hull Protestant             NT   3 
 -- Haak, Austin                 Rock Valley Chri            NT   1 
 -- Kats, Jerad                  Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Travers, Phil                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- Andringa, Jon                Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.57  1995        Jessica Rowenhorst, Orange City Christian 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Postma, Allison              Rock Valley Chri       1:10.38   1   6   
  2 Van Bemmel, Aubrie           Rock Valley Chri       1:10.84   2   4   
  3 Driesen, Marissa             Sioux Center Chr       1:12.25   1   3   
  4 Van Egdom, Kiley             SiouxFalls White       1:12.45   1   2   
  5 Van Zee, Jaycie              Rock Valley Chri       1:13.46   2   1   
  6 Wilson, Sheridan             Sioux Falls Blue       1:15.83   1 
  7 Schaap, Sommer               Edgerton Christi       1:16.77   1 
  8 Krommendyk, Chloe            Orange City Chri       1:19.77   2 
  9 Dykstra, Abby                Orange City Chri       1:19.79   2 
 10 Koelewyn, Taylor             Sioux Falls Blue       1:20.10   2 
 -- Uittenbogaard, Alyssa        Hull Protestant             NT   1 
 -- Noteboom, Morgan             Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Knauss, Claire               Sioux Center Chr            NT   2 
 -- Koele, Emma                  Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 
Event 70  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.60  1991        Sarah Pluim, Orange City Christian        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nerem, Emily                 Edgerton Christi       1:09.03   1   6   
  2 Byl, Madison                 Rock Valley Chri       1:11.19   1   4   
  3 Spaans, Liz                  SiouxFalls White       1:12.28   2   3   
  4 Barkema, Rachel              SiouxFalls White       1:13.50   1   2   
  5 Hoogland, Katlyn             Orange City Chri       1:17.09   1   1   
  6 Clemens, Abigail             Sioux Center Chr       1:17.64   2 
  7 Neimeyer, Madison            SiouxFalls White       1:18.03   2 
  8 Veldkamp, Ella               Edgerton Christi       1:19.71   1 
  9 Van Roekel, Nicole           Orange City Chri       1:20.20   2 
 10 Van Oort, Brooklyn           Rock Valley Chri       1:20.76   2 
 -- Hoekstra, Zoe                Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 -- Pollema, Samantha            Hull Christian              NT   1 
 -- Dosch, Hannah                Sioux Falls Blue            NT   1 
 
Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.21  1998        Travis Gibbons, Sioux Falls Christian     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oostra, Mitch                SiouxFalls White       1:07.13   1   6   
  2 Nelson, Parker               SiouxFalls White       1:08.81   2   4   
  3 Vis, Jacob                   Rock Valley Chri       1:09.14   1   3   
  4 Hulstein, Trevin             Sioux Center Chr       1:10.53   2   2   
  5 Westra, Colin                Hull Christian         1:11.75   1   1   
  6 Meyer, Caleb                 Hull Protestant        1:13.91   3 
  7 Winterfeld, Tate             Sioux Center Chr       1:14.34   2 
  8 Vander Haar, Connor          Sioux Falls Blue       1:14.52   2 
  9 Van Ginkel, Dallas           Hull Protestant        1:17.12   1 
 10 Auen, Bailey                 SiouxFalls White       1:17.19   3 
 11 Statema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri       1:17.83   3 
 12 Pollema, Kyler               Rock Valley Chri       1:18.55   2 
 13 Mulder, Dawson               Sioux Falls Blue       1:20.58   1 
 -- Reitsema, Colin              Sioux Falls Blue            NT   3 
 -- King, David                  Hull Protestant             NT   2 
 -- Vander Stoep, Mitchell       Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Van Donge, Austin            Orange City Chri            NT   1 
 -- Cox, Andrew                  Sioux Center Chr            NT   1 
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.47  2006        Cameron Brooks, Sioux Falls Chri            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Haii, Joel                SiouxFalls White         59.91   1   6   
  2 Adams, Justus                SiouxFalls White       1:04.72   2   4   
  3 Laning, Samuel               Hull Protestant        1:05.31   1   3   
  4 Byker, Sam                   Orange City Chri       1:05.62   1   2   
  5 Elbers, Zach                 Rock Valley Chri       1:05.79   1   1   
  6 Kaul, Caleb                  SiouxFalls White       1:08.27   2 
  7 Fedders, Ryan                Sioux Center Chr       1:10.60   1 
  8 Muilenburg, Ashton           Sioux Center Chr       1:15.58   2 
  9 Steenhoek, Tyler             Sioux Center Chr       1:16.78   2 
 10 Sanchez, Wil                 Sioux Falls Blue       1:21.47   2 
 
Event 73  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.61  1985        Sheldon Christian                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:02.78    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:03.50    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:05.81    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:07.65    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:07.76    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 74  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.75  2008        Sioux Falls Christian, Sioux Falls Chri     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:00.31    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:02.84    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:04.77    4   
  4 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:04.94    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                     1:05.70    1   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.91  1995        Orange City Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                           59.25    8   
  2 Orange City Christian  'A'                            59.75    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:00.19    4   
  4 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:01.50    2   
  5 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:02.08    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.24  2002        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      58.71    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                           59.00    6   
  3 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:00.59    4   
  4 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:01.34    2   
  5 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:03.40    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.76  1988        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:00.25    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:01.94    6   
  3 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:02.34    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:02.36    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:02.65    1   
 -- Edgerton Christian  'A'                                  NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.10  1989        Sioux Center Christian                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                         1:01.25    8   
  2 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                    1:02.03    6   
  3 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                          1:02.19    4   
  4 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:02.40    2   
  5 Orange City Christian  'A'                          1:03.89    1   
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
Event 79  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.05  1982        Orange City Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      58.40    8   
  2 Rock Valley Christian  'A'                            58.51    6   
  3 Hull Christian  'A'                                 1:00.84    4   
  4 Edgerton Christian  'A'                             1:01.66    2   
  5 Hull Protestant  'A'                                1:01.82    1   
 -- Orange City Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Sioux Center Christian  'A'                              NT  
 -- Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                          NT  
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.37  1995        Sioux Falls Christian                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Christian White  'A'                      53.23    8   
  2 Sioux Center Christian  'A'                           53.28    6   
  3 Edgerton Christian  'A'                               57.95    4   
  4 Orange City Christian  'A'                            59.12  
  5 Sioux Falls Christian Blue  'A'                       59.13    2   
 -- Hull Christian  'A'                                      NT    1   
 -- Rock Valley Christian  'A'                               NT  
 -- Hull Protestant  'A'                                     NT  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Center Christian     142        2) Rock Valley Christian     122   
    3) Sioux Falls Christian Whit 101        4) Orange City Christian      98   
    5) Edgerton Christian          71        6) Hull Protestant            65.50
    7) Hull Christian              58.50     8) Sioux Falls Christian Blu  32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Falls Christian Whit 159        2) Sioux Center Christian    134   
    3) Hull Protestant            113        4) Rock Valley Christian      75   
    5) Edgerton Christian          73        6) Orange City Christian      53   
    7) Hull Christian              43        8) Sioux Falls Christian Blu  39